USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) price — from $119 | CS2Price
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › USP-S | Road Rash › USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New)

USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New)

USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from The Overpass Collection, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $119 (CSFloat), highest at $252, a 112% spread.

USP-SRestrictedFactory New

All prices & listings →

$119cheapest · CSFloat
112%spread between markets
$121instant sell · Market.CSGO
$219net when listed · Steam

A fan favorite from Counter-Strike Source, the Silenced USP Pistol has a detachable silencer that gives shots less recoil while suppressing attention-getting noise. It has been custom painted with the image of a flying bullet, then weathered with sandpaper.

Where to buy USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$119
2BUFF163$127
3LIS-SKINS$134
4Waxpeer$135
5CS.MONEY$137
6Market.CSGO$144
7Skinport$159
8YouPin898$180
9Steam$252

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$127 × 54$121
BUFF163$120$117

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

8 44912 29516 141 2026-07-25: from $138 to $1652026-07-26: from $128 to $1772026-07-27: from $131 to $1632026-07-28: from $132 to $1792026-07-29: from $131 to $1692026-07-30: from $131 to $1712026-07-31: from $133 to $1642026-08-01: from $133 to $1682026-08-02: from $132 to $1692026-08-03: from $130 to $1652026-08-04: from $134 to $1652026-08-05: from $135 to $1962026-08-06: from $148 to $1982026-08-07: from $152 to $2282026-08-08: from $161 to $2242026-08-09: from $175 to $2182026-08-10: from $167 to $2182026-08-11: from $158 to $2122026-08-12: from $160 to $1992026-08-13: from $160 to $2012026-08-14: from $163 to $2022026-08-15: from $151 to $2032026-08-16: from $146 to $1732026-08-17: from $146 to $2042026-08-18: from $146 to $1942026-08-19: from $151 to $1832026-08-20: from $153 to $1892026-08-21: from $149 to $2232026-08-22: from $148 to $1842026-08-23: from $161 to $1862026-08-24: from $163 to $1732026-08-25: from $162 to $2262026-08-26: from $155 to $1932026-08-27: from $151 to $1982026-08-28: from $163 to $1982026-08-29: from $167 to $1802026-08-30: from $159 to $1982026-08-31: from $167 to $2442026-09-01: from $191 to $2532026-09-02: from $187 to $2462026-09-03: from $182 to $2432026-09-04: from $181 to $2212026-09-05: from $180 to $2292026-09-06: from $181 to $2272026-09-07: from $169 to $2312026-09-08: from $179 to $2352026-09-09: from $172 to $1952026-09-10: from $168 to $2012026-09-11: from $159 to $2192026-09-12: from $168 to $1882026-09-13: from $152 to $2282026-09-14: from $147 to $1972026-09-15: from $144 to $1732026-09-16: from $156 to $1692026-09-17: from $155 to $1942026-09-18: from $141 to $1722026-09-19: from $159 to $1752026-09-20: from $145 to $1782026-09-21: from $157 to $1662026-09-22: from $132 to $2032026-09-23: from $147 to $1762026-09-24: from $152 to $1772026-09-25: from $148 to $1742026-09-26: from $147 to $1762026-09-27: from $146 to $1942026-09-28: from $147 to $1662026-09-29: from $146 to $1622026-09-30: from $141 to $1772026-10-01: from $139 to $1872026-10-02: from $137 to $1562026-10-03: from $142 to $1562026-10-04: from $133 to $1592026-10-05: from $142 to $1762026-10-06: from $137 to $1782026-10-07: from $142 to $1742026-10-08: from $136 to $1522026-10-09: from $136 to $1582026-10-10: from $135 to $1802026-10-11: from $148 to $1652026-10-12: from $145 to $1742026-10-13: from $132 to $1682026-10-14: from $128 to $1622026-10-15: from $126 to $1432026-10-16: from $123 to $1502026-10-17: from $130 to $1392026-10-18: from $122 to $1462026-10-19: from $117 to $1592026-10-20: from $112 to $1562026-10-21: from $137 to $1632026-10-22: from $122 to $1612026-10-23: from $119 to $159 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-13.4%over 91 days
$112low · 2026-10-20
$191high · 2026-09-01
2,727price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $42.55 Field-Tested — $27.60 Well-Worn — $25.90 Battle-Scarred — $26.89 Souvenir Factory New — $123 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $34.06 Souvenir Field-Tested — $19.08 Souvenir Well-Worn — $15.44 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $12.52

All USP-S | Road Rash wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $119 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $252. That is a 112% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $119. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $121 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $252 list price, $219 net after fees.
Is the USP-S | Road Rash (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 13.4%. Low $112 (2026-10-20), high $191 (2026-09-01), based on 2727 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
92 live listings: floats from 0.0056 to 0.0700, median 0.0606. 16 of them are below 0.022.

Collection

The Overpass Collection M249 | Contrast Spray MAG-7 | Storm MP9 | Storm Sawed-Off | Sage Spray UMP-45 | Scorched MP7 | Gunsmoke Desert Eagle | Urban DDPAT Glock-18 | Night P2000 | Grassland XM1014 | VariCamo Blue

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.