AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) price — from $1.12
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AUG | Aristocrat › AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested)

AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested)

AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Gamma Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $1.12 (CSFloat), highest at $1.57, a 40% spread.

AUGRestrictedField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$1.12cheapest · CSFloat
40%spread between markets
$1.07instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1.37net when listed · Steam

Powerful and accurate, the AUG scoped assault rifle compensates for its long reload times with low spread and a high rate of fire. It has silver filigree appliqués over an light blue anodized base. For the 1%

Where to buy AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$1.12
2Skinport$1.12
3CS.MONEY$1.13
4BUFF163$1.21
5YouPin898$1.24
6LIS-SKINS$1.24
7Waxpeer$1.25
8Market.CSGO$1.43
9Steam$1.57

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$1.13 × 130$1.07
BUFF163$1.09$1.06

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Gamma Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $2.55, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $2.95, chance 20.0%, The Gamma Collection collection.

Price history

7891105 2026-07-25: from $1.02 to $1.312026-07-26: from $1.06 to $1.322026-07-27: from $0.99 to $1.332026-07-28: from $1.06 to $1.262026-07-29: from $1.07 to $1.292026-07-30: from $1.04 to $1.362026-07-31: from $0.98 to $1.362026-08-01: from $1.05 to $1.502026-08-02: from $1.01 to $1.492026-08-03: from $1.02 to $1.342026-08-04: from $1.07 to $1.372026-08-05: from $1.08 to $1.392026-08-06: from $1.09 to $1.392026-08-07: from $1.10 to $1.332026-08-08: from $1.19 to $1.422026-08-09: from $1.11 to $1.292026-08-10: from $1.12 to $1.452026-08-11: from $1.12 to $1.812026-08-12: from $1.13 to $2.342026-08-13: from $1.17 to $2.822026-08-14: from $1.17 to $2.832026-08-15: from $1.19 to $3.202026-08-16: from $1.21 to $3.202026-08-17: from $1.19 to $3.152026-08-18: from $1.22 to $2.962026-08-19: from $1.18 to $2.242026-08-20: from $1.19 to $2.152026-08-21: from $1.16 to $1.802026-08-22: from $1.18 to $1.632026-08-23: from $1.12 to $1.602026-08-24: from $1.18 to $1.582026-08-25: from $1.17 to $1.562026-08-26: from $1.16 to $1.562026-08-27: from $1.25 to $1.512026-08-28: from $1.22 to $1.472026-08-29: from $1.25 to $1.432026-08-30: from $1.25 to $1.422026-08-31: from $1.25 to $1.422026-09-01: from $1.24 to $1.462026-09-02: from $1.25 to $1.472026-09-03: from $1.19 to $1.482026-09-04: from $1.26 to $1.452026-09-05: from $1.27 to $1.462026-09-06: from $1.22 to $1.432026-09-07: from $1.26 to $1.452026-09-08: from $1.21 to $1.482026-09-09: from $1.24 to $1.462026-09-10: from $1.21 to $1.502026-09-11: from $1.19 to $1.452026-09-12: from $1.23 to $1.492026-09-13: from $1.23 to $1.492026-09-14: from $1.12 to $1.492026-09-15: from $1.21 to $1.492026-09-16: from $1.26 to $1.492026-09-17: from $1.22 to $1.552026-09-18: from $1.19 to $1.552026-09-19: from $1.15 to $1.542026-09-20: from $1.18 to $1.552026-09-21: from $1.22 to $1.512026-09-22: from $1.15 to $1.582026-09-23: from $1.18 to $1.642026-09-24: from $1.20 to $1.572026-09-25: from $1.18 to $1.542026-09-26: from $1.20 to $1.522026-09-27: from $1.22 to $1.532026-09-28: from $1.22 to $1.542026-09-29: from $1.25 to $1.542026-09-30: from $1.24 to $1.522026-10-01: from $1.21 to $1.572026-10-02: from $1.18 to $1.512026-10-03: from $1.19 to $1.492026-10-04: from $1.23 to $1.582026-10-05: from $1.18 to $1.612026-10-06: from $1.26 to $1.612026-10-07: from $1.24 to $1.542026-10-08: from $1.23 to $1.522026-10-09: from $1.22 to $1.512026-10-10: from $1.21 to $1.612026-10-11: from $1.15 to $1.552026-10-12: from $1.17 to $1.542026-10-13: from $1.17 to $1.502026-10-14: from $1.17 to $1.492026-10-15: from $1.13 to $1.482026-10-16: from $1.12 to $1.452026-10-17: from $1.05 to $1.412026-10-18: from $1.08 to $1.402026-10-19: from $1.12 to $1.402026-10-20: from $1.10 to $1.392026-10-21: from $1.08 to $1.392026-10-22: from $1.07 to $1.382026-10-23: from $1.07 to $1.43 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+4.9%over 91 days
$0.98low · 2026-07-31
$1.27high · 2026-09-05
5,973price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $3.57 Minimal Wear — $1.35 Well-Worn — $1.11 Battle-Scarred — $1.08 StatTrak™ Factory New — $4.87 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $2.48 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1.28 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.56 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.42 Souvenir Factory New — $99.80 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $203

All AUG | Aristocrat wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $1.12 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1.57. That is a 40% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.66.
Where is AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $1.12. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $1.07 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.57 list price, $1.37 net after fees.
Which case does AUG | Aristocrat drop from?
From the Gamma Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Can I get AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $2.95 in inputs with a 20.0% chance.
Is the AUG | Aristocrat (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 4.9%. Low $0.98 (2026-07-31), high $1.27 (2026-09-05), based on 5973 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
174 live listings: floats from 0.1537 to 0.3792, median 0.2695. 32 of them are below 0.210.

Collection

The Gamma Collection Five-SeveN | Violent Daimyo MAC-10 | Carnivore Nova | Exo P250 | Iron Clad PP-Bizon | Harvester SG 553 | Aerial Tec-9 | Ice Cap AWP | Phobos P90 | Chopper R8 Revolver | Reboot

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.