StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) price — from $0.95
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › XM1014 | Zombie Offensive › StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New)

StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New)

StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Dreams & Nightmares Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.95 (CS.MONEY), highest at $1.80, a 89% spread. Painted by oKeyush — the winning entry of the "Dreams & Nightmares" contest.

XM1014RestrictedFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$0.95cheapest · CS.MONEY
89%spread between markets
$0.97instant sell · BUFF163
$1.57net when listed · Steam

The XM1014 is a powerful fully automatic shotgun that justifies its heftier price tag with the ability to paint a room with lead fast. A custom pattern of zombified Counter-Strike agents has been applied. "Undead game"

Where to buy StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$0.95
2CSFloat$0.99
3Waxpeer$1.01
4BUFF163$1.02
5LIS-SKINS$1.03
6Market.CSGO$1.04
7Skinport$1.09
8YouPin898$1.16
9Steam$1.80

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.99$0.97
Market.CSGO$0.92 × 499$0.87

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Dreams & Nightmares Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.75, the key $2.84.

Price history

7387101 2026-07-25: from $1.15 to $1.202026-07-26: from $1.13 to $1.342026-07-27: from $1.13 to $1.372026-07-28: from $1.16 to $1.402026-07-29: from $1.15 to $1.402026-07-30: from $1.16 to $1.502026-07-31: from $1.16 to $1.452026-08-01: from $1.13 to $1.662026-08-02: from $1.13 to $1.652026-08-03: from $1.13 to $1.472026-08-04: from $1.19 to $1.492026-08-05: from $1.21 to $1.482026-08-06: from $1.21 to $1.502026-08-07: from $1.17 to $1.482026-08-08: from $1.20 to $1.362026-08-09: from $1.16 to $1.342026-08-10: from $1.17 to $1.372026-08-11: from $1.21 to $1.432026-08-12: from $1.18 to $1.402026-08-13: from $1.19 to $1.392026-08-14: from $1.20 to $1.352026-08-15: from $1.18 to $1.352026-08-16: from $1.19 to $1.342026-08-17: from $1.20 to $1.332026-08-18: from $1.15 to $1.422026-08-19: from $1.13 to $1.412026-08-20: from $1.13 to $1.422026-08-21: from $1.10 to $1.392026-08-22: from $1.07 to $1.462026-08-23: from $1.09 to $3.072026-08-24: from $1.09 to $1.992026-08-25: from $1.12 to $1.482026-08-26: from $1.12 to $1.872026-08-27: from $1.16 to $1.772026-08-28: from $1.17 to $1.442026-08-29: from $1.11 to $1.332026-08-30: from $1.19 to $1.792026-08-31: from $1.12 to $1.502026-09-01: from $1.14 to $1.312026-09-02: from $1.21 to $1.332026-09-03: from $1.16 to $1.362026-09-04: from $1.10 to $1.372026-09-05: from $1.10 to $1.282026-09-06: from $1.10 to $1.252026-09-07: from $1.11 to $1.332026-09-08: from $1.09 to $1.372026-09-09: from $1.10 to $1.342026-09-10: from $1.06 to $1.342026-09-11: from $1.05 to $1.322026-09-12: from $1.09 to $1.292026-09-13: from $1.09 to $1.252026-09-14: from $1.09 to $1.252026-09-15: from $1.04 to $1.242026-09-16: from $1.02 to $1.192026-09-17: from $1.03 to $1.222026-09-18: from $1.06 to $1.242026-09-19: from $1.07 to $1.362026-09-20: from $1.05 to $1.362026-09-21: from $1.03 to $1.332026-09-22: from $1.05 to $1.292026-09-23: from $1.05 to $1.312026-09-24: from $1.07 to $1.362026-09-25: from $1.05 to $1.252026-09-26: from $1.04 to $1.252026-09-27: from $1.07 to $1.272026-09-28: from $1.03 to $1.232026-09-29: from $1.07 to $1.292026-09-30: from $1.06 to $1.352026-10-01: from $1.05 to $1.342026-10-02: from $1.13 to $1.242026-10-03: from $1.05 to $1.252026-10-04: from $1.01 to $1.192026-10-05: from $1.05 to $1.222026-10-06: from $1.07 to $1.252026-10-07: from $1.02 to $1.232026-10-08: from $1.09 to $1.272026-10-09: from $1.05 to $1.202026-10-10: from $1.02 to $1.252026-10-11: from $1.06 to $1.302026-10-12: from $1.03 to $1.282026-10-13: from $0.98 to $1.262026-10-14: from $1.00 to $1.282026-10-15: from $0.99 to $1.252026-10-16: from $0.98 to $1.252026-10-17: from $0.97 to $1.252026-10-18: from $1.08 to $1.142026-10-19: from $0.96 to $1.262026-10-20: from $0.99 to $1.262026-10-21: from $0.97 to $1.172026-10-22: from $0.93 to $1.162026-10-23: from $0.93 to $1.14 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-19.4%over 91 days
$0.93low · 2026-10-22
$1.21high · 2026-08-11
3,847price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.82 Minimal Wear — $0.50 Field-Tested — $0.47 Well-Worn — $0.45 Battle-Scarred — $0.45 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.49 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.41 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.44 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.46 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $118

All XM1014 | Zombie Offensive wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the XM1014 | Zombie Offensive skin?
oKeyush — author of the entry that won Valve's "Dreams & Nightmares" contest. Submissions ran from 2021-07-22 to 2021-10-21, with over 15,000 entries and 17 winning works. Prize pool: $1 700 000, $100 000 per work. The "Dreams & Nightmares Case" was released 2022-01-20.
How much does StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $0.95 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $1.80. That is a 89% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $0.95. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.97 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.80 list price, $1.57 net after fees.
Which case does XM1014 | Zombie Offensive drop from?
From the Dreams & Nightmares Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ XM1014 | Zombie Offensive (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 19.4%. Low $0.93 (2026-10-22), high $1.21 (2026-08-11), based on 3847 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
413 live listings: floats from 0.0006 to 0.0700, median 0.0618. 6 of them are below 0.018.

Collection

The Dreams & Nightmares Collection Five-SeveN | Scrawl MAC-10 | Ensnared MAG-7 | Foresight MP5-SD | Necro Jr. P2000 | Lifted Spirits SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist Sawed-Off | Spirit Board PP-Bizon | Space Cat G3SG1 | Dream Glade M4A1-S | Night Terror

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.