★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) price — from $180
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web › ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear)

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear)

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Huntsman Weapon Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $180 (CSFloat), highest at $258, a 43% spread.

Huntsman KnifeCovertMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$180cheapest · CSFloat
43%spread between markets
$157instant sell · Market.CSGO
$248net when listed · BUFF163

A knife designed for modern tactical uses, the blade is well suited for a range of both combat and utilitarian needs. The unique Tanto point allows for maximum penetration through even the toughest of surfaces. It has been painted using a spider web-patterned hydrographic over a red base coat and finished with a semi-gloss topcoat. Be careful where you walk, you never know where the web is spread

Where to buy ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$180
2CS.MONEY$192
3Skinport$199
4LIS-SKINS$201
5Waxpeer$204
6Market.CSGO$219
7YouPin898$226
8BUFF163$254
9Steam$258

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$165 × 63$157
BUFF163$83.78$81.69

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Huntsman Weapon Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $6.38, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 3 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $529, chance 4.6%, Danger Zone Case + Huntsman Weapon Case collection.

Price history

13 84416 49219 141 2026-07-25: from $2282026-07-26: from $2082026-07-27: from $216 to $2252026-07-28: from $212 to $2462026-07-29: from $213 to $2452026-07-30: from $215 to $2482026-07-31: from $210 to $2492026-08-01: from $210 to $2542026-08-02: from $210 to $2122026-08-03: from $208 to $2502026-08-04: from $213 to $2592026-08-05: from $213 to $2552026-08-06: from $215 to $2442026-08-07: from $217 to $2582026-08-08: from $226 to $2342026-08-09: from $230 to $2492026-08-10: from $222 to $2482026-08-11: from $219 to $2282026-08-12: from $219 to $2492026-08-13: from $216 to $2522026-08-14: from $213 to $2532026-08-15: from $215 to $2392026-08-16: from $215 to $2432026-08-17: from $218 to $2442026-08-18: from $219 to $2572026-08-19: from $226 to $2392026-08-20: from $224 to $2582026-08-21: from $219 to $2522026-08-22: from $207 to $2522026-08-23: from $219 to $2492026-08-24: from $204 to $2582026-08-25: from $216 to $2592026-08-26: from $213 to $2632026-08-27: from $214 to $2652026-08-28: from $220 to $2472026-08-29: from $220 to $2592026-08-30: from $228 to $2662026-08-31: from $218 to $2632026-09-01: from $218 to $2642026-09-02: from $230 to $2672026-09-03: from $220 to $2652026-09-04: from $224 to $2632026-09-05: from $226 to $2462026-09-06: from $215 to $2712026-09-07: from $230 to $2712026-09-08: from $222 to $2662026-09-09: from $215 to $2342026-09-10: from $215 to $2652026-09-11: from $212 to $2642026-09-12: from $214 to $2652026-09-13: from $217 to $2652026-09-14: from $210 to $2242026-09-15: from $214 to $2232026-09-16: from $206 to $2222026-09-17: from $216 to $2642026-09-18: from $214 to $2292026-09-19: from $205 to $2202026-09-20: from $202 to $2642026-09-21: from $212 to $2632026-09-22: from $191 to $2642026-09-23: from $201 to $2172026-09-24: from $206 to $2642026-09-25: from $208 to $2232026-09-26: from $208 to $2422026-09-27: from $208 to $2212026-09-28: from $213 to $2212026-09-29: from $216 to $2272026-09-30: from $216 to $2232026-10-01: from $206 to $2332026-10-02: from $209 to $2172026-10-03: from $210 to $2342026-10-04: from $206 to $2332026-10-05: from $215 to $2412026-10-06: from $202 to $2362026-10-07: from $204 to $2362026-10-08: from $202 to $2442026-10-09: from $199 to $2332026-10-10: from $198 to $2242026-10-11: from $207 to $2242026-10-12: from $194 to $2292026-10-13: from $188 to $2322026-10-14: from $201 to $2312026-10-15: from $191 to $2142026-10-16: from $211 to $2362026-10-17: from $203 to $2212026-10-18: from $186 to $2282026-10-19: from $190 to $2282026-10-20: from $185 to $2192026-10-21: from $184 to $2052026-10-22: from $176 to $2232026-10-23: from $178 to $220 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-21.9%over 91 days
$176low · 2026-10-22
$230high · 2026-09-07
1,092price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $611 Field-Tested — $93.06 Well-Worn — $104 Battle-Scarred — $90.52

All ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $180 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $258. That is a 43% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $180. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $157 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is BUFF163: $254 list price, $248 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web drop from?
From the Huntsman Weapon Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Can I get ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 3 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $529 in inputs with a 4.6% chance.
Is the ★ Huntsman Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 21.9%. Low $176 (2026-10-22), high $230 (2026-09-07), based on 1092 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
69 live listings: floats from 0.0706 to 0.1498, median 0.1358. 1 of them are below 0.090.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.