Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) price — from $114
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAC-10 | Heat › Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested)

Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested)

Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $114 (Skinport), highest at $280, a 147% spread.

MAC-10RestrictedField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$114cheapest · Skinport
147%spread between markets
$275net when listed · CSFloat

Essentially a box that bullets come out of, the MAC-10 SMG boasts a high rate of fire, with poor spread accuracy and high recoil as trade-offs. It has been custom painted to look as though it just came out of the forge. Make some outlines of your own

Where to buy Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$114
2CSFloat$280

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 4.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.00, the key $2.84.

Price history

1 16213 34425 526 2026-07-28: from $39.352026-07-29: from $39.682026-07-30: from $39.932026-08-03: from $40.032026-08-04: from $40.562026-08-06: from $40.702026-08-07: from $41.082026-08-10: from $41.302026-08-20: from $1232026-08-21: from $83.97 to $1202026-08-22: from $83.532026-08-25: from $85.082026-08-28: from $86.582026-09-01: from $74.66 to $87.012026-09-04: from $62.182026-09-10: from $61.162026-09-11: from $54.23 to $60.372026-09-14: from $77.442026-09-25: from $78.032026-09-26: from $77.522026-10-01: from $76.802026-10-06: from $78.062026-10-07: from $78.772026-10-10: from $78.032026-10-13: from $77.122026-10-14: from $2902026-10-19: from $289 to $2912026-10-20: from $231 to $2862026-10-21: from $1842026-10-22: from $115 to $2832026-10-23: from $114 to $280 2026-07-28 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
+188.9%over 31 days
$39.35low · 2026-07-28
$290high · 2026-10-14
40price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $8.46 Minimal Wear — $4.18 Field-Tested — $2.29 Well-Worn — $1.82 Battle-Scarred — $1.79 StatTrak™ Factory New — $24.59 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $9.69 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $4.23 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $3.13 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $3.27 Souvenir Factory New — $316 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $41.81

All MAC-10 | Heat wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $114 on Skinport; the highest we track is $280. That is a 147% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $114. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $280 list price, $275 net after fees.
Which case does MAC-10 | Heat drop from?
From the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 4.0% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir MAC-10 | Heat (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 31 days it rose by 188.9%. Low $39.35 (2026-07-28), high $290 (2026-10-14), based on 40 price samples.

Collection

The Phoenix Collection UMP-45 | Corporal Negev | Terrain Tec-9 | Sandstorm MAG-7 | Heaven Guard SG 553 | Pulse FAMAS | Sergeant USP-S | Guardian AK-47 | Redline P90 | Trigon Nova | Antique

Prices updated: 2 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.