Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) price — from $114
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel › Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $114 (Skinport), highest at $300, a 163% spread.

AK-47CovertField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$114cheapest · Skinport
163%spread between markets
$105net when listed · Skinport

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been distressed, block printed, and painted with graffiti. One day they will ask why we fight, and when they do they will understand - Naomi, Bodyguard to Valeria Jenner

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$114
2YouPin898$300

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.95, the key $2.84.

Price history

8 88911 11313 337 2026-08-21: from $1582026-08-22: from $1572026-08-25: from $1602026-08-26: from $1482026-08-28: from $1502026-08-31: from $1242026-09-01: from $1252026-09-10: from $1242026-09-11: from $1222026-09-14: from $1462026-09-16: from $1212026-09-17: from $1202026-09-24: from $1202026-09-25: from $1202026-09-26: from $1202026-10-01: from $1182026-10-02: from $1172026-10-06: from $1192026-10-07: from $1212026-10-10: from $1192026-10-13: from $1182026-10-19: from $118 to $1192026-10-20: from $1172026-10-22: from $1152026-10-23: from $114 2026-08-21 2026-09-24 2026-10-23
-27.7%over 25 days
$114low · 2026-10-23
$160high · 2026-08-25
26price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $302 Minimal Wear — $75.71 Field-Tested — $69.58 Well-Worn — $71.53 Battle-Scarred — $69.28 StatTrak™ Factory New — $1,373 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $179 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $100 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $105 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $94.64 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $1.22

All AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $114 on Skinport; the highest we track is $300. That is a 163% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0.05–0.7.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $114. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $114 list price, $105 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel drop from?
From the Operation Vanguard Weapon Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Wasteland Rebel (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 25 days it fell by 27.7%. Low $114 (2026-10-23), high $160 (2026-08-25), based on 26 price samples.

Collection

The Vanguard Collection G3SG1 | Murky MAG-7 | Firestarter MP9 | Dart Five-SeveN | Urban Hazard UMP-45 | Delusion Glock-18 | Grinder M4A1-S | Basilisk M4A4 | Griffin Sawed-Off | Highwayman P250 | Cartel

Prices updated: 1 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.