Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) price — from $58.96
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › SCAR-20 | Caged › Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Sealed Genesis Terminal, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $58.96 (Steam), highest at $70.00, a 19% spread.

SCAR-20Mil-Spec GradeBattle-ScarredSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$58.96cheapest · Steam
19%spread between markets
$68.60net when listed · CSFloat

The SCAR-20 is a semi-automatic sniper rifle that trades a high rate of fire and powerful long-distance damage for sluggish movement speed and big price tag. A blue and purple gradient design has been applied. "That's a big weapon for such a small cage..."

Where to buy Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$58.96
2CSFloat$70.00

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Sealed Genesis Terminal case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 80.1%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.04, the key $2.84.

Price history

2 5924 4516 310 2026-08-05: from $49.882026-08-06: from $50.172026-08-07: from $50.642026-08-10: from $50.912026-08-12: from $51.152026-08-13: from $72.292026-08-14: from $72.932026-08-15: from $52.112026-08-17: from $36.682026-08-21: from $35.962026-08-22: from $35.772026-08-25: from $36.442026-08-28: from $37.082026-09-01: from $37.272026-09-10: from $36.872026-09-11: from $36.392026-09-22: from $70.492026-09-25: from $71.172026-09-26: from $70.702026-10-01: from $70.042026-10-02: from $71.832026-10-06: from $73.282026-10-07: from $73.962026-10-10: from $73.262026-10-13: from $72.412026-10-19: from $72.15 to $72.702026-10-20: from $71.492026-10-22: from $70.732026-10-23: from $70.00 2026-08-05 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
+40.3%over 29 days
$35.77low · 2026-08-22
$73.96high · 2026-10-07
30price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.59 Minimal Wear — $0.16 Field-Tested — $0.07 Well-Worn — $0.06 Battle-Scarred — $0.05 StatTrak™ Factory New — $1.31 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.41 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.20 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.17 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.09 Souvenir Factory New — $1.74

All SCAR-20 | Caged wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $58.96 on Steam; the highest we track is $70.00. That is a 19% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $58.96. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $70.00 list price, $68.60 net after fees.
Which case does SCAR-20 | Caged drop from?
From the Sealed Genesis Terminal, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 80.1%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 29 days it rose by 40.3%. Low $35.77 (2026-08-22), high $73.96 (2026-10-07), based on 30 price samples.

Collection

The Genesis Collection AUG | Trigger Discipline P2000 | Red Wing MP9 | Broken Record P250 | Bullfrog MAG-7 | MAGnitude MP5-SD | Focus Nova | Ocular M4A1-S | Liquidation Dual Berettas | Angel Eyes MAC-10 | Cat Fight

Prices updated: 1 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.