StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) price — from $25.82
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A4 | Griffin › StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New)

StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New)

StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $25.82 (CSFloat), highest at $71.12, a 175% spread.

M4A4RestrictedFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$25.82cheapest · CSFloat
175%spread between markets
$22.64instant sell · Market.CSGO
$35.86net when listed · Skinport

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been hand-painted with an illustration of a griffin. Felix handpicked his team from operators all over the world... and while people question their personalities, they never question the results

Where to buy StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$25.82
2BUFF163$26.47
3Waxpeer$27.33
4CS.MONEY$27.62
5LIS-SKINS$27.79
6YouPin898$29.76
7Market.CSGO$32.94
8Skinport$38.98
9Steam$71.12

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$23.83 × 5$22.64
BUFF163$19.59$19.10

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 4.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.95, the key $2.84.

Price history

1 6922 3593 025 2026-07-25: from $34.18 to $39.472026-07-26: from $30.62 to $39.102026-07-27: from $33.77 to $38.562026-07-28: from $30.88 to $46.262026-07-29: from $31.14 to $40.982026-07-30: from $31.33 to $41.482026-07-31: from $31.78 to $41.702026-08-01: from $29.37 to $39.712026-08-02: from $28.24 to $41.062026-08-03: from $28.45 to $40.352026-08-04: from $28.83 to $40.472026-08-05: from $28.57 to $35.872026-08-06: from $29.93 to $40.492026-08-07: from $29.13 to $44.722026-08-08: from $30.38 to $41.292026-08-09: from $35.92 to $43.262026-08-10: from $30.54 to $42.022026-08-11: from $32.70 to $41.622026-08-12: from $28.94 to $41.772026-08-13: from $28.65 to $42.102026-08-14: from $30.98 to $42.462026-08-15: from $31.84 to $42.682026-08-16: from $26.52 to $34.442026-08-17: from $31.25 to $42.892026-08-18: from $30.31 to $40.622026-08-19: from $34.07 to $40.532026-08-20: from $33.87 to $43.072026-08-21: from $30.61 to $41.822026-08-22: from $30.35 to $41.652026-08-23: from $30.65 to $40.802026-08-24: from $32.64 to $39.142026-08-25: from $28.75 to $39.062026-08-26: from $30.19 to $35.752026-08-27: from $31.19 to $34.792026-08-28: from $30.73 to $39.652026-08-29: from $31.00 to $32.792026-08-30: from $30.58 to $33.082026-08-31: from $29.63 to $38.302026-09-01: from $29.90 to $37.342026-09-02: from $30.86 to $41.622026-09-03: from $31.42 to $35.032026-09-04: from $31.70 to $37.762026-09-05: from $32.67 to $37.792026-09-06: from $32.62 to $43.912026-09-07: from $29.76 to $43.912026-09-08: from $32.28 to $37.282026-09-09: from $31.22 to $35.752026-09-10: from $30.55 to $34.832026-09-11: from $27.03 to $34.372026-09-12: from $28.04 to $42.722026-09-13: from $30.73 to $38.842026-09-14: from $30.12 to $35.522026-09-15: from $29.63 to $32.942026-09-16: from $29.80 to $42.442026-09-17: from $28.52 to $42.102026-09-18: from $28.00 to $37.592026-09-19: from $28.78 to $35.792026-09-20: from $28.01 to $36.702026-09-21: from $28.01 to $36.532026-09-22: from $28.42 to $36.202026-09-23: from $28.22 to $31.182026-09-24: from $28.38 to $41.902026-09-25: from $28.54 to $42.162026-09-26: from $28.07 to $41.872026-09-27: from $29.73 to $41.422026-09-28: from $31.42 to $34.922026-09-29: from $27.75 to $34.672026-09-30: from $27.41 to $34.472026-10-01: from $27.12 to $40.802026-10-02: from $29.20 to $40.282026-10-03: from $29.02 to $30.422026-10-04: from $28.75 to $33.712026-10-05: from $27.26 to $34.182026-10-06: from $28.19 to $40.982026-10-07: from $28.42 to $41.262026-10-08: from $28.03 to $33.422026-10-09: from $27.79 to $33.322026-10-10: from $27.84 to $40.832026-10-11: from $26.95 to $31.452026-10-12: from $26.91 to $32.582026-10-13: from $25.84 to $35.052026-10-14: from $23.78 to $28.532026-10-15: from $23.58 to $28.672026-10-16: from $24.93 to $43.142026-10-17: from $25.95 to $43.142026-10-18: from $23.54 to $43.662026-10-19: from $22.43 to $42.122026-10-20: from $22.22 to $39.832026-10-21: from $23.34 to $28.752026-10-22: from $23.08 to $39.432026-10-23: from $25.82 to $39.03 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-24.5%over 91 days
$22.22low · 2026-10-20
$35.92high · 2026-08-09
1,914price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $73.80 Minimal Wear — $5.43 Field-Tested — $2.45 Well-Worn — $3.92 Battle-Scarred — $2.31 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $9.99 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $5.56 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $12.13 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $6.79 Souvenir Factory New — $2.00 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $766 Souvenir Field-Tested — $21.17 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $49.31

All M4A4 | Griffin wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $25.82 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $71.12. That is a 175% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $25.82. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $22.64 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $38.98 list price, $35.86 net after fees.
Which case does M4A4 | Griffin drop from?
From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 4.0% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ M4A4 | Griffin (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 24.5%. Low $22.22 (2026-10-20), high $35.92 (2026-08-09), based on 1914 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
72 live listings: floats from 0.0048 to 0.0700, median 0.0569. 3 of them are below 0.021.

Collection

The Vanguard Collection G3SG1 | Murky MAG-7 | Firestarter MP9 | Dart Five-SeveN | Urban Hazard UMP-45 | Delusion Glock-18 | Grinder M4A1-S | Basilisk Sawed-Off | Highwayman P250 | Cartel SCAR-20 | Cardiac

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.