StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) price — from $39.79
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › G3SG1 | Demeter › StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New)

StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New)

StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Operation Bravo Case, float 0.06–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $39.79 (CS.MONEY), highest at $154, a 288% spread.

G3SG1Mil-Spec GradeFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$39.79cheapest · CS.MONEY
288%spread between markets
$24.04instant sell · Market.CSGO
$85.70net when listed · BUFF163

The pricy G3SG1 lowers movement speed considerably but compensates with a higher rate of fire than other sniper rifles. This memento from Ali has been painted with a mosaic hydrographic. Patience is a virtue

Where to buy StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$39.79
2CSFloat$41.20
3Waxpeer$46.38
4LIS-SKINS$48.56
5Skinport$68.12
6Steam$69.67
7Market.CSGO$75.76
8BUFF163$87.90
9YouPin898$154

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$25.30 × 1$24.04
BUFF163$7.48$7.29

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Bravo Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 6 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 13.3% for this exact one. The case costs about $49.61, the key $2.84.

Price history

23113 89227 554 2026-07-25: from $34.08 to $70.932026-07-26: from $30.91 to $40.862026-07-27: from $34.452026-07-28: from $36.21 to $66.992026-07-29: from $37.20 to $67.642026-07-30: from $37.44 to $71.412026-07-31: from $68.842026-08-03: from $37.82 to $69.162026-08-04: from $38.25 to $69.852026-08-05: from $44.332026-08-06: from $38.88 to $1662026-08-07: from $39.25 to $1672026-08-09: from $38.892026-08-10: from $36.36 to $1692026-08-11: from $36.22 to $36.562026-08-12: from $36.82 to $1692026-08-13: from $36.77 to $1712026-08-14: from $38.72 to $1722026-08-17: from $40.64 to $1052026-08-18: from $43.01 to $1062026-08-20: from $40.07 to $74.382026-08-21: from $39.86 to $98.382026-08-22: from $43.42 to $72.502026-08-24: from $48.98 to $98.162026-08-25: from $44.23 to $73.752026-08-28: from $45.01 to $74.982026-08-31: from $50.56 to $50.872026-09-01: from $45.23 to $74.932026-09-04: from $51.32 to $51.632026-09-06: from $51.15 to $51.452026-09-07: from $51.15 to $51.452026-09-10: from $44.75 to $74.382026-09-11: from $44.17 to $73.422026-09-12: from $3122026-09-14: from $51.992026-09-15: from $49.82 to $63.562026-09-16: from $50.12 to $62.272026-09-17: from $72.182026-09-21: from $59.372026-09-22: from $81.492026-09-24: from $71.842026-09-25: from $62.69 to $3142026-09-26: from $48.76 to $3122026-09-27: from $48.70 to $52.602026-09-29: from $48.80 to $52.782026-09-30: from $46.89 to $51.102026-10-01: from $46.36 to $3092026-10-02: from $46.22 to $69.992026-10-03: from $40.09 to $50.172026-10-04: from $40.44 to $50.102026-10-06: from $41.14 to $3142026-10-07: from $41.52 to $3172026-10-08: from $47.65 to $48.002026-10-10: from $41.13 to $3142026-10-12: from $45.19 to $49.252026-10-13: from $40.65 to $70.422026-10-18: from $40.162026-10-19: from $40.16 to $70.952026-10-20: from $39.79 to $77.062026-10-21: from $47.13 to $49.622026-10-22: from $41.64 to $68.882026-10-23: from $41.20 to $68.20 2026-07-25 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
+20.9%over 62 days
$30.91low · 2026-07-26
$312high · 2026-09-12
294price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $23.36 Minimal Wear — $3.92 Field-Tested — $3.14 Well-Worn — $3.30 Battle-Scarred — $3.44 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $6.73 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $4.81 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $4.79 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $4.36

All G3SG1 | Demeter wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $39.79 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $154. That is a 288% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.06 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $39.79. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $24.04 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is BUFF163: $87.90 list price, $85.70 net after fees.
Which case does G3SG1 | Demeter drop from?
From the Operation Bravo Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 6 items in the tier — roughly 13.3% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Demeter (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 62 days it rose by 20.9%. Low $30.91 (2026-07-26), high $312 (2026-09-12), based on 294 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
3 live listings: floats from 0.0626 to 0.0697, median 0.0683. 1 of them are below 0.064.

Collection

The Bravo Collection SG 553 | Wave Spray Dual Berettas | Black Limba Nova | Tempest Galil AR | Shattered UMP-45 | Bone Pile USP-S | Overgrowth M4A4 | Zirka MAC-10 | Graven M4A1-S | Bright Water P90 | Emerald Dragon

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.