Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) price — from $984
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Fire Serpent › Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Operation Bravo Case, float 0.45–0.76. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $984 (Skinport), highest at $1,480, a 50% spread.

AK-47CovertBattle-ScarredSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$984cheapest · Skinport
50%spread between markets
$128instant sell · BUFF163
$1,450net when listed · CSFloat

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. This memento from Ruins has been painted with a fire serpent motif. If you want to survive in the streets, learn to spit fire

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$984
2CSFloat$1,480

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$132$128

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Bravo Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $49.98, the key $2.84.

Price history

52 24192 938133 636 2026-07-28: from $962 to $9702026-07-29: from $728 to $7342026-07-30: from $831 to $8372026-08-03: from $8392026-08-04: from $8502026-08-12: from $949 to $9562026-08-13: from $9642026-08-14: from $9742026-08-17: from $9832026-09-13: from $1,5372026-09-14: from $1,4542026-09-15: from $1,5392026-09-16: from $1,3502026-09-17: from $1,1932026-09-18: from $1,393 to $1,5362026-09-22: from $1,5342026-09-23: from $9642026-09-24: from $1,020 to $1,5402026-09-25: from $1,5492026-09-26: from $1,5392026-09-29: from $976 to $1,5402026-10-01: from $1,5242026-10-02: from $1,1292026-10-03: from $1,2352026-10-05: from $1,5232026-10-06: from $1,5492026-10-07: from $1,5642026-10-10: from $1,5492026-10-13: from $1,5312026-10-19: from $1,525 to $1,5372026-10-20: from $1,5112026-10-22: from $1,4952026-10-23: from $1,480 2026-07-28 2026-09-23 2026-10-23
+53.9%over 33 days
$728low · 2026-07-29
$1,564high · 2026-10-07
42price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,945 Minimal Wear — $877 Field-Tested — $600 Well-Worn — $659 Battle-Scarred — $469 StatTrak™ Factory New — $4,941 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $2,700 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1,693 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1,600 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1,216 Souvenir Factory New — $3,330 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $1,057 Souvenir Field-Tested — $705

All AK-47 | Fire Serpent wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $984 on Skinport; the highest we track is $1,480. That is a 50% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.76. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.76.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $984. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $128 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $1,480 list price, $1,450 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Fire Serpent drop from?
From the Operation Bravo Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 33 days it rose by 53.9%. Low $728 (2026-07-29), high $1,564 (2026-10-07), based on 42 price samples.

Collection

The Bravo Collection SG 553 | Wave Spray Dual Berettas | Black Limba Nova | Tempest Galil AR | Shattered UMP-45 | Bone Pile G3SG1 | Demeter USP-S | Overgrowth M4A4 | Zirka MAC-10 | Graven M4A1-S | Bright Water

Prices updated: 54 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.