Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) price — from $98.61
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A4 | Evil Daimyo › Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New)

Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New)

Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Falchion Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $98.61 (Market.CSGO), highest at $1,029, a 943% spread.

M4A4RestrictedFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$98.61cheapest · Market.CSGO
943%spread between markets
$219net when listed · BUFF163

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been custom painted with a graphic design in red and black. Carmen. I found him...- The Oni and The Valkyrie Part 1

Where to buy Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$98.61
2CSFloat$192
3BUFF163$224
4LIS-SKINS$251
5YouPin898$1,029

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Falchion Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $1.35, the key $2.84.

Price history

-3 54949 194101 937 2026-07-28: from $78.93 to $2242026-07-29: from $79.59 to $2262026-07-30: from $80.09 to $2262026-08-03: from $80.30 to $1022026-08-04: from $81.36 to $1072026-08-06: from $81.64 to $1082026-08-07: from $82.40 to $1092026-08-09: from $109 to $3362026-08-10: from $337 to $1,1222026-08-11: from $337 to $1,1222026-08-12: from $1,1272026-08-13: from $1,1382026-08-14: from $1,1482026-08-17: from $85.262026-08-26: from $64.61 to $90.852026-08-28: from $65.752026-09-03: from $75.07 to $1112026-09-05: from $71.51 to $85.902026-09-06: from $98.612026-09-10: from $70.582026-09-11: from $69.662026-09-14: from $83.092026-09-25: from $83.732026-09-26: from $83.172026-10-01: from $82.402026-10-04: from $1972026-10-06: from $2012026-10-07: from $2032026-10-10: from $2012026-10-13: from $1982026-10-18: from $2582026-10-19: from $180 to $2602026-10-20: from $179 to $2562026-10-21: from $222 to $2562026-10-22: from $121 to $2532026-10-23: from $192 to $251 2026-07-28 2026-09-06 2026-10-23
+143.1%over 36 days
$64.61low · 2026-08-26
$1,148high · 2026-08-14
94price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $6.46 Minimal Wear — $3.82 Field-Tested — $2.52 Well-Worn — $2.68 Battle-Scarred — $2.54 StatTrak™ Factory New — $19.09 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $10.59 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $7.56 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $8.15 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $8.24 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $50.44 Souvenir Field-Tested — $25.92 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $67.67

All M4A4 | Evil Daimyo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $98.61 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $1,029. That is a 943% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.52.
Where is Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $98.61. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is BUFF163: $224 list price, $219 net after fees.
Which case does M4A4 | Evil Daimyo drop from?
From the Falchion Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir M4A4 | Evil Daimyo (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 36 days it rose by 143.1%. Low $64.61 (2026-08-26), high $1,148 (2026-08-14), based on 94 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0174 to 0.0174, median 0.0174. 1 of them are below 0.017.

Collection

The Falchion Collection Galil AR | Rocket Pop Glock-18 | Bunsen Burner Nova | Ranger P90 | Elite Build UMP-45 | Riot USP-S | Torque FAMAS | Neural Net MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart Negev | Loudmouth P2000 | Handgun

Prices updated: 27 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.