Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) price — from $21.17
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A4 | Griffin › Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $21.17 (Skinport), highest at $61.63, a 191% spread.

M4A4RestrictedField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$21.17cheapest · Skinport
191%spread between markets
$19.47net when listed · Skinport

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been hand-painted with an illustration of a griffin. Felix handpicked his team from operators all over the world... and while people question their personalities, they never question the results

Where to buy Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$21.17
2Market.CSGO$61.63

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 4.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.95, the key $2.84.

Price history

4 1229 38814 655 2026-07-25: from $1482026-07-26: from $1252026-07-27: from $1402026-07-31: from $1362026-08-01: from $1252026-08-09: from $1422026-08-12: from $86.292026-08-15: from $80.122026-08-17: from $86.292026-08-18: from $80.122026-08-20: from $80.12 to $86.292026-08-22: from $80.12 to $86.292026-08-23: from $76.42 to $86.292026-08-24: from $73.96 to $86.292026-08-25: from $73.96 to $86.292026-08-29: from $73.96 to $86.292026-08-30: from $73.96 to $86.292026-08-31: from $86.292026-09-01: from $73.962026-09-02: from $73.96 to $86.292026-09-03: from $72.48 to $86.292026-09-04: from $72.48 to $73.962026-09-05: from $71.03 to $73.962026-09-06: from $71.03 to $86.292026-09-09: from $86.27 to $1702026-09-10: from $86.27 to $1702026-09-11: from $92.452026-09-12: from $98.612026-09-18: from $61.632026-09-19: from $1702026-09-20: from $61.632026-09-22: from $61.63 to $1702026-09-23: from $61.63 to $1702026-09-26: from $61.63 to $1702026-10-12: from $61.63 to $1702026-10-13: from $61.63 to $1702026-10-16: from $61.63 to $1702026-10-22: from $61.63 to $1702026-10-23: from $61.63 to $170 2026-07-25 2026-09-02 2026-10-23
-58.3%over 39 days
$61.63low · 2026-09-18
$170high · 2026-09-19
133price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $74.28 Minimal Wear — $5.55 Field-Tested — $2.46 Well-Worn — $3.92 Battle-Scarred — $2.30 StatTrak™ Factory New — $25.82 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $9.99 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $5.56 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $12.13 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $6.79 Souvenir Factory New — $2.00 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $766 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $49.31

All M4A4 | Griffin wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $21.17 on Skinport; the highest we track is $61.63. That is a 191% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $21.17. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $21.17 list price, $19.47 net after fees.
Which case does M4A4 | Griffin drop from?
From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 4.0% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir M4A4 | Griffin (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 39 days it fell by 58.3%. Low $61.63 (2026-09-18), high $170 (2026-09-19), based on 133 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.2449 to 0.3490, median 0.3490. 1 of them are below 0.271.

Collection

The Vanguard Collection G3SG1 | Murky MAG-7 | Firestarter MP9 | Dart Five-SeveN | Urban Hazard UMP-45 | Delusion Glock-18 | Grinder M4A1-S | Basilisk Sawed-Off | Highwayman P250 | Cartel SCAR-20 | Cardiac

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.