Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) price — from $0.50 | CS2Price
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Signal › Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn)

Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn)

Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Danger Zone Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.50 (Skinport), highest at $0.95, a 90% spread.

Galil ARRestrictedWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$0.50cheapest · Skinport
90%spread between markets
$0.54instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.83net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. A hydrographic pattern of red hexagons has been applied over a dark blue base. Information is never free

Where to buy Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$0.50
2BUFF163$0.58
3CS.MONEY$0.58
4CSFloat$0.64
5LIS-SKINS$0.64
6Waxpeer$0.65
7YouPin898$0.66
8Market.CSGO$0.69
9Steam$0.95

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.57 × 6$0.54
BUFF163$0.49$0.48

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Danger Zone Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.89, the key $2.84.

Price history

394958 2026-07-25: from $0.63 to $0.762026-07-26: from $0.63 to $0.762026-07-27: from $0.66 to $0.752026-07-28: from $0.67 to $0.762026-07-29: from $0.67 to $0.832026-07-30: from $0.68 to $0.772026-07-31: from $0.67 to $0.752026-08-01: from $0.65 to $0.742026-08-02: from $0.62 to $0.762026-08-03: from $0.61 to $0.752026-08-04: from $0.58 to $0.762026-08-05: from $0.64 to $0.712026-08-06: from $0.59 to $0.762026-08-07: from $0.65 to $0.772026-08-08: from $0.60 to $0.722026-08-09: from $0.59 to $0.742026-08-10: from $0.59 to $0.832026-08-11: from $0.62 to $0.832026-08-12: from $0.60 to $0.752026-08-13: from $0.62 to $0.752026-08-14: from $0.60 to $0.752026-08-15: from $0.61 to $0.712026-08-16: from $0.68 to $0.792026-08-17: from $0.63 to $0.802026-08-18: from $0.59 to $0.742026-08-19: from $0.65 to $0.732026-08-20: from $0.66 to $0.812026-08-21: from $0.59 to $0.792026-08-22: from $0.59 to $0.772026-08-23: from $0.59 to $0.982026-08-24: from $0.59 to $0.992026-08-25: from $0.59 to $2.322026-08-26: from $0.66 to $2.302026-08-27: from $0.65 to $2.082026-08-28: from $0.63 to $0.762026-08-29: from $0.60 to $0.752026-08-30: from $0.60 to $0.712026-08-31: from $0.60 to $0.722026-09-01: from $0.60 to $1.032026-09-02: from $0.65 to $1.042026-09-03: from $0.64 to $1.042026-09-04: from $0.63 to $1.042026-09-05: from $0.64 to $1.042026-09-06: from $0.63 to $0.942026-09-07: from $0.59 to $0.742026-09-08: from $0.63 to $0.742026-09-09: from $0.60 to $0.802026-09-10: from $0.58 to $0.792026-09-11: from $0.57 to $1.012026-09-12: from $0.57 to $0.932026-09-13: from $0.65 to $12.042026-09-14: from $0.65 to $2.922026-09-15: from $0.64 to $2.152026-09-16: from $0.57 to $1.952026-09-17: from $0.63 to $1.652026-09-18: from $0.66 to $1.012026-09-19: from $0.65 to $0.862026-09-20: from $0.66 to $0.882026-09-21: from $0.61 to $0.832026-09-22: from $0.62 to $2.092026-09-23: from $0.56 to $2.112026-09-24: from $0.53 to $1.772026-09-25: from $0.57 to $1.642026-09-26: from $0.53 to $1.492026-09-27: from $0.62 to $1.412026-09-28: from $0.62 to $1.002026-09-29: from $0.63 to $0.792026-09-30: from $0.59 to $0.782026-10-01: from $0.60 to $0.732026-10-02: from $0.58 to $0.692026-10-03: from $0.61 to $0.702026-10-04: from $0.59 to $0.982026-10-05: from $0.65 to $0.982026-10-06: from $0.60 to $0.802026-10-07: from $0.60 to $0.822026-10-08: from $0.66 to $0.982026-10-09: from $0.65 to $0.972026-10-10: from $0.60 to $0.882026-10-11: from $0.68 to $0.872026-10-12: from $0.67 to $0.982026-10-13: from $0.58 to $1.212026-10-14: from $0.59 to $0.972026-10-15: from $0.63 to $1.002026-10-16: from $0.70 to $1.012026-10-17: from $0.60 to $1.002026-10-18: from $0.60 to $0.812026-10-19: from $0.59 to $0.822026-10-20: from $0.58 to $0.742026-10-21: from $0.59 to $0.722026-10-22: from $0.51 to $0.702026-10-23: from $0.50 to $0.70 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-20%over 91 days
$0.50low · 2026-10-23
$0.70high · 2026-10-16
5,384price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.71 Minimal Wear — $0.75 Field-Tested — $0.49 Battle-Scarred — $0.57 StatTrak™ Factory New — $2.95 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.64 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.95 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.25 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.15 Souvenir Factory New — $579 Souvenir Field-Tested — $33.47

All Galil AR | Signal wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $0.50 on Skinport; the highest we track is $0.95. That is a 90% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $0.50. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.54 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.95 list price, $0.83 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Signal drop from?
From the Danger Zone Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the Galil AR | Signal (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 20%. Low $0.50 (2026-10-23), high $0.70 (2026-10-16), based on 5384 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
134 live listings: floats from 0.3801 to 0.4497, median 0.4181. 33 of them are below 0.398.

Collection

The Danger Zone Collection MP9 | Modest Threat Glock-18 | Oxide Blaze Nova | Wood Fired M4A4 | Magnesium Sawed-Off | Black Sand SG 553 | Danger Close Tec-9 | Fubar G3SG1 | Scavenger MAC-10 | Pipe Down P250 | Nevermore

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.