StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) price — from $5.74
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart › StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New)

StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New)

StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Falchion Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $5.74 (Steam), highest at $8.30, a 45% spread.

MP9RestrictedFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$5.74cheapest · Steam
45%spread between markets
$6.81instant sell · Market.CSGO
$7.89net when listed · Market.CSGO

Manufactured in Switzerland, the cutting-edge MP9 SMG is an ergonomic polymer weapon favored by private security firms. It has been painted with red and purple metallic paints over a black base coat. Who says diamonds are a girl's best friend?

Where to buy StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$5.74
2Skinport$6.19
3BUFF163$6.39
4CSFloat$6.50
5YouPin898$7.13
6CS.MONEY$7.14
7LIS-SKINS$7.54
8Waxpeer$7.84
9Market.CSGO$8.30

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$7.17 × 56$6.81
BUFF163$5.73$5.59

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Falchion Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $1.33, the key $2.84.

Price history

441543645 2026-07-25: from $6.88 to $28.552026-07-26: from $6.71 to $10.232026-07-27: from $6.61 to $9.812026-07-28: from $6.07 to $8.362026-07-29: from $6.56 to $7.482026-07-30: from $6.61 to $8.312026-07-31: from $7.27 to $8.132026-08-01: from $6.88 to $9.242026-08-02: from $6.34 to $8.102026-08-03: from $6.65 to $8.072026-08-04: from $5.99 to $8.012026-08-05: from $6.65 to $7.912026-08-06: from $6.38 to $7.852026-08-07: from $6.69 to $8.162026-08-08: from $6.58 to $8.122026-08-09: from $7.22 to $8.202026-08-10: from $7.27 to $8.172026-08-11: from $6.46 to $7.772026-08-12: from $6.49 to $7.602026-08-13: from $6.50 to $7.672026-08-14: from $7.01 to $7.732026-08-15: from $7.07 to $8.032026-08-16: from $6.87 to $7.682026-08-17: from $6.91 to $8.082026-08-18: from $7.20 to $8.432026-08-19: from $7.32 to $8.282026-08-20: from $7.02 to $7.852026-08-21: from $6.75 to $7.572026-08-22: from $6.63 to $8.052026-08-23: from $7.24 to $7.962026-08-24: from $6.74 to $7.702026-08-25: from $6.66 to $10.202026-08-26: from $6.73 to $11.922026-08-27: from $6.44 to $20.692026-08-28: from $6.57 to $8.792026-08-29: from $7.65 to $8.792026-08-30: from $6.81 to $8.242026-08-31: from $6.96 to $8.802026-09-01: from $7.74 to $8.862026-09-02: from $7.74 to $8.892026-09-03: from $7.41 to $8.902026-09-04: from $7.40 to $9.032026-09-05: from $7.69 to $9.472026-09-06: from $7.67 to $9.472026-09-07: from $7.71 to $9.302026-09-08: from $7.45 to $11.162026-09-09: from $7.70 to $21.232026-09-10: from $7.57 to $30.442026-09-11: from $7.35 to $11.922026-09-12: from $7.23 to $10.152026-09-13: from $7.02 to $9.952026-09-14: from $7.39 to $10.152026-09-15: from $7.06 to $9.942026-09-16: from $6.60 to $9.722026-09-17: from $6.11 to $10.242026-09-18: from $6.72 to $10.052026-09-19: from $6.38 to $30.492026-09-20: from $6.88 to $9.152026-09-21: from $6.49 to $10.042026-09-22: from $7.18 to $10.872026-09-23: from $6.50 to $15.732026-09-24: from $6.96 to $15.762026-09-25: from $6.38 to $15.862026-09-26: from $6.31 to $15.592026-09-27: from $6.39 to $15.592026-09-28: from $6.37 to $15.612026-09-29: from $6.55 to $11.372026-09-30: from $6.46 to $15.632026-10-01: from $6.40 to $12.892026-10-02: from $6.72 to $12.872026-10-03: from $7.10 to $11.182026-10-04: from $7.31 to $10.722026-10-05: from $7.24 to $8.482026-10-06: from $7.07 to $8.452026-10-07: from $7.03 to $8.432026-10-08: from $6.83 to $8.692026-10-09: from $7.15 to $8.952026-10-10: from $6.83 to $11.682026-10-11: from $6.53 to $8.552026-10-12: from $6.26 to $8.542026-10-13: from $6.08 to $8.402026-10-14: from $6.03 to $8.232026-10-15: from $5.69 to $8.682026-10-16: from $6.14 to $9.812026-10-17: from $6.89 to $9.282026-10-18: from $6.17 to $8.052026-10-19: from $6.16 to $9.352026-10-20: from $6.32 to $9.192026-10-21: from $6.63 to $8.792026-10-22: from $5.76 to $8.462026-10-23: from $5.65 to $8.54 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-17.8%over 91 days
$5.65low · 2026-10-23
$7.74high · 2026-09-02
3,217price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $4.07 Minimal Wear — $1.77 Field-Tested — $0.92 Well-Worn — $1.19 Battle-Scarred — $1.08 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $3.11 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $2.04 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $2.30 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $2.17 Souvenir Factory New — $101 Souvenir Field-Tested — $61.63

All MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $5.74 on Steam; the highest we track is $8.30. That is a 45% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $5.74. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $6.81 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $8.30 list price, $7.89 net after fees.
Which case does MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart drop from?
From the Falchion Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 17.8%. Low $5.65 (2026-10-23), high $7.74 (2026-09-02), based on 3217 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
56 live listings: floats from 0.0009 to 0.0698, median 0.0576. 3 of them are below 0.018.

Collection

The Falchion Collection Galil AR | Rocket Pop Glock-18 | Bunsen Burner Nova | Ranger P90 | Elite Build UMP-45 | Riot USP-S | Torque FAMAS | Neural Net M4A4 | Evil Daimyo Negev | Loudmouth P2000 | Handgun

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.