Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) price — from $0.62
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Connexion › Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear)

Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear)

Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Fracture Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.62 (Skinport), highest at $1.18, a 90% spread.

Galil ARRestrictedMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$0.62cheapest · Skinport
90%spread between markets
$0.59instant sell · BUFF163
$1.03net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. Phoenix faction logos have been spray painted over its white and red base. They're bringing in the big guns

Where to buy Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$0.62
2CS.MONEY$0.63
3BUFF163$0.64
4LIS-SKINS$0.67
5CSFloat$0.69
6Waxpeer$0.69
7Market.CSGO$0.70
8YouPin898$0.74
9Steam$1.18

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.62 × 56$0.59
BUFF163$0.61$0.59

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Fracture Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.31, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 2 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $1.25, chance 20.0%, The Fracture Collection collection. The item is also used as an input in 1 contract(s).

Price history

445668 2026-07-25: from $0.70 to $0.882026-07-26: from $0.70 to $0.872026-07-27: from $0.73 to $0.882026-07-28: from $0.70 to $0.872026-07-29: from $0.72 to $0.872026-07-30: from $0.68 to $0.882026-07-31: from $0.72 to $0.872026-08-01: from $0.69 to $0.882026-08-02: from $0.72 to $0.882026-08-03: from $0.69 to $0.882026-08-04: from $0.69 to $0.882026-08-05: from $0.67 to $0.902026-08-06: from $0.71 to $0.892026-08-07: from $0.71 to $0.882026-08-08: from $0.68 to $0.892026-08-09: from $0.71 to $0.882026-08-10: from $0.70 to $0.892026-08-11: from $0.77 to $0.872026-08-12: from $0.73 to $0.912026-08-13: from $0.74 to $0.922026-08-14: from $0.74 to $0.922026-08-15: from $0.76 to $0.922026-08-16: from $0.73 to $0.882026-08-17: from $0.71 to $0.922026-08-18: from $0.65 to $0.912026-08-19: from $0.62 to $0.922026-08-20: from $0.80 to $0.922026-08-21: from $0.71 to $0.912026-08-22: from $0.72 to $0.892026-08-23: from $0.68 to $0.912026-08-24: from $0.72 to $0.922026-08-25: from $0.73 to $1.192026-08-26: from $0.75 to $0.962026-08-27: from $0.75 to $0.922026-08-28: from $0.73 to $0.902026-08-29: from $0.75 to $0.902026-08-30: from $0.77 to $0.902026-08-31: from $0.78 to $0.922026-09-01: from $0.79 to $0.932026-09-02: from $0.76 to $0.932026-09-03: from $0.79 to $0.912026-09-04: from $0.76 to $0.932026-09-05: from $0.77 to $0.912026-09-06: from $0.77 to $0.872026-09-07: from $0.78 to $0.912026-09-08: from $0.74 to $0.912026-09-09: from $0.82 to $0.892026-09-10: from $0.73 to $0.892026-09-11: from $0.72 to $0.892026-09-12: from $0.72 to $0.832026-09-13: from $0.72 to $0.872026-09-14: from $0.73 to $0.862026-09-15: from $0.72 to $0.862026-09-16: from $0.67 to $0.852026-09-17: from $0.68 to $0.852026-09-18: from $0.68 to $0.842026-09-19: from $0.61 to $0.832026-09-20: from $0.67 to $0.822026-09-21: from $0.68 to $0.812026-09-22: from $0.65 to $0.822026-09-23: from $0.69 to $0.832026-09-24: from $0.72 to $0.822026-09-25: from $0.72 to $0.832026-09-26: from $0.71 to $0.832026-09-27: from $0.71 to $0.772026-09-28: from $0.68 to $0.832026-09-29: from $0.72 to $0.842026-09-30: from $0.71 to $0.772026-10-01: from $0.69 to $0.782026-10-02: from $0.70 to $0.742026-10-03: from $0.68 to $0.772026-10-04: from $0.71 to $0.782026-10-05: from $0.71 to $0.772026-10-06: from $0.70 to $0.802026-10-07: from $0.68 to $0.772026-10-08: from $0.67 to $0.772026-10-09: from $0.68 to $0.762026-10-10: from $0.61 to $0.762026-10-11: from $0.65 to $0.772026-10-12: from $0.63 to $0.762026-10-13: from $0.60 to $0.762026-10-14: from $0.58 to $0.752026-10-15: from $0.60 to $0.742026-10-16: from $0.57 to $0.732026-10-17: from $0.58 to $0.732026-10-18: from $0.62 to $0.732026-10-19: from $0.59 to $0.722026-10-20: from $0.58 to $0.722026-10-21: from $0.59 to $0.702026-10-22: from $0.58 to $0.702026-10-23: from $0.61 to $0.70 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-13.1%over 91 days
$0.57low · 2026-10-16
$0.82high · 2026-09-09
5,501price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.52 Field-Tested — $0.31 Well-Worn — $0.35 Battle-Scarred — $0.31 StatTrak™ Factory New — $2.66 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.07 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.45 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.49 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.45 Souvenir Field-Tested — $49.31 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $156

All Galil AR | Connexion wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $0.62 on Skinport; the highest we track is $1.18. That is a 90% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $0.62. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.59 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.18 list price, $1.03 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Connexion drop from?
From the Fracture Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Can I get Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 2 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $1.25 in inputs with a 20.0% chance.
Is the Galil AR | Connexion (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 13.1%. Low $0.57 (2026-10-16), high $0.82 (2026-09-09), based on 5501 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
464 live listings: floats from 0.0701 to 0.1500, median 0.1282. 43 of them are below 0.090.

Collection

The Fracture Collection Negev | Ultralight P2000 | Gnarled SG 553 | Ol' Rusty SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 P250 | Cassette P90 | Freight PP-Bizon | Runic MAG-7 | Monster Call Tec-9 | Brother MAC-10 | Allure

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.