Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) price — from $44.81
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Ice Coaled › Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) is a Classified CS2 skin from the Recoil Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 6 markets: cheapest at $44.81 (Steam), highest at $132, a 194% spread.

AK-47ClassifiedField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$44.81cheapest · Steam
194%spread between markets
$18.67instant sell · BUFF163
$51.52net when listed · LIS-SKINS

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been custom painted with a vibrant green and blue gradient. Cold to the touch

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$44.81
2Market.CSGO$49.31
3Waxpeer$49.82
4CSFloat$50.00
5LIS-SKINS$54.24
6BUFF163$132

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$19.15$18.67
Market.CSGO$18.60 × 2$17.67

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Recoil Case case, Classified tier. Tier odds: 3.2%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 1.1% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.17, the key $2.84.

Price history

1 81714 31326 809 2026-07-26: from $55.47 to $98.602026-07-27: from $55.47 to $98.602026-07-28: from $98.602026-08-08: from $95.862026-08-09: from $86.29 to $95.862026-08-10: from $86.292026-08-13: from $86.29 to $95.862026-08-15: from $83.20 to $1232026-08-17: from $86.292026-08-21: from $86.29 to $1232026-08-23: from $86.29 to $1232026-08-24: from $2222026-08-25: from $86.29 to $2472026-08-27: from $98.61 to $2472026-08-30: from $86.29 to $2472026-08-31: from $86.29 to $98.612026-09-06: from $64.04 to $98.612026-09-07: from $96.15 to $1422026-09-08: from $86.29 to $98.612026-09-09: from $61.27 to $98.612026-09-10: from $86.29 to $7022026-09-11: from $138 to $4132026-09-12: from $3052026-09-13: from $84.77 to $4132026-09-14: from $94.26 to $7012026-09-17: from $72.72 to $6982026-09-18: from $82.91 to $2472026-09-19: from $55.03 to $1652026-09-21: from $72.73 to $85.052026-09-22: from $49.31 to $86.292026-09-23: from $49.31 to $74.592026-09-24: from $57.93 to $60.402026-09-25: from $49.31 to $75.332026-09-26: from $61.63 to $74.832026-09-27: from $48.07 to $56.702026-09-28: from $48.07 to $61.872026-09-29: from $48.07 to $61.862026-09-30: from $49.31 to $58.312026-10-01: from $49.01 to $74.142026-10-02: from $48.69 to $57.322026-10-03: from $49.31 to $57.282026-10-04: from $49.31 to $52.972026-10-05: from $48.44 to $69.462026-10-06: from $48.44 to $69.252026-10-07: from $48.99 to $69.892026-10-08: from $75.842026-10-10: from $49.73 to $75.332026-10-12: from $50.04 to $55.232026-10-13: from $49.65 to $74.462026-10-14: from $49.80 to $58.802026-10-15: from $49.31 to $88.782026-10-16: from $49.84 to $55.322026-10-18: from $49.62 to $54.232026-10-19: from $49.31 to $55.412026-10-20: from $49.16 to $54.052026-10-21: from $54.23 to $54.652026-10-22: from $49.65 to $54.592026-10-23: from $49.06 to $54.28 2026-07-26 2026-09-22 2026-10-23
-11.6%over 58 days
$48.07low · 2026-09-27
$305high · 2026-09-12
398price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $11.08 Minimal Wear — $6.43 Field-Tested — $3.62 Well-Worn — $3.75 Battle-Scarred — $3.42 StatTrak™ Factory New — $28.38 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $15.45 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $8.08 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $9.27 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $7.56 Souvenir Factory New — $225 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $61.03

All AK-47 | Ice Coaled wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $44.81 on Steam; the highest we track is $132. That is a 194% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.77.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $44.81. We compare 6 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $18.67 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is LIS-SKINS: $54.24 list price, $51.52 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Ice Coaled drop from?
From the Recoil Case, Classified tier. The tier odds are 3.2%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 1.1% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Ice Coaled (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 58 days it fell by 11.6%. Low $48.07 (2026-09-27), high $305 (2026-09-12), based on 398 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
11 live listings: floats from 0.2196 to 0.3109, median 0.2525. 3 of them are below 0.242.

Collection

The Recoil Collection FAMAS | Meow 36 Galil AR | Destroyer M4A4 | Poly Mag MAC-10 | Monkeyflage Negev | Drop Me UMP-45 | Roadblock Glock-18 | Winterized R8 Revolver | Crazy 8 M249 | Downtown SG 553 | Dragon Tech

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.