StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) price — from $0.45
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Connexion › StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Fracture Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.45 (CSFloat), highest at $0.80, a 78% spread.

Galil ARRestrictedField-TestedStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$0.45cheapest · CSFloat
78%spread between markets
$0.47instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.70net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. Phoenix faction logos have been spray painted over its white and red base. They're bringing in the big guns

Where to buy StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$0.45
2BUFF163$0.46
3CS.MONEY$0.50
4Skinport$0.50
5Waxpeer$0.53
6LIS-SKINS$0.54
7Market.CSGO$0.55
8YouPin898$0.57
9Steam$0.80

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.49 × 61$0.47
BUFF163$0.43$0.42

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Fracture Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.31, the key $2.84.

Used in trade-up contracts

This item is used as an input in 3 trade-up contract(s) from our database.

Price history

333844 2026-07-25: from $0.50 to $0.592026-07-26: from $0.49 to $0.592026-07-27: from $0.49 to $0.592026-07-28: from $0.49 to $0.592026-07-29: from $0.51 to $0.592026-07-30: from $0.50 to $0.612026-07-31: from $0.51 to $0.592026-08-01: from $0.50 to $0.602026-08-02: from $0.49 to $0.582026-08-03: from $0.49 to $0.592026-08-04: from $0.50 to $0.592026-08-05: from $0.53 to $0.592026-08-06: from $0.52 to $0.592026-08-07: from $0.48 to $0.592026-08-08: from $0.52 to $0.592026-08-09: from $0.52 to $0.602026-08-10: from $0.51 to $0.602026-08-11: from $0.51 to $0.602026-08-12: from $0.52 to $0.602026-08-13: from $0.52 to $0.622026-08-14: from $0.49 to $0.622026-08-15: from $0.47 to $0.622026-08-16: from $0.49 to $0.622026-08-17: from $0.51 to $0.622026-08-18: from $0.50 to $0.662026-08-19: from $0.52 to $0.622026-08-20: from $0.49 to $0.612026-08-21: from $0.49 to $0.622026-08-22: from $0.49 to $0.622026-08-23: from $0.49 to $0.632026-08-24: from $0.49 to $0.642026-08-25: from $0.49 to $0.642026-08-26: from $0.49 to $0.632026-08-27: from $0.50 to $0.612026-08-28: from $0.49 to $0.632026-08-29: from $0.50 to $0.602026-08-30: from $0.49 to $0.592026-08-31: from $0.50 to $0.592026-09-01: from $0.51 to $0.602026-09-02: from $0.52 to $0.612026-09-03: from $0.49 to $0.612026-09-04: from $0.51 to $0.602026-09-05: from $0.52 to $0.592026-09-06: from $0.53 to $0.582026-09-07: from $0.52 to $0.582026-09-08: from $0.51 to $0.582026-09-09: from $0.52 to $0.582026-09-10: from $0.50 to $0.582026-09-11: from $0.50 to $0.592026-09-12: from $0.50 to $0.602026-09-13: from $0.43 to $0.602026-09-14: from $0.50 to $0.622026-09-15: from $0.51 to $0.622026-09-16: from $0.50 to $0.652026-09-17: from $0.48 to $0.622026-09-18: from $0.51 to $0.662026-09-19: from $0.51 to $0.592026-09-20: from $0.50 to $0.592026-09-21: from $0.47 to $0.652026-09-22: from $0.50 to $0.602026-09-23: from $0.50 to $0.602026-09-24: from $0.51 to $0.602026-09-25: from $0.51 to $0.602026-09-26: from $0.51 to $0.612026-09-27: from $0.42 to $0.632026-09-28: from $0.51 to $0.602026-09-29: from $0.51 to $0.662026-09-30: from $0.51 to $0.622026-10-01: from $0.49 to $0.662026-10-02: from $0.50 to $0.662026-10-03: from $0.50 to $0.672026-10-04: from $0.44 to $0.632026-10-05: from $0.50 to $0.672026-10-06: from $0.51 to $0.642026-10-07: from $0.51 to $0.682026-10-08: from $0.51 to $0.662026-10-09: from $0.50 to $0.642026-10-10: from $0.49 to $0.632026-10-11: from $0.46 to $0.652026-10-12: from $0.50 to $0.642026-10-13: from $0.46 to $0.602026-10-14: from $0.50 to $0.602026-10-15: from $0.46 to $0.602026-10-16: from $0.46 to $0.592026-10-17: from $0.47 to $0.582026-10-18: from $0.47 to $0.582026-10-19: from $0.47 to $0.562026-10-20: from $0.45 to $0.562026-10-21: from $0.45 to $0.552026-10-22: from $0.45 to $0.552026-10-23: from $0.45 to $0.56 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-10%over 91 days
$0.42low · 2026-09-27
$0.53high · 2026-08-05
7,464price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.52 Minimal Wear — $0.62 Field-Tested — $0.31 Well-Worn — $0.35 Battle-Scarred — $0.31 StatTrak™ Factory New — $2.66 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.07 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.49 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.45 Souvenir Field-Tested — $49.31 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $156

All Galil AR | Connexion wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $0.45 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $0.80. That is a 78% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $0.45. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.47 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.80 list price, $0.70 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Connexion drop from?
From the Fracture Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ Galil AR | Connexion (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 10%. Low $0.42 (2026-09-27), high $0.53 (2026-08-05), based on 7464 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
170 live listings: floats from 0.1947 to 0.3798, median 0.3207. 15 of them are below 0.241.

Collection

The Fracture Collection Negev | Ultralight P2000 | Gnarled SG 553 | Ol' Rusty SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 P250 | Cassette P90 | Freight PP-Bizon | Runic MAG-7 | Monster Call Tec-9 | Brother MAC-10 | Allure

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.