Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) price — from $96.46
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo › Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear)

Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear)

Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the CS:GO Weapon Case, float 0.07–0.08. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $96.46 (Skinport), highest at $154, a 59% spread.

Glock-18RestrictedMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$96.46cheapest · Skinport
59%spread between markets
$79.96instant sell · Market.CSGO
$134net when listed · Steam

The Glock 18 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents and is capable of firing three-round bursts. It has been painted using a dragon decal over a metallic base coat. In a fairy tale the knight always slays the dragon... but this is the real world - Valeria Jenner, Revolutionary

Where to buy Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$96.46
2CS.MONEY$97.42
3CSFloat$100
4LIS-SKINS$113
5YouPin898$116
6BUFF163$117
7Waxpeer$122
8Market.CSGO$125
9Steam$154

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$84.16 × 142$79.96
BUFF163$80.17$78.17

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the CS:GO Weapon Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 5.3% for this exact one. The case costs about $98.75, the key $2.84.

Price history

7 1129 00410 896 2026-07-25: from $120 to $1412026-07-26: from $110 to $1272026-07-27: from $113 to $1382026-07-28: from $111 to $1252026-07-29: from $109 to $1242026-07-30: from $109 to $1392026-07-31: from $112 to $1362026-08-01: from $101 to $1312026-08-02: from $113 to $1252026-08-03: from $109 to $1362026-08-04: from $102 to $1372026-08-05: from $109 to $1372026-08-06: from $108 to $1392026-08-07: from $109 to $1322026-08-08: from $119 to $1392026-08-09: from $124 to $1412026-08-10: from $116 to $1422026-08-11: from $114 to $1352026-08-12: from $111 to $1412026-08-13: from $115 to $1402026-08-14: from $110 to $1442026-08-15: from $109 to $1342026-08-16: from $105 to $1452026-08-17: from $109 to $1472026-08-18: from $113 to $1442026-08-19: from $127 to $1462026-08-20: from $114 to $1372026-08-21: from $114 to $1382026-08-22: from $122 to $1382026-08-23: from $119 to $1412026-08-24: from $128 to $1392026-08-25: from $123 to $1362026-08-26: from $122 to $1372026-08-27: from $124 to $1372026-08-28: from $125 to $1372026-08-29: from $121 to $1392026-08-30: from $121 to $1392026-08-31: from $120 to $1402026-09-01: from $121 to $1372026-09-02: from $117 to $1372026-09-03: from $123 to $1382026-09-04: from $117 to $1362026-09-05: from $120 to $1372026-09-06: from $120 to $1342026-09-07: from $120 to $1362026-09-08: from $111 to $1382026-09-09: from $111 to $1242026-09-10: from $115 to $1262026-09-11: from $108 to $1212026-09-12: from $114 to $1342026-09-13: from $122 to $1232026-09-14: from $117 to $1362026-09-15: from $112 to $1362026-09-16: from $119 to $1202026-09-17: from $108 to $1192026-09-18: from $110 to $1312026-09-19: from $108 to $1192026-09-20: from $104 to $1292026-09-21: from $101 to $1192026-09-22: from $97.71 to $1132026-09-23: from $110 to $1262026-09-24: from $104 to $1352026-09-25: from $95.37 to $1212026-09-26: from $102 to $1332026-09-27: from $105 to $1152026-09-28: from $113 to $1342026-09-29: from $107 to $1342026-09-30: from $105 to $1952026-10-01: from $101 to $1322026-10-02: from $98.51 to $1332026-10-03: from $100 to $1382026-10-04: from $98.79 to $1262026-10-05: from $93.91 to $1382026-10-06: from $95.54 to $1352026-10-07: from $101 to $1342026-10-08: from $101 to $1342026-10-09: from $130 to $1382026-10-10: from $99.81 to $1382026-10-11: from $1052026-10-12: from $104 to $1282026-10-13: from $98.61 to $1282026-10-14: from $100 to $1272026-10-15: from $103 to $1402026-10-16: from $102 to $1302026-10-17: from $103 to $1312026-10-18: from $91.56 to $1322026-10-19: from $92.25 to $1272026-10-20: from $98.51 to $1292026-10-21: from $102 to $1162026-10-22: from $96.47 to $1302026-10-23: from $96.45 to $128 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-19.9%over 91 days
$91.56low · 2026-10-18
$130high · 2026-10-09
1,560price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $72.54 StatTrak™ Factory New — $181 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $204 Souvenir Factory New — $114 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $185

All Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $96.46 on Skinport; the highest we track is $154. That is a 59% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.08. The skin's full range is 0–0.08.
Where is Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $96.46. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $79.96 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $154 list price, $134 net after fees.
Which case does Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo drop from?
From the CS:GO Weapon Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 5.3% for this exact skin.
Is the Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 19.9%. Low $91.56 (2026-10-18), high $130 (2026-10-09), based on 1560 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
30 live listings: floats from 0.0701 to 0.0796, median 0.0758. 6 of them are below 0.072.

Collection

The Arms Deal Collection MP7 | Skulls AUG | Wings SG 553 | Ultraviolet USP-S | Dark Water M4A1-S | Dark Water AK-47 | Case Hardened Desert Eagle | Hypnotic AWP | Lightning Strike

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.