M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) price — from $3.30
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A1-S | Black Lotus › M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested)

M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested)

M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) is a Classified CS2 skin from the Kilowatt Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $3.30 (CSFloat), highest at $6.14, a 86% spread. Skin author: moonfighter (pick me pls?🥺) (per the Steam Workshop).

M4A1-SClassifiedField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$3.30cheapest · CSFloat
86%spread between markets
$3.41instant sell · Market.CSGO
$5.34net when listed · Steam

With a smaller magazine than its unmuffled counterpart, the silenced M4A1 provides quieter shots with less recoil and better accuracy. It has been custom painted with a black lotus flower over a blue and purple base. Adds 2 kills during rifle round, then is discarded

Where to buy M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$3.30
2LIS-SKINS$3.37
3CS.MONEY$3.40
4BUFF163$3.56
5Waxpeer$3.65
6YouPin898$3.81
7Market.CSGO$4.04
8Skinport$4.06
9Steam$6.14

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$3.59 × 170$3.41
BUFF163$3.40$3.31

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Kilowatt Case case, Classified tier. Tier odds: 3.2%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 1.1% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.06, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 4 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $3.15, chance 33.3%, The Kilowatt Collection collection.

Price history

249294339 2026-07-25: from $3.82 to $4.662026-07-26: from $3.76 to $4.652026-07-27: from $3.64 to $4.752026-07-28: from $3.75 to $4.712026-07-29: from $3.77 to $4.722026-07-30: from $3.81 to $4.712026-07-31: from $3.85 to $5.352026-08-01: from $3.76 to $4.682026-08-02: from $3.81 to $4.682026-08-03: from $3.72 to $4.622026-08-04: from $3.75 to $4.652026-08-05: from $3.81 to $4.622026-08-06: from $3.88 to $4.592026-08-07: from $3.81 to $4.672026-08-08: from $3.82 to $4.722026-08-09: from $3.80 to $4.762026-08-10: from $3.81 to $4.752026-08-11: from $3.73 to $4.752026-08-12: from $3.85 to $4.762026-08-13: from $3.94 to $4.762026-08-14: from $3.86 to $4.832026-08-15: from $4.01 to $4.902026-08-16: from $4.08 to $4.892026-08-17: from $4.05 to $4.882026-08-18: from $4.03 to $4.632026-08-19: from $3.99 to $4.902026-08-20: from $3.88 to $4.932026-08-21: from $3.79 to $4.842026-08-22: from $3.68 to $4.802026-08-23: from $3.66 to $4.802026-08-24: from $3.65 to $4.772026-08-25: from $3.64 to $4.692026-08-26: from $3.77 to $4.892026-08-27: from $3.64 to $4.902026-08-28: from $3.70 to $4.892026-08-29: from $3.74 to $4.992026-08-30: from $3.65 to $5.032026-08-31: from $3.67 to $5.032026-09-01: from $3.73 to $5.052026-09-02: from $3.67 to $4.892026-09-03: from $3.77 to $4.742026-09-04: from $3.78 to $4.732026-09-05: from $3.70 to $4.612026-09-06: from $3.69 to $4.762026-09-07: from $3.70 to $4.552026-09-08: from $3.37 to $4.372026-09-09: from $3.52 to $4.392026-09-10: from $3.49 to $4.432026-09-11: from $3.51 to $4.432026-09-12: from $3.47 to $4.322026-09-13: from $3.34 to $4.342026-09-14: from $3.53 to $4.332026-09-15: from $3.52 to $4.182026-09-16: from $3.49 to $4.222026-09-17: from $3.55 to $4.192026-09-18: from $3.49 to $4.012026-09-19: from $3.33 to $4.072026-09-20: from $3.37 to $4.282026-09-21: from $3.45 to $4.262026-09-22: from $3.35 to $4.292026-09-23: from $3.34 to $4.492026-09-24: from $3.43 to $4.542026-09-25: from $3.51 to $4.642026-09-26: from $3.51 to $4.802026-09-27: from $3.48 to $4.902026-09-28: from $3.52 to $4.912026-09-29: from $3.57 to $4.802026-09-30: from $3.60 to $4.372026-10-01: from $3.45 to $4.442026-10-02: from $3.47 to $4.202026-10-03: from $3.40 to $4.222026-10-04: from $3.50 to $4.182026-10-05: from $3.45 to $4.242026-10-06: from $3.52 to $4.262026-10-07: from $3.50 to $4.252026-10-08: from $3.46 to $4.182026-10-09: from $3.39 to $4.182026-10-10: from $3.19 to $4.252026-10-11: from $3.37 to $4.272026-10-12: from $3.41 to $4.302026-10-13: from $3.36 to $4.182026-10-14: from $3.31 to $4.222026-10-15: from $3.36 to $4.212026-10-16: from $3.30 to $4.182026-10-17: from $3.32 to $4.282026-10-18: from $3.16 to $4.232026-10-19: from $3.28 to $4.272026-10-20: from $3.24 to $4.192026-10-21: from $3.34 to $4.192026-10-22: from $3.30 to $4.092026-10-23: from $3.27 to $4.10 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-14.4%over 91 days
$3.16low · 2026-10-18
$4.08high · 2026-08-16
8,329price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $10.07 Minimal Wear — $5.57 Well-Worn — $3.89 Battle-Scarred — $3.42 StatTrak™ Factory New — $27.65 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $14.50 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $10.13 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $10.83 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $10.60 Souvenir Factory New — $60.00 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $89.99 Souvenir Field-Tested — $48.31 Souvenir Well-Worn — $123 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $57.50

All M4A1-S | Black Lotus wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the M4A1-S | Black Lotus skin?
moonfighter (pick me pls?🥺) — author of the Steam Workshop submission this skin is based on. Matched by submission name; Valve provides no official attribution for it.
How much does M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $3.30 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $6.14. That is a 86% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.7.
Where is M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $3.30. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $3.41 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $6.14 list price, $5.34 net after fees.
Which case does M4A1-S | Black Lotus drop from?
From the Kilowatt Case, Classified tier. The tier odds are 3.2%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 1.1% for this exact skin.
Can I get M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 4 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $3.15 in inputs with a 33.3% chance.
Is the M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 14.4%. Low $3.16 (2026-10-18), high $4.08 (2026-08-16), based on 8329 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1519 live listings: floats from 0.1500 to 0.3795, median 0.2744. 255 of them are below 0.207.

Collection

The Kilowatt Collection Dual Berettas | Hideout MAC-10 | Light Box Nova | Dark Sigil SSG 08 | Dezastre Tec-9 | Slag UMP-45 | Motorized XM1014 | Irezumi Glock-18 | Block-18 M4A4 | Etch Lord Five-SeveN | Hybrid

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.