AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) price — from $3.69
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Breakthrough › AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear)

AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear)

AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) is a Restricted CS2 skin from The Achroma Collection, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $3.69 (CSFloat), highest at $8.06, a 118% spread.

AK-47RestrictedMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$3.69cheapest · CSFloat
118%spread between markets
$3.61instant sell · Market.CSGO
$7.01net when listed · Steam

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. A grayscale pattern featuring aggressive "zed" designs has been applied over a carbon fiber base. +5 Weapon Handling Speed

Where to buy AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$3.69
2LIS-SKINS$3.88
3BUFF163$3.88
4Waxpeer$3.93
5Market.CSGO$4.14
6CS.MONEY$4.41
7Skinport$4.46
8YouPin898$4.75
9Steam$8.06

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$3.80 × 63$3.61
BUFF163$3.68$3.59

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 7 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $2.53, chance 50.0%, The Achroma Collection collection.

Price history

269348427 2026-07-25: from $4.92 to $6.132026-07-26: from $4.81 to $6.192026-07-27: from $4.84 to $6.232026-07-28: from $5.10 to $6.052026-07-29: from $4.89 to $6.402026-07-30: from $4.97 to $6.452026-07-31: from $4.88 to $6.572026-08-01: from $4.85 to $6.462026-08-02: from $4.80 to $5.742026-08-03: from $4.54 to $6.522026-08-04: from $4.82 to $6.402026-08-05: from $4.89 to $6.532026-08-06: from $5.05 to $6.582026-08-07: from $5.00 to $6.622026-08-08: from $4.96 to $6.732026-08-09: from $4.63 to $6.372026-08-10: from $4.66 to $6.382026-08-11: from $4.64 to $6.652026-08-12: from $4.62 to $6.492026-08-13: from $4.34 to $6.692026-08-14: from $4.33 to $6.392026-08-15: from $4.48 to $6.662026-08-16: from $4.40 to $6.662026-08-17: from $4.38 to $6.552026-08-18: from $4.44 to $6.442026-08-19: from $4.50 to $6.372026-08-20: from $4.40 to $6.242026-08-21: from $4.39 to $5.432026-08-22: from $4.29 to $5.272026-08-23: from $4.51 to $5.442026-08-24: from $4.53 to $6.102026-08-25: from $4.62 to $6.072026-08-26: from $4.72 to $6.052026-08-27: from $4.77 to $6.332026-08-28: from $4.82 to $6.432026-08-29: from $4.91 to $6.642026-08-30: from $4.91 to $6.722026-08-31: from $4.99 to $6.822026-09-01: from $4.93 to $6.872026-09-02: from $4.91 to $5.672026-09-03: from $4.84 to $6.212026-09-04: from $4.82 to $5.612026-09-05: from $4.87 to $6.282026-09-06: from $4.70 to $6.282026-09-07: from $4.80 to $6.272026-09-08: from $4.81 to $5.852026-09-09: from $4.79 to $5.702026-09-10: from $4.76 to $5.762026-09-11: from $4.69 to $5.732026-09-12: from $4.49 to $6.042026-09-13: from $4.57 to $5.482026-09-14: from $4.57 to $5.652026-09-15: from $4.66 to $5.712026-09-16: from $4.71 to $5.402026-09-17: from $4.42 to $5.582026-09-18: from $4.66 to $5.482026-09-19: from $4.67 to $5.412026-09-20: from $4.66 to $5.472026-09-21: from $4.61 to $5.402026-09-22: from $4.47 to $5.372026-09-23: from $4.51 to $5.212026-09-24: from $4.37 to $5.252026-09-25: from $4.35 to $5.152026-09-26: from $4.32 to $5.222026-09-27: from $4.26 to $5.152026-09-28: from $4.35 to $5.132026-09-29: from $4.33 to $5.212026-09-30: from $4.35 to $4.972026-10-01: from $4.12 to $5.232026-10-02: from $4.26 to $4.862026-10-03: from $4.22 to $5.002026-10-04: from $4.27 to $5.482026-10-05: from $4.11 to $5.462026-10-06: from $4.18 to $5.562026-10-07: from $4.12 to $5.482026-10-08: from $3.88 to $5.262026-10-09: from $3.89 to $5.132026-10-10: from $3.75 to $5.112026-10-11: from $3.84 to $4.992026-10-12: from $3.87 to $4.532026-10-13: from $3.87 to $4.842026-10-14: from $3.70 to $4.412026-10-15: from $3.83 to $4.472026-10-16: from $3.78 to $5.482026-10-17: from $3.66 to $4.502026-10-18: from $3.65 to $4.552026-10-19: from $3.61 to $4.492026-10-20: from $3.48 to $5.232026-10-21: from $3.75 to $4.572026-10-22: from $3.71 to $4.592026-10-23: from $3.69 to $4.47 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-24.9%over 91 days
$3.48low · 2026-10-20
$5.10high · 2026-07-28
4,277price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $7.17 Field-Tested — $1.87 Well-Worn — $1.98 Battle-Scarred — $1.70 Souvenir Factory New — $64.01 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $52.74 Souvenir Field-Tested — $24.30 Souvenir Well-Worn — $47.67 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $21.57

All AK-47 | Breakthrough wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $3.69 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $8.06. That is a 118% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.75.
Where is AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $3.69. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $3.61 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $8.06 list price, $7.01 net after fees.
Can I get AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 7 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $2.53 in inputs with a 50.0% chance.
Is the AK-47 | Breakthrough (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 24.9%. Low $3.48 (2026-10-20), high $5.10 (2026-07-28), based on 4277 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
484 live listings: floats from 0.0700 to 0.1500, median 0.1223. 53 of them are below 0.090.

Collection

The Achroma Collection MP9 | Dizzy PP-Bizon | Bizoom Dual Berettas | Silver Pour SSG 08 | Sans Comic SCAR-20 | Zinc M249 | Sleet P250 | Sleet Nova | Currents MAC-10 | Snow Splash MP5-SD | Snow Splash

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.