★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) price — from $104
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web › ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn)

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn)

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Huntsman Weapon Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $104 (CS.MONEY), highest at $195, a 89% spread.

Huntsman KnifeCovertWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$104cheapest · CS.MONEY
89%spread between markets
$109instant sell · Market.CSGO
$185net when listed · Market.CSGO

A knife designed for modern tactical uses, the blade is well suited for a range of both combat and utilitarian needs. The unique Tanto point allows for maximum penetration through even the toughest of surfaces. It has been painted using a spider web-patterned hydrographic over a red base coat and finished with a semi-gloss topcoat. Be careful where you walk, you never know where the web is spread

Where to buy ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$104
2Skinport$106
3YouPin898$114
4BUFF163$120
5CSFloat$126
6LIS-SKINS$134
7Steam$134
8Market.CSGO$194
9Waxpeer$195

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$114 × 67$109
BUFF163$61.64$60.10
CSFloat$60.60 × 1$59.39

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Huntsman Weapon Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $6.37, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 4 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $407, chance 4.6%, Operation Breakout Weapon Case + Huntsman Weapon Case collection.

Price history

7 73510 05712 378 2026-07-25: from $100 to $1392026-07-26: from $101 to $1372026-07-27: from $101 to $1342026-07-28: from $101 to $1352026-07-29: from $101 to $1522026-07-30: from $102 to $1402026-07-31: from $103 to $1402026-08-01: from $108 to $1482026-08-02: from $105 to $1342026-08-03: from $104 to $1342026-08-04: from $105 to $1342026-08-05: from $110 to $1342026-08-06: from $106 to $1292026-08-07: from $106 to $1292026-08-08: from $104 to $1152026-08-09: from $110 to $1452026-08-10: from $104 to $1452026-08-11: from $107 to $1482026-08-12: from $105 to $1482026-08-13: from $105 to $1502026-08-14: from $106 to $1262026-08-15: from $111 to $1512026-08-16: from $111 to $1292026-08-17: from $107 to $1332026-08-18: from $109 to $1362026-08-19: from $111 to $1342026-08-20: from $108 to $1352026-08-21: from $106 to $1352026-08-22: from $106 to $1202026-08-23: from $120 to $1242026-08-24: from $108 to $1362026-08-25: from $108 to $1332026-08-26: from $110 to $1342026-08-27: from $109 to $1362026-08-28: from $109 to $1362026-08-29: from $112 to $1372026-08-30: from $110 to $1312026-08-31: from $110 to $1272026-09-01: from $110 to $1282026-09-02: from $112 to $1232026-09-03: from $112 to $1312026-09-04: from $119 to $1272026-09-05: from $119 to $1312026-09-06: from $116 to $1362026-09-07: from $113 to $1362026-09-08: from $123 to $1482026-09-09: from $111 to $1522026-09-10: from $109 to $3082026-09-11: from $108 to $3082026-09-12: from $108 to $1352026-09-13: from $108 to $1772026-09-14: from $119 to $1542026-09-15: from $113 to $1472026-09-16: from $110 to $1542026-09-17: from $126 to $1532026-09-18: from $124 to $1782026-09-19: from $121 to $1812026-09-20: from $134 to $2352026-09-21: from $114 to $3542026-09-22: from $107 to $3012026-09-23: from $130 to $1792026-09-24: from $115 to $1792026-09-25: from $108 to $1472026-09-26: from $108 to $1922026-09-27: from $129 to $1532026-09-28: from $122 to $1532026-09-29: from $122 to $1892026-09-30: from $123 to $1892026-10-01: from $121 to $2832026-10-02: from $128 to $2952026-10-03: from $120 to $1432026-10-04: from $119 to $1442026-10-05: from $119 to $1882026-10-06: from $108 to $2022026-10-07: from $109 to $2712026-10-08: from $113 to $2742026-10-09: from $124 to $2962026-10-10: from $108 to $2722026-10-11: from $146 to $2942026-10-12: from $148 to $1972026-10-13: from $134 to $1932026-10-14: from $107 to $1502026-10-15: from $123 to $1942026-10-16: from $121 to $1912026-10-17: from $124 to $1412026-10-18: from $114 to $1312026-10-19: from $109 to $1952026-10-20: from $108 to $1302026-10-21: from $106 to $1862026-10-22: from $105 to $1482026-10-23: from $104 to $194 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+3.4%over 91 days
$100low · 2026-07-25
$148high · 2026-10-12
1,933price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $601 Minimal Wear — $180 Field-Tested — $94.88 Battle-Scarred — $90.52

All ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $104 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $195. That is a 89% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $104. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $109 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $194 list price, $185 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web drop from?
From the Huntsman Weapon Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Can I get ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 4 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $407 in inputs with a 4.6% chance.
Is the ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 3.4%. Low $100 (2026-07-25), high $148 (2026-10-12), based on 1933 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
3 live listings: floats from 0.3822 to 0.4321, median 0.4287. 1 of them are below 0.395.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.