Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) price — from $0.75
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Signal › Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear)

Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear)

Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Danger Zone Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.75 (CSFloat), highest at $1.51, a 101% spread.

Galil ARRestrictedMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$0.75cheapest · CSFloat
101%spread between markets
$0.77instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1.31net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. A hydrographic pattern of red hexagons has been applied over a dark blue base. Information is never free

Where to buy Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$0.75
2LIS-SKINS$0.79
3Waxpeer$0.85
4BUFF163$0.88
5Market.CSGO$0.88
6Skinport$0.89
7YouPin898$1.05
8CS.MONEY$1.20
9Steam$1.51

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.81 × 10$0.77
BUFF163$0.75$0.73

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Danger Zone Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.89, the key $2.84.

Price history

587184 2026-07-25: from $0.88 to $1.142026-07-26: from $0.85 to $1.102026-07-27: from $0.86 to $1.102026-07-28: from $0.91 to $1.102026-07-29: from $0.93 to $1.122026-07-30: from $0.92 to $1.142026-07-31: from $0.92 to $1.132026-08-01: from $0.93 to $1.312026-08-02: from $0.91 to $1.312026-08-03: from $0.93 to $1.162026-08-04: from $0.97 to $1.182026-08-05: from $1.01 to $1.102026-08-06: from $0.95 to $1.182026-08-07: from $0.94 to $1.202026-08-08: from $0.94 to $1.202026-08-09: from $0.94 to $1.112026-08-10: from $0.93 to $1.152026-08-11: from $0.91 to $1.202026-08-12: from $0.91 to $1.202026-08-13: from $0.96 to $1.212026-08-14: from $0.96 to $1.142026-08-15: from $0.91 to $1.222026-08-16: from $0.90 to $1.212026-08-17: from $0.91 to $1.302026-08-18: from $0.91 to $1.392026-08-19: from $0.92 to $1.212026-08-20: from $0.94 to $1.182026-08-21: from $0.95 to $1.172026-08-22: from $0.89 to $1.162026-08-23: from $0.96 to $1.152026-08-24: from $0.90 to $1.152026-08-25: from $0.92 to $1.362026-08-26: from $0.92 to $1.162026-08-27: from $0.92 to $1.162026-08-28: from $0.91 to $1.192026-08-29: from $0.94 to $1.252026-08-30: from $0.90 to $1.142026-08-31: from $0.93 to $1.142026-09-01: from $0.95 to $1.252026-09-02: from $0.92 to $1.182026-09-03: from $0.94 to $1.232026-09-04: from $1.01 to $1.172026-09-05: from $0.98 to $1.162026-09-06: from $1.01 to $1.232026-09-07: from $1.00 to $1.232026-09-08: from $0.98 to $1.212026-09-09: from $0.94 to $1.222026-09-10: from $0.90 to $1.132026-09-11: from $0.94 to $1.102026-09-12: from $0.93 to $1.162026-09-13: from $0.93 to $1.082026-09-14: from $0.89 to $1.152026-09-15: from $0.93 to $1.142026-09-16: from $0.94 to $1.132026-09-17: from $0.96 to $1.162026-09-18: from $0.92 to $1.162026-09-19: from $0.92 to $1.202026-09-20: from $0.93 to $1.132026-09-21: from $0.89 to $1.142026-09-22: from $0.88 to $1.812026-09-23: from $0.90 to $1.092026-09-24: from $0.91 to $1.162026-09-25: from $0.92 to $1.172026-09-26: from $0.91 to $1.402026-09-27: from $0.89 to $1.822026-09-28: from $0.90 to $1.112026-09-29: from $0.85 to $1.102026-09-30: from $0.88 to $1.082026-10-01: from $0.89 to $1.112026-10-02: from $0.80 to $1.062026-10-03: from $0.86 to $1.082026-10-04: from $0.84 to $1.162026-10-05: from $0.84 to $1.102026-10-06: from $0.80 to $1.252026-10-07: from $0.82 to $1.262026-10-08: from $0.85 to $1.042026-10-09: from $0.79 to $1.192026-10-10: from $0.75 to $1.052026-10-11: from $0.85 to $1.042026-10-12: from $0.80 to $1.042026-10-13: from $0.79 to $1.002026-10-14: from $0.74 to $1.012026-10-15: from $0.82 to $1.022026-10-16: from $0.82 to $1.022026-10-17: from $0.84 to $0.952026-10-18: from $0.82 to $0.942026-10-19: from $0.83 to $1.222026-10-20: from $0.82 to $1.192026-10-21: from $0.81 to $0.902026-10-22: from $0.76 to $1.042026-10-23: from $0.75 to $0.90 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-15.2%over 91 days
$0.74low · 2026-10-14
$1.01high · 2026-09-06
6,444price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.71 Field-Tested — $0.49 Well-Worn — $0.50 Battle-Scarred — $0.57 StatTrak™ Factory New — $2.94 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.64 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.95 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.25 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.15 Souvenir Factory New — $579 Souvenir Field-Tested — $33.47

All Galil AR | Signal wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $0.75 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1.51. That is a 101% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $0.75. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.77 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.51 list price, $1.31 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Signal drop from?
From the Danger Zone Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the Galil AR | Signal (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 15.2%. Low $0.74 (2026-10-14), high $1.01 (2026-09-06), based on 6444 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
356 live listings: floats from 0.0703 to 0.1500, median 0.1292. 30 of them are below 0.090.

Collection

The Danger Zone Collection MP9 | Modest Threat Glock-18 | Oxide Blaze Nova | Wood Fired M4A4 | Magnesium Sawed-Off | Black Sand SG 553 | Danger Close Tec-9 | Fubar G3SG1 | Scavenger MAC-10 | Pipe Down P250 | Nevermore

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.