★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) price — from $393
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web › ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn)

★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn)

★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) is a Covert CS2 skin from the eSports 2013 Winter Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $393 (CSFloat), highest at $600, a 53% spread.

M9 BayonetCovertWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$393cheapest · CSFloat
53%spread between markets
$353instant sell · BUFF163
$522net when listed · Steam

This is the M-9 bayonet. Originally intended to be mounted on a rifle, it is also well suited to close-quarters combat. It has been painted using a spider web-patterned hydrographic over a red base coat and finished with a semi-gloss topcoat. Be careful where you walk, you never know where the web is spread

Where to buy ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$393
2BUFF163$396
3LIS-SKINS$406
4Waxpeer$411
5YouPin898$421
6CS.MONEY$445
7Market.CSGO$446
8Skinport$451
9Steam$600

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$362$353
Market.CSGO$323 × 181$307

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the eSports 2013 Winter Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 65 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.004% for this exact one. The case costs about $9.99, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 8 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $348, chance 1.5%, Operation Vanguard Weapon Case collection.

Price history

30 16736 11342 059 2026-07-25: from $417 to $4442026-07-26: from $4472026-07-27: from $506 to $5192026-07-28: from $426 to $5172026-07-29: from $415 to $5002026-07-30: from $408 to $5062026-07-31: from $440 to $5062026-08-01: from $417 to $5092026-08-02: from $454 to $4642026-08-03: from $420 to $4582026-08-04: from $426 to $4852026-08-05: from $462 to $6182026-08-06: from $463 to $5342026-08-07: from $465 to $6302026-08-08: from $453 to $5242026-08-09: from $471 to $5052026-08-10: from $439 to $5402026-08-11: from $435 to $4762026-08-12: from $422 to $4752026-08-13: from $450 to $5442026-08-14: from $468 to $4892026-08-15: from $439 to $4892026-08-16: from $458 to $4862026-08-17: from $432 to $5502026-08-18: from $460 to $5482026-08-19: from $464 to $4712026-08-20: from $452 to $5382026-08-21: from $417 to $4802026-08-22: from $432 to $5312026-08-23: from $445 to $4632026-08-24: from $429 to $5332026-08-25: from $437 to $5402026-08-26: from $466 to $5322026-08-27: from $426 to $5452026-08-28: from $435 to $5442026-08-29: from $458 to $4742026-08-30: from $450 to $5302026-08-31: from $437 to $5372026-09-01: from $439 to $5402026-09-02: from $434 to $5352026-09-03: from $432 to $5382026-09-04: from $429 to $5292026-09-05: from $466 to $5212026-09-06: from $434 to $5252026-09-07: from $459 to $5282026-09-08: from $454 to $5132026-09-09: from $426 to $5332026-09-10: from $421 to $4782026-09-11: from $412 to $5022026-09-12: from $412 to $5202026-09-13: from $420 to $5512026-09-14: from $416 to $4552026-09-15: from $415 to $5582026-09-16: from $434 to $5482026-09-17: from $409 to $5382026-09-18: from $463 to $4742026-09-19: from $406 to $5282026-09-20: from $412 to $5212026-09-21: from $436 to $9262026-09-22: from $415 to $5452026-09-23: from $430 to $5492026-09-24: from $430 to $5252026-09-25: from $430 to $5212026-09-26: from $416 to $5342026-09-27: from $428 to $5212026-09-28: from $428 to $5332026-09-29: from $431 to $5332026-09-30: from $438 to $5212026-10-01: from $427 to $5182026-10-02: from $417 to $5112026-10-03: from $408 to $4372026-10-04: from $427 to $5052026-10-05: from $425 to $5052026-10-06: from $414 to $5292026-10-07: from $418 to $7322026-10-08: from $413 to $5262026-10-09: from $415 to $8632026-10-10: from $399 to $5322026-10-11: from $404 to $8852026-10-12: from $428 to $5272026-10-13: from $407 to $5442026-10-14: from $425 to $4582026-10-15: from $400 to $5662026-10-16: from $427 to $5342026-10-17: from $391 to $5172026-10-18: from $418 to $5242026-10-19: from $384 to $5182026-10-20: from $393 to $4782026-10-21: from $413 to $4682026-10-22: from $389 to $4542026-10-23: from $393 to $449 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-5.7%over 91 days
$384low · 2026-10-19
$506high · 2026-07-27
1,855price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $3,721 Minimal Wear — $702 Field-Tested — $385 Battle-Scarred — $389

All ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $393 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $600. That is a 53% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $393. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $353 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $600 list price, $522 net after fees.
Which case does ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web drop from?
From the eSports 2013 Winter Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 65 items in the tier — roughly 0.004% for this exact skin.
Can I get ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 8 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $348 in inputs with a 1.5% chance.
Is the ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 5.7%. Low $384 (2026-10-19), high $506 (2026-07-27), based on 1855 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
44 live listings: floats from 0.3805 to 0.4462, median 0.3908. 24 of them are below 0.397.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.