Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) price — from $223
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › USP-S | Stainless › Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New)

Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New)

Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the CS:GO Weapon Case 3, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $223 (CSFloat), highest at $372, a 67% spread.

USP-SMil-Spec GradeFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$223cheapest · CSFloat
67%spread between markets
$8.76instant sell · BUFF163
$57.65net when listed · Skinport

A fan favorite from Counter-Strike Source, the Silenced USP Pistol has a detachable silencer that gives shots less recoil while suppressing attention-getting noise. It has a stainless steel slide.

Where to buy Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$62.67
2CSFloat$223
3LIS-SKINS$251
4Steam$263
5YouPin898$372

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$8.98$8.76

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the CS:GO Weapon Case 3 case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 16.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $11.58, the key $2.84.

Price history

3 50113 03122 561 2026-07-28: from $97.012026-07-29: from $97.822026-07-30: from $97.45 to $98.442026-08-03: from $97.712026-08-04: from $99.00 to $1002026-08-06: from $1002026-08-07: from $1012026-08-10: from $1022026-08-12: from $81.23 to $81.852026-08-13: from $82.642026-08-14: from $83.372026-08-17: from $83.832026-08-21: from $82.202026-08-22: from $81.772026-08-25: from $145 to $1472026-08-27: from $74.02 to $82.822026-08-28: from $84.46 to $1502026-09-01: from $84.41 to $1502026-09-02: from $75.912026-09-07: from $62.742026-09-08: from $127 to $1502026-09-09: from $128 to $1502026-09-10: from $1262026-09-11: from $1252026-09-15: from $1472026-09-25: from $1482026-09-26: from $1472026-10-01: from $1452026-10-06: from $1482026-10-07: from $1492026-10-10: from $1482026-10-11: from $84.422026-10-13: from $83.432026-10-15: from $2592026-10-19: from $83.14 to $2602026-10-20: from $82.38 to $2562026-10-22: from $81.50 to $2532026-10-23: from $223 to $251 2026-07-28 2026-09-07 2026-10-23
+130%over 38 days
$62.74low · 2026-09-07
$259high · 2026-10-15
55price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $35.55 Minimal Wear — $10.92 Field-Tested — $5.69 Well-Worn — $6.94 Battle-Scarred — $5.15 StatTrak™ Factory New — $75.36 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $32.00 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $18.33 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $20.01 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $20.54 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $24.43 Souvenir Field-Tested — $30.96 Souvenir Well-Worn — $160 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $28.14

All USP-S | Stainless wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $223 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $372. That is a 67% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $223. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $8.76 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $62.67 list price, $57.65 net after fees.
Which case does USP-S | Stainless drop from?
From the CS:GO Weapon Case 3, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 16.0% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir USP-S | Stainless (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 38 days it rose by 130%. Low $62.74 (2026-09-07), high $259 (2026-10-15), based on 55 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0070 to 0.0070, median 0.0070. 1 of them are below 0.007.

Collection

The Arms Deal 3 Collection CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web P2000 | Red FragCam Dual Berettas | Panther Glock-18 | Blue Fissure CZ75-Auto | Tread Plate Tec-9 | Titanium Bit Desert Eagle | Heirloom Five-SeveN | Copper Galaxy CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is Now P250 | Undertow

Prices updated: 28 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.