Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) price — from $185
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A4 | The Emperor › Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Prisma Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $185 (Market.CSGO), highest at $213, a 15% spread.

M4A4CovertMinimal WearSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$185cheapest · Market.CSGO
15%spread between markets
$208net when listed · CSFloat

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been custom painted using the Emperor tarot card as inspiration. Lead with your head, even if it means ignoring your heart

Where to buy Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$185
2CSFloat$213

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Prisma Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.96, the key $2.84.

Price history

7 27523 62339 971 2026-08-15: from $2312026-08-17: from $2332026-08-21: from $203 to $2282026-08-22: from $2022026-08-24: from $1922026-08-25: from $1962026-09-05: from $3122026-09-06: from $1642026-09-07: from $159 to $4722026-09-10: from $152 to $1572026-09-11: from $1502026-09-12: from $1442026-09-13: from $4592026-09-22: from $4312026-09-24: from $4162026-09-25: from $4192026-09-26: from $4162026-10-01: from $4122026-10-06: from $4192026-10-07: from $4232026-10-09: from $211 to $3152026-10-10: from $209 to $2222026-10-13: from $2202026-10-18: from $1232026-10-19: from $219 to $2212026-10-20: from $2172026-10-22: from $185 to $2152026-10-23: from $213 2026-08-15 2026-09-24 2026-10-23
-8.1%over 28 days
$123low · 2026-10-18
$459high · 2026-09-13
35price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $190 Minimal Wear — $56.85 Field-Tested — $47.13 Well-Worn — $48.68 Battle-Scarred — $46.75 StatTrak™ Factory New — $314 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $129 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $54.64 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $62.49 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $51.49 Souvenir Factory New — $478 Souvenir Field-Tested — $123

All M4A4 | The Emperor wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $185 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $213. That is a 15% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $185. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $213 list price, $208 net after fees.
Which case does M4A4 | The Emperor drop from?
From the Prisma Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir M4A4 | The Emperor (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 28 days it fell by 8.1%. Low $123 (2026-10-18), high $459 (2026-09-13), based on 35 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0724 to 0.0724, median 0.0724. 1 of them are below 0.072.

Collection

The Prisma Collection FAMAS | Crypsis AK-47 | Uncharted MAC-10 | Whitefish Galil AR | Akoben MP7 | Mischief P250 | Verdigris P90 | Off World AWP | Atheris Tec-9 | Bamboozle Desert Eagle | Light Rail

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.