StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) price — from $38.22
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Nova | Tempest › StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Operation Bravo Case, float 0.06–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $38.22 (CS.MONEY), highest at $64.68, a 69% spread.

NovaMil-Spec GradeFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$38.22cheapest · CS.MONEY
69%spread between markets
$22.74instant sell · Market.CSGO
$59.16net when listed · Market.CSGO

The Nova's rock-bottom price tag makes it a great ambush weapon for a cash-strapped team. This memento from Seaside has been painted with a wave and cloud motif hydrographic. A storm is coming

Where to buy StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$38.22
2Skinport$42.50
3YouPin898$46.79
4CSFloat$46.85
5Waxpeer$57.44
6BUFF163$59.83
7LIS-SKINS$60.14
8Market.CSGO$62.27
9Steam$64.68

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$23.94 × 1$22.74
BUFF163$15.11$14.73

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Bravo Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 6 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 13.3% for this exact one. The case costs about $49.99, the key $2.84.

Price history

-1 04820 52242 092 2026-07-25: from $42.98 to $48.102026-07-26: from $36.69 to $43.582026-07-27: from $34.09 to $43.632026-07-28: from $34.39 to $44.852026-07-29: from $34.68 to $45.222026-07-30: from $34.07 to $49.402026-07-31: from $35.74 to $42.612026-08-01: from $42.47 to $44.102026-08-02: from $42.51 to $48.042026-08-03: from $32.57 to $49.622026-08-04: from $33.00 to $52.072026-08-05: from $37.37 to $44.072026-08-06: from $33.11 to $52.322026-08-07: from $33.42 to $52.732026-08-08: from $31.40 to $45.022026-08-09: from $36.39 to $44.942026-08-10: from $34.94 to $52.912026-08-11: from $34.11 to $45.062026-08-12: from $34.27 to $53.162026-08-13: from $35.63 to $53.682026-08-14: from $36.30 to $54.152026-08-15: from $43.66 to $46.002026-08-16: from $37.94 to $46.242026-08-17: from $38.16 to $46.852026-08-18: from $44.23 to $54.492026-08-20: from $42.11 to $46.022026-08-21: from $39.34 to $53.562026-08-22: from $39.14 to $46.102026-08-23: from $44.292026-08-24: from $45.862026-08-25: from $39.95 to $46.602026-08-26: from $40.51 to $46.952026-08-27: from $46.85 to $47.452026-08-28: from $42.67 to $51.972026-08-29: from $48.19 to $50.072026-08-30: from $46.26 to $64.542026-08-31: from $43.22 to $64.722026-09-01: from $38.33 to $65.142026-09-02: from $42.72 to $64.682026-09-03: from $46.43 to $65.082026-09-04: from $64.022026-09-05: from $63.442026-09-06: from $64.002026-09-07: from $63.39 to $63.472026-09-08: from $63.38 to $64.942026-09-10: from $42.26 to $48.732026-09-11: from $41.72 to $48.122026-09-15: from $48.11 to $48.842026-09-16: from $48.78 to $54.252026-09-21: from $55.022026-09-24: from $63.942026-09-25: from $49.03 to $55.432026-09-26: from $48.71 to $55.062026-09-30: from $48.23 to $53.712026-10-01: from $48.26 to $54.552026-10-02: from $47.62 to $54.552026-10-04: from $50.54 to $54.502026-10-05: from $63.482026-10-06: from $49.05 to $65.562026-10-07: from $49.50 to $66.212026-10-08: from $475 to $4822026-10-10: from $49.03 to $4812026-10-12: from $62.53 to $62.742026-10-13: from $48.46 to $64.642026-10-14: from $62.282026-10-19: from $48.29 to $62.452026-10-20: from $47.85 to $61.412026-10-21: from $61.41 to $62.532026-10-22: from $47.34 to $60.762026-10-23: from $46.85 to $60.14 2026-07-25 2026-08-30 2026-10-23
+9%over 70 days
$31.40low · 2026-08-08
$475high · 2026-10-08
447price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $19.00 Minimal Wear — $4.23 Field-Tested — $4.17 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $5.29 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $4.88 Souvenir Factory New — $300

All Nova | Tempest wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $38.22 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $64.68. That is a 69% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.06 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.22.
Where is StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $38.22. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $22.74 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $62.27 list price, $59.16 net after fees.
Which case does Nova | Tempest drop from?
From the Operation Bravo Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 6 items in the tier — roughly 13.3% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ Nova | Tempest (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 70 days it rose by 9%. Low $31.40 (2026-08-08), high $475 (2026-10-08), based on 447 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0645 to 0.0645, median 0.0645. 1 of them are below 0.065.

Collection

The Bravo Collection SG 553 | Wave Spray Dual Berettas | Black Limba Galil AR | Shattered UMP-45 | Bone Pile G3SG1 | Demeter USP-S | Overgrowth M4A4 | Zirka MAC-10 | Graven M4A1-S | Bright Water P90 | Emerald Dragon

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.