XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) price — from $0.38
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › XM1014 | Quicksilver › XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested)

XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested)

XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Chroma Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.38 (CS.MONEY), highest at $0.97, a 155% spread.

XM1014Mil-Spec GradeField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$0.38cheapest · CS.MONEY
155%spread between markets
$0.36instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.56net when listed · YouPin898

The XM1014 is a powerful fully automatic shotgun that justifies its heftier price tag with the ability to paint a room with lead fast. It has been painted using a translucent hydrographic with a terrain map motif over metallic silver paint. Sometimes you need an unstable element to solve your problems - Kotaro Izaki, Breach Expert

Where to buy XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$0.38
2CSFloat$0.39
3LIS-SKINS$0.39
4Waxpeer$0.40
5BUFF163$0.42
6Skinport$0.43
7Market.CSGO$0.43
8YouPin898$0.57
9Steam$0.97

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.38 × 99$0.36
BUFF163$0.36$0.35

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Chroma Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 16.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.97, the key $2.84.

Used in trade-up contracts

This item is used as an input in 2 trade-up contract(s) from our database.

Price history

193754 2026-07-25: from $0.56 to $0.762026-07-26: from $0.56 to $0.732026-07-27: from $0.56 to $0.722026-07-28: from $0.56 to $0.692026-07-29: from $0.54 to $0.702026-07-30: from $0.52 to $0.702026-07-31: from $0.54 to $0.712026-08-01: from $0.52 to $0.722026-08-02: from $0.52 to $0.722026-08-03: from $0.52 to $0.702026-08-04: from $0.48 to $0.682026-08-05: from $0.55 to $0.712026-08-06: from $0.52 to $0.702026-08-07: from $0.52 to $0.702026-08-08: from $0.57 to $0.662026-08-09: from $0.50 to $0.752026-08-10: from $0.54 to $0.652026-08-11: from $0.56 to $0.702026-08-12: from $0.58 to $0.772026-08-13: from $0.62 to $0.772026-08-14: from $0.63 to $0.762026-08-15: from $0.61 to $0.772026-08-16: from $0.61 to $0.762026-08-17: from $0.63 to $0.732026-08-18: from $0.55 to $0.652026-08-19: from $0.54 to $0.702026-08-20: from $0.54 to $0.662026-08-21: from $0.52 to $0.662026-08-22: from $0.52 to $0.662026-08-23: from $0.55 to $0.722026-08-24: from $0.55 to $0.732026-08-25: from $0.55 to $0.682026-08-26: from $0.55 to $0.662026-08-27: from $0.52 to $0.652026-08-28: from $0.51 to $0.692026-08-29: from $0.52 to $0.662026-08-30: from $0.56 to $0.662026-08-31: from $0.53 to $0.662026-09-01: from $0.53 to $0.672026-09-02: from $0.52 to $0.662026-09-03: from $0.56 to $0.712026-09-04: from $0.51 to $0.702026-09-05: from $0.50 to $0.632026-09-06: from $0.47 to $0.572026-09-07: from $0.50 to $0.572026-09-08: from $0.49 to $0.532026-09-09: from $0.48 to $0.662026-09-10: from $0.46 to $0.652026-09-11: from $0.40 to $0.552026-09-12: from $0.39 to $0.562026-09-13: from $0.41 to $0.632026-09-14: from $0.43 to $0.592026-09-15: from $0.41 to $0.522026-09-16: from $0.42 to $0.512026-09-17: from $0.44 to $0.532026-09-18: from $0.44 to $0.642026-09-19: from $0.40 to $0.532026-09-20: from $0.42 to $0.522026-09-21: from $0.42 to $0.502026-09-22: from $0.41 to $0.512026-09-23: from $0.41 to $0.512026-09-24: from $0.41 to $0.532026-09-25: from $0.42 to $0.522026-09-26: from $0.42 to $0.522026-09-27: from $0.41 to $0.532026-09-28: from $0.43 to $0.512026-09-29: from $0.41 to $0.492026-09-30: from $0.44 to $0.512026-10-01: from $0.40 to $0.502026-10-02: from $0.41 to $0.502026-10-03: from $0.41 to $0.502026-10-04: from $0.43 to $0.502026-10-05: from $0.42 to $0.552026-10-06: from $0.42 to $0.552026-10-07: from $0.42 to $0.542026-10-08: from $0.43 to $0.452026-10-09: from $0.36 to $0.502026-10-10: from $0.36 to $0.482026-10-11: from $0.40 to $0.472026-10-12: from $0.41 to $0.462026-10-13: from $0.40 to $0.472026-10-14: from $0.40 to $0.462026-10-15: from $0.27 to $0.442026-10-16: from $0.39 to $0.442026-10-17: from $0.38 to $0.432026-10-18: from $0.38 to $0.432026-10-19: from $0.38 to $0.452026-10-20: from $0.37 to $0.442026-10-21: from $0.37 to $0.432026-10-22: from $0.35 to $0.432026-10-23: from $0.36 to $0.43 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-34.9%over 91 days
$0.27low · 2026-10-15
$0.63high · 2026-08-17
5,608price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.62 Minimal Wear — $0.36 Well-Worn — $0.34 Battle-Scarred — $0.33 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.92 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.62 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.40 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.41 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.42

All XM1014 | Quicksilver wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $0.38 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $0.97. That is a 155% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $0.38. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.36 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $0.57 list price, $0.56 net after fees.
Which case does XM1014 | Quicksilver drop from?
From the Chroma Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 16.0% for this exact skin.
Is the XM1014 | Quicksilver (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 34.9%. Low $0.27 (2026-10-15), high $0.63 (2026-08-17), based on 5608 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
76 live listings: floats from 0.1508 to 0.3780, median 0.2109. 35 of them are below 0.208.

Collection

The Chroma Collection Glock-18 | Catacombs M249 | System Lock MP9 | Deadly Poison SCAR-20 | Grotto Dual Berettas | Urban Shock Desert Eagle | Naga MAC-10 | Malachite Sawed-Off | Serenity AK-47 | Cartel M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.