★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) price — from $277
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel › ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Prisma Case, float 0.45–0.5. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $277 (BUFF163), highest at $499, a 80% spread.

Talon KnifeCovertBattle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$277cheapest · BUFF163
80%spread between markets
$267instant sell · Market.CSGO
$435net when listed · Skinport

This ivory-handled karambit features brass rivets and saw-tooth ridges, so it cuts on the way in, and tears on the way out. It has some damascus steel parts.

Where to buy ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$277
2CSFloat$290
3Waxpeer$295
4LIS-SKINS$299
5CS.MONEY$305
6Market.CSGO$325
7YouPin898$371
8Skinport$473
9Steam$499

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$281 × 123$267
BUFF163$247$241

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Prisma Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 52 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.005% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.96, the key $2.84.

Price history

22 56725 29728 026 2026-07-25: from $305 to $3702026-07-26: from $332 to $3972026-07-27: from $308 to $3702026-07-28: from $308 to $4932026-07-29: from $309 to $4002026-07-30: from $312 to $3882026-07-31: from $308 to $4212026-08-01: from $306 to $4212026-08-02: from $305 to $4222026-08-03: from $301 to $4252026-08-04: from $296 to $4272026-08-05: from $318 to $4272026-08-06: from $294 to $4262026-08-07: from $309 to $4292026-08-08: from $309 to $4152026-08-09: from $301 to $4022026-08-10: from $309 to $3572026-08-11: from $326 to $3792026-08-12: from $313 to $3552026-08-13: from $316 to $3812026-08-14: from $318 to $3612026-08-15: from $313 to $3972026-08-16: from $329 to $3572026-08-17: from $320 to $4022026-08-18: from $324 to $4472026-08-19: from $306 to $3392026-08-20: from $312 to $4092026-08-21: from $312 to $4252026-08-22: from $312 to $3782026-08-23: from $306 to $3562026-08-24: from $318 to $3962026-08-25: from $310 to $3992026-08-26: from $310 to $3992026-08-27: from $312 to $4072026-08-28: from $316 to $3812026-08-30: from $291 to $3802026-08-31: from $317 to $3812026-09-01: from $319 to $3832026-09-02: from $312 to $3742026-09-03: from $312 to $3742026-09-04: from $312 to $3622026-09-05: from $329 to $3572026-09-06: from $313 to $3592026-09-07: from $329 to $3552026-09-08: from $318 to $3622026-09-09: from $315 to $3462026-09-10: from $306 to $3942026-09-11: from $302 to $4322026-09-12: from $299 to $4322026-09-13: from $293 to $3602026-09-14: from $297 to $3632026-09-15: from $291 to $3632026-09-16: from $311 to $4272026-09-17: from $307 to $4262026-09-18: from $308 to $4032026-09-19: from $309 to $4002026-09-20: from $335 to $3692026-09-21: from $329 to $4242026-09-22: from $340 to $3692026-09-23: from $326 to $3902026-09-24: from $324 to $3632026-09-25: from $310 to $3672026-09-26: from $310 to $3672026-09-27: from $296 to $3682026-09-28: from $294 to $3682026-09-29: from $297 to $3642026-09-30: from $308 to $5832026-10-01: from $294 to $5622026-10-02: from $304 to $5632026-10-03: from $308 to $5802026-10-04: from $284 to $5132026-10-05: from $305 to $4582026-10-06: from $298 to $4892026-10-07: from $301 to $4932026-10-08: from $3152026-10-09: from $296 to $3402026-10-10: from $312 to $4892026-10-11: from $319 to $4162026-10-12: from $319 to $4122026-10-13: from $308 to $4842026-10-14: from $312 to $4102026-10-15: from $311 to $4092026-10-16: from $309 to $3372026-10-17: from $314 to $3382026-10-18: from $327 to $3512026-10-19: from $299 to $4902026-10-20: from $296 to $4812026-10-21: from $3342026-10-22: from $293 to $4772026-10-23: from $290 to $473 2026-07-25 2026-09-09 2026-10-23
-4.9%over 90 days
$284low · 2026-10-04
$340high · 2026-09-22
1,962price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $319 Minimal Wear — $282 Field-Tested — $262 Well-Worn — $279

All ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $277 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $499. That is a 80% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.5. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $277. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $267 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $473 list price, $435 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel drop from?
From the Prisma Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 52 items in the tier — roughly 0.005% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Talon Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 90 days it fell by 4.9%. Low $284 (2026-10-04), high $340 (2026-09-22), based on 1962 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
27 live listings: floats from 0.4508 to 0.4964, median 0.4604. 14 of them are below 0.462.

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.