StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price — from $108
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › USP-S | Dark Water › StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the CS:GO Weapon Case, float 0.1–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $108 (BUFF163), highest at $207, a 92% spread.

USP-SRestrictedMinimal WearStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$108cheapest · BUFF163
92%spread between markets
$97.19instant sell · Market.CSGO
$180net when listed · Steam

A fan favorite from Counter-Strike Source, the Silenced USP Pistol has a detachable silencer that gives shots less recoil while suppressing attention-getting noise. It has been painted in an aquatic-stripe pattern with charcoal metallic paints of various reflectivities over a chrome base coat. Water gives life, but it can also take it...

Where to buy StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$108
2CSFloat$110
3Waxpeer$117
4YouPin898$120
5LIS-SKINS$124
6CS.MONEY$127
7Market.CSGO$127
8Skinport$138
9Steam$207

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$102 × 18$97.19
BUFF163$73.61$71.77

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the CS:GO Weapon Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 5.3% for this exact one. The case costs about $98.75, the key $2.84.

Price history

8 1009 77811 456 2026-07-25: from $131 to $1662026-07-26: from $128 to $1482026-07-27: from $130 to $1622026-07-28: from $124 to $1582026-07-29: from $124 to $1562026-07-30: from $124 to $1562026-07-31: from $130 to $1582026-08-01: from $122 to $1382026-08-02: from $127 to $1382026-08-03: from $123 to $1392026-08-04: from $125 to $1422026-08-05: from $137 to $1422026-08-06: from $124 to $1422026-08-07: from $122 to $1412026-08-08: from $120 to $1522026-08-09: from $119 to $1392026-08-10: from $121 to $1422026-08-11: from $130 to $1362026-08-12: from $121 to $1432026-08-13: from $122 to $1502026-08-14: from $122 to $1472026-08-15: from $130 to $1542026-08-16: from $129 to $1322026-08-17: from $123 to $1512026-08-18: from $1252026-08-19: from $122 to $1292026-08-20: from $120 to $1482026-08-21: from $118 to $1442026-08-22: from $117 to $1432026-08-23: from $109 to $1482026-08-24: from $111 to $1342026-08-25: from $113 to $1512026-08-26: from $118 to $1492026-08-27: from $118 to $1532026-08-28: from $123 to $1622026-08-29: from $1382026-08-30: from $134 to $1392026-08-31: from $132 to $1562026-09-01: from $119 to $1552026-09-02: from $129 to $1492026-09-03: from $120 to $1362026-09-04: from $120 to $1442026-09-05: from $119 to $1312026-09-06: from $120 to $1292026-09-07: from $120 to $1362026-09-08: from $120 to $1472026-09-09: from $121 to $1362026-09-10: from $117 to $1342026-09-11: from $120 to $1372026-09-12: from $126 to $1342026-09-13: from $119 to $1422026-09-14: from $120 to $1492026-09-15: from $124 to $1522026-09-16: from $123 to $1382026-09-17: from $116 to $1382026-09-18: from $108 to $1372026-09-19: from $111 to $1392026-09-20: from $113 to $1382026-09-21: from $119 to $1372026-09-22: from $124 to $1312026-09-23: from $123 to $1312026-09-24: from $112 to $1292026-09-25: from $113 to $1262026-09-26: from $110 to $1422026-09-27: from $123 to $1272026-09-28: from $123 to $1302026-09-29: from $123 to $1452026-09-30: from $122 to $1412026-10-01: from $109 to $1432026-10-02: from $111 to $1272026-10-03: from $116 to $1322026-10-04: from $114 to $1352026-10-05: from $119 to $1412026-10-06: from $113 to $1422026-10-07: from $114 to $1362026-10-08: from $123 to $1422026-10-09: from $1342026-10-10: from $107 to $1252026-10-11: from $113 to $1272026-10-12: from $106 to $1332026-10-13: from $103 to $1332026-10-14: from $122 to $1422026-10-15: from $115 to $1432026-10-16: from $116 to $1312026-10-17: from $107 to $1282026-10-18: from $106 to $1432026-10-19: from $113 to $1442026-10-20: from $112 to $1412026-10-21: from $116 to $1382026-10-22: from $111 to $1402026-10-23: from $110 to $138 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-16.4%over 91 days
$103low · 2026-10-13
$138high · 2026-08-29
1,464price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $59.40 Field-Tested — $58.29 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $90.05 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $185 Souvenir Field-Tested — $136

All USP-S | Dark Water wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $108 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $207. That is a 92% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.1 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.1–0.26.
Where is StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $108. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $97.19 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $207 list price, $180 net after fees.
Which case does USP-S | Dark Water drop from?
From the CS:GO Weapon Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 5.3% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ USP-S | Dark Water (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 16.4%. Low $103 (2026-10-13), high $138 (2026-08-29), based on 1464 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
58 live listings: floats from 0.1057 to 0.1497, median 0.1368. 9 of them are below 0.117.

Collection

The Arms Deal Collection MP7 | Skulls AUG | Wings SG 553 | Ultraviolet Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo M4A1-S | Dark Water AK-47 | Case Hardened Desert Eagle | Hypnotic AWP | Lightning Strike

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.