Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) price — from $1,057
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Fire Serpent › Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Operation Bravo Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 3 markets: cheapest at $1,057 (YouPin898), highest at $2,000, a 89% spread.

AK-47CovertMinimal WearSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$1,057cheapest · YouPin898
89%spread between markets
$172instant sell · BUFF163
$1,960net when listed · CSFloat

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. This memento from Ruins has been painted with a fire serpent motif. If you want to survive in the streets, learn to spit fire

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$1,057
2BUFF163$1,829
3CSFloat$2,000

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$177$172

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Bravo Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $49.98, the key $2.84.

Price history

99 766144 292188 818 2026-07-28: from $1,3212026-07-29: from $1,3322026-07-30: from $1,3412026-08-03: from $1,3442026-08-04: from $1,3622026-08-06: from $1,3672026-08-07: from $1,3792026-08-10: from $1,3862026-08-12: from $1,3932026-08-13: from $1,4072026-08-14: from $1,4192026-08-17: from $1,4272026-08-21: from $1,3992026-08-22: from $1,3902026-08-25: from $1,3662026-08-27: from $2,1822026-08-28: from $2,2252026-09-01: from $2,2362026-09-10: from $2,2122026-09-11: from $2,1832026-09-14: from $2,0772026-09-25: from $2,0932026-09-26: from $2,0792026-10-01: from $2,0602026-10-06: from $2,0942026-10-07: from $2,1132026-10-10: from $2,0932026-10-13: from $2,0692026-10-19: from $2,061 to $2,0772026-10-20: from $2,0432026-10-22: from $2,0212026-10-23: from $2,000 2026-07-28 2026-08-28 2026-10-23
+51.4%over 32 days
$1,321low · 2026-07-28
$2,236high · 2026-09-01
33price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,945 Minimal Wear — $877 Field-Tested — $600 Well-Worn — $659 Battle-Scarred — $469 StatTrak™ Factory New — $4,941 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $2,700 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1,693 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1,600 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1,216 Souvenir Factory New — $3,330 Souvenir Field-Tested — $705 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $984

All AK-47 | Fire Serpent wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $1,057 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $2,000. That is a 89% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.76.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $1,057. We compare 3 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $172 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $2,000 list price, $1,960 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Fire Serpent drop from?
From the Operation Bravo Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 32 days it rose by 51.4%. Low $1,321 (2026-07-28), high $2,236 (2026-09-01), based on 33 price samples.

Collection

The Bravo Collection SG 553 | Wave Spray Dual Berettas | Black Limba Nova | Tempest Galil AR | Shattered UMP-45 | Bone Pile G3SG1 | Demeter USP-S | Overgrowth M4A4 | Zirka MAC-10 | Graven M4A1-S | Bright Water

Prices updated: 41 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.