StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) price — from $2.01
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › R8 Revolver | Reboot › StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Gamma Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $2.01 (CSFloat), highest at $3.18, a 58% spread.

R8 RevolverRestrictedField-TestedStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$2.01cheapest · CSFloat
58%spread between markets
$1.91instant sell · BUFF163
$2.77net when listed · Steam

The R8 Revolver delivers a highly accurate and powerful round at the expense of a lengthy trigger-pull. Firing rapidly by fanning the hammer may be the best option when point-blank stopping power is required. It has been decorated with red accents over silver and black panels. "Have you tried turning it off and on again?"

Where to buy StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$2.01
2Skinport$2.01
3BUFF163$2.11
4CS.MONEY$2.17
5Waxpeer$2.19
6LIS-SKINS$2.25
7YouPin898$2.29
8Market.CSGO$2.31
9Steam$3.18

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$1.96$1.91
Market.CSGO$1.93 × 90$1.83

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Gamma Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $2.56, the key $2.84.

Price history

149177205 2026-07-25: from $1.99 to $2.552026-07-26: from $2.33 to $2.552026-07-27: from $2.30 to $2.692026-07-28: from $2.01 to $2.642026-07-29: from $2.02 to $2.622026-07-30: from $2.04 to $2.542026-07-31: from $2.02 to $2.542026-08-01: from $2.04 to $2.522026-08-02: from $2.07 to $2.512026-08-03: from $1.96 to $2.522026-08-04: from $2.08 to $2.642026-08-05: from $2.00 to $2.642026-08-06: from $2.03 to $2.492026-08-07: from $2.01 to $2.692026-08-08: from $2.03 to $2.692026-08-09: from $2.30 to $2.692026-08-10: from $2.05 to $2.582026-08-11: from $2.30 to $2.632026-08-12: from $2.06 to $2.632026-08-13: from $2.08 to $2.602026-08-14: from $2.09 to $2.592026-08-15: from $1.97 to $2.662026-08-16: from $2.31 to $2.672026-08-17: from $2.14 to $2.992026-08-18: from $2.04 to $2.722026-08-19: from $2.27 to $2.612026-08-20: from $1.89 to $2.912026-08-21: from $1.99 to $2.922026-08-22: from $1.98 to $2.852026-08-23: from $2.04 to $2.852026-08-24: from $2.27 to $2.862026-08-25: from $2.16 to $2.682026-08-26: from $2.19 to $2.732026-08-27: from $2.21 to $2.692026-08-28: from $2.07 to $2.592026-08-29: from $2.05 to $2.892026-08-30: from $2.08 to $2.492026-08-31: from $2.25 to $2.822026-09-01: from $2.18 to $2.812026-09-02: from $2.13 to $2.782026-09-03: from $2.39 to $2.812026-09-04: from $2.10 to $2.822026-09-05: from $2.08 to $2.832026-09-06: from $2.28 to $2.842026-09-07: from $2.11 to $2.842026-09-08: from $2.08 to $2.892026-09-09: from $2.06 to $2.772026-09-10: from $2.01 to $2.872026-09-11: from $1.98 to $2.872026-09-12: from $2.01 to $3.172026-09-13: from $2.16 to $3.452026-09-14: from $2.07 to $3.192026-09-15: from $2.15 to $3.272026-09-16: from $2.10 to $5.952026-09-17: from $2.29 to $5.952026-09-18: from $2.40 to $3.112026-09-19: from $2.46 to $4.562026-09-20: from $2.00 to $2.922026-09-21: from $2.10 to $2.962026-09-22: from $2.34 to $2.892026-09-23: from $2.33 to $2.892026-09-24: from $2.08 to $2.822026-09-25: from $2.21 to $2.722026-09-26: from $2.15 to $2.732026-09-27: from $2.36 to $2.852026-09-28: from $2.36 to $2.732026-09-29: from $2.15 to $2.612026-09-30: from $2.37 to $2.532026-10-01: from $2.12 to $2.512026-10-02: from $2.03 to $2.512026-10-03: from $2.03 to $2.522026-10-04: from $2.06 to $2.502026-10-05: from $2.31 to $2.512026-10-06: from $2.09 to $2.512026-10-07: from $2.21 to $2.492026-10-08: from $2.33 to $2.492026-10-09: from $2.18 to $2.492026-10-10: from $2.17 to $2.522026-10-11: from $2.19 to $2.532026-10-12: from $2.17 to $2.482026-10-13: from $2.02 to $2.582026-10-14: from $2.05 to $2.582026-10-15: from $2.22 to $2.502026-10-16: from $2.00 to $2.502026-10-17: from $2.01 to $2.432026-10-18: from $1.92 to $2.452026-10-19: from $1.94 to $2.372026-10-20: from $1.98 to $2.372026-10-21: from $2.05 to $2.342026-10-22: from $2.02 to $2.322026-10-23: from $2.00 to $2.36 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+0.5%over 91 days
$1.89low · 2026-08-20
$2.46high · 2026-09-19
2,973price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $5.39 Minimal Wear — $1.85 Field-Tested — $1.09 Well-Worn — $1.09 Battle-Scarred — $1.08 StatTrak™ Factory New — $13.94 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $4.11 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.35 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.37

All R8 Revolver | Reboot wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $2.01 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $3.18. That is a 58% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $2.01. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $1.91 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $3.18 list price, $2.77 net after fees.
Which case does R8 Revolver | Reboot drop from?
From the Gamma Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Reboot (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 0.5%. Low $1.89 (2026-08-20), high $2.46 (2026-09-19), based on 2973 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
79 live listings: floats from 0.1832 to 0.3791, median 0.3231. 6 of them are below 0.232.

Collection

The Gamma Collection Five-SeveN | Violent Daimyo MAC-10 | Carnivore Nova | Exo P250 | Iron Clad PP-Bizon | Harvester SG 553 | Aerial Tec-9 | Ice Cap AUG | Aristocrat AWP | Phobos P90 | Chopper

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.