★ Talon Knife price — from $275 | CS2Price
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Talon Knife

★ Talon Knife

★ Talon Knife — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Talon Knife is a Covert CS2 skin from the Prisma Case. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $275 (BUFF163), highest at $480, a 75% spread.

Talon KnifeCovert

All prices & listings →

$275cheapest · BUFF163
75%spread between markets
$280instant sell · Market.CSGO
$418net when listed · Steam

This ivory-handled karambit features brass rivets and saw-tooth ridges, so it cuts on the way in, and tears on the way out.

Where to buy ★ Talon Knife cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$275
2Skinport$279
3CSFloat$280
4Waxpeer$304
5LIS-SKINS$305
6YouPin898$317
7CS.MONEY$323
8Market.CSGO$336
9Steam$480

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Talon Knife comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$295 × 78$280
BUFF163$269$262

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Prisma Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 52 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.005% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.93, the key $2.84.

Price history

21 66424 41927 173 2026-07-25: from $317 to $3912026-07-26: from $316 to $3942026-07-27: from $317 to $3762026-07-28: from $317 to $3782026-07-29: from $319 to $3812026-07-30: from $322 to $3822026-07-31: from $324 to $3722026-08-01: from $319 to $3802026-08-02: from $317 to $3762026-08-03: from $317 to $3812026-08-04: from $317 to $3752026-08-05: from $312 to $3702026-08-06: from $309 to $3752026-08-07: from $316 to $3842026-08-08: from $321 to $3762026-08-09: from $327 to $3882026-08-10: from $324 to $3902026-08-11: from $325 to $3862026-08-12: from $323 to $3832026-08-13: from $325 to $3862026-08-14: from $325 to $3902026-08-15: from $329 to $3802026-08-16: from $328 to $3702026-08-17: from $326 to $3852026-08-18: from $328 to $3922026-08-19: from $321 to $3732026-08-20: from $326 to $3822026-08-21: from $315 to $3692026-08-22: from $310 to $3712026-08-23: from $306 to $3612026-08-24: from $308 to $3622026-08-25: from $307 to $3782026-08-26: from $311 to $3702026-08-27: from $310 to $3782026-08-28: from $317 to $3852026-08-29: from $317 to $3952026-08-30: from $326 to $3782026-08-31: from $326 to $3892026-09-01: from $328 to $4132026-09-02: from $328 to $4022026-09-03: from $329 to $3982026-09-04: from $329 to $3862026-09-05: from $326 to $3812026-09-06: from $329 to $3812026-09-07: from $323 to $3942026-09-08: from $319 to $3952026-09-09: from $320 to $3802026-09-10: from $316 to $3892026-09-11: from $317 to $3862026-09-12: from $324 to $3852026-09-13: from $321 to $3712026-09-14: from $318 to $3912026-09-15: from $317 to $3962026-09-16: from $312 to $3782026-09-17: from $323 to $3842026-09-18: from $311 to $3812026-09-19: from $316 to $3812026-09-20: from $306 to $3792026-09-21: from $308 to $3762026-09-22: from $306 to $3762026-09-23: from $303 to $3642026-09-24: from $301 to $3822026-09-25: from $305 to $3762026-09-26: from $303 to $3562026-09-27: from $308 to $3702026-09-28: from $308 to $3602026-09-29: from $309 to $3592026-09-30: from $309 to $3682026-10-01: from $305 to $3522026-10-02: from $305 to $3502026-10-03: from $306 to $3652026-10-04: from $303 to $3582026-10-05: from $304 to $3662026-10-06: from $307 to $3652026-10-07: from $309 to $3652026-10-08: from $301 to $3522026-10-09: from $284 to $3402026-10-10: from $283 to $3572026-10-11: from $290 to $3522026-10-12: from $292 to $3462026-10-13: from $287 to $3442026-10-14: from $287 to $3402026-10-15: from $284 to $3312026-10-16: from $273 to $3332026-10-17: from $275 to $3362026-10-18: from $278 to $3332026-10-19: from $280 to $3362026-10-20: from $280 to $3362026-10-21: from $289 to $3382026-10-22: from $276 to $3282026-10-23: from $275 to $323 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-13.2%over 91 days
$273low · 2026-10-16
$329high · 2026-09-04
4,057price samples

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Talon Knife cost?
The lowest price is $275 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $480. That is a 75% spread between markets.
Where is ★ Talon Knife cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $275. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Talon Knife instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $280 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $480 list price, $418 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Talon Knife drop from?
From the Prisma Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 52 items in the tier — roughly 0.005% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Talon Knife price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 13.2%. Low $273 (2026-10-16), high $329 (2026-09-04), based on 4057 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
12 live listings: floats from 0.0000 to 0.7140, median 0.2335. 5 of them are below 0.179.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.