★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) price — from $89.77
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT › ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New)

★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New)

★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Operation Wildfire Case, float 0.06–0.07. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $89.77 (BUFF163), highest at $229, a 156% spread.

Bowie KnifeCovertFactory New

All prices & listings →

$89.77cheapest · BUFF163
156%spread between markets
$65.65instant sell · BUFF163
$119net when listed · Market.CSGO

This full-tang sawback Bowie knife is designed for heavy use in brutal survival situations. It has been painted using a Digital Disruptive Pattern (DDPAT) hydrographic. By the time you're close enough to notice the pixels it's already too late

Where to buy ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$89.77
2LIS-SKINS$114
3Waxpeer$117
4Market.CSGO$125
5CSFloat$229

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$67.33$65.65
Market.CSGO$32.14 × 21$30.53

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Wildfire Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $2.41, the key $2.84.

Price history

1 09444 01286 931 2026-07-25: from $1242026-07-28: from $1252026-07-29: from $1262026-07-30: from $1272026-08-03: from $1272026-08-04: from $1292026-08-06: from $1292026-08-07: from $1312026-08-10: from $1312026-08-12: from $1322026-08-13: from $1332026-08-14: from $1342026-08-17: from $1352026-08-21: from $1332026-08-22: from $1322026-08-23: from $1502026-08-24: from $2352026-08-25: from $2392026-08-28: from $2432026-08-29: from $1792026-08-30: from $178 to $2082026-08-31: from $200 to $2232026-09-01: from $181 to $2192026-09-09: from $2282026-09-10: from $161 to $2252026-09-11: from $159 to $2222026-09-12: from $2382026-09-15: from $232 to $2422026-09-17: from $253 to $2792026-09-18: from $284 to $2932026-09-19: from $231 to $3482026-09-20: from $263 to $2802026-09-21: from $289 to $3132026-09-22: from $238 to $3862026-09-23: from $364 to $7232026-09-24: from $741 to $1,4002026-09-25: from $983 to $2,5962026-09-26: from $239 to $3252026-09-27: from $125 to $3322026-09-28: from $248 to $3252026-09-29: from $262 to $3102026-09-30: from $262 to $3052026-10-01: from $236 to $2702026-10-02: from $272 to $3192026-10-03: from $327 to $4172026-10-04: from $123 to $3972026-10-05: from $116 to $2002026-10-06: from $118 to $2402026-10-07: from $113 to $2422026-10-08: from $110 to $1132026-10-09: from $108 to $1132026-10-10: from $105 to $2402026-10-11: from $103 to $1672026-10-12: from $102 to $1652026-10-13: from $102 to $2372026-10-14: from $1022026-10-16: from $105 to $1102026-10-17: from $102 to $1102026-10-19: from $105 to $2382026-10-20: from $113 to $2342026-10-21: from $113 to $1162026-10-22: from $111 to $2322026-10-23: from $114 to $229 2026-07-25 2026-09-20 2026-10-23
-8.2%over 63 days
$102low · 2026-10-12
$983high · 2026-09-25
532price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $57.30 Field-Tested — $48.02 Well-Worn — $49.06 Battle-Scarred — $54.62

All ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $89.77 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $229. That is a 156% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.06 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $89.77. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $65.65 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $125 list price, $119 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT drop from?
From the Operation Wildfire Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Bowie Knife | Forest DDPAT (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 63 days it fell by 8.2%. Low $102 (2026-10-12), high $983 (2026-09-25), based on 532 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.0655 to 0.0655, median 0.0655. 1 of them are below 0.066.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.