★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) price — from $299
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh › ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) is a CS2 skin, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $299 (CSFloat), highest at $506, a 69% spread.

Factory New

All prices & listings →

$299cheapest · CSFloat
69%spread between markets
$38.05instant sell · Market.CSGO
$481net when listed · Market.CSGO

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$299
2Waxpeer$308
3LIS-SKINS$314
4Market.CSGO$506
5BUFF163$9,725

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$40.06 × 1$38.05

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

19 13532 21745 299 2026-07-28: from $263 to $3202026-07-29: from $265 to $3232026-07-30: from $267 to $4462026-08-03: from $268 to $3262026-08-04: from $282 to $3302026-08-05: from $2772026-08-06: from $278 to $3312026-08-07: from $281 to $3492026-08-10: from $282 to $3362026-08-12: from $284 to $3382026-08-13: from $287 to $4682026-08-14: from $290 to $3442026-08-15: from $3122026-08-17: from $293 to $4852026-08-18: from $4832026-08-20: from $287 to $4782026-08-21: from $286 to $3072026-08-22: from $3062026-08-24: from $4762026-08-25: from $296 to $4842026-08-26: from $4812026-08-27: from $290 to $4882026-08-28: from $295 to $3682026-08-29: from $294 to $3062026-08-30: from $294 to $3042026-08-31: from $293 to $4922026-09-01: from $296 to $4962026-09-02: from $297 to $4902026-09-03: from $298 to $4932026-09-04: from $297 to $4852026-09-05: from $296 to $4812026-09-06: from $297 to $4852026-09-07: from $297 to $4812026-09-08: from $307 to $4932026-09-10: from $293 to $3682026-09-11: from $289 to $3112026-09-14: from $290 to $3012026-09-15: from $291 to $3012026-09-16: from $290 to $3002026-09-17: from $290 to $3002026-09-18: from $291 to $3012026-09-20: from $290 to $3002026-09-21: from $290 to $3002026-09-23: from $290 to $3672026-09-24: from $290 to $4882026-09-25: from $292 to $3132026-09-26: from $291 to $3112026-09-28: from $300 to $3812026-09-29: from $300 to $3812026-09-30: from $300 to $3682026-10-01: from $293 to $3682026-10-02: from $293 to $5192026-10-03: from $314 to $4972026-10-04: from $319 to $4972026-10-05: from $310 to $5212026-10-06: from $313 to $5302026-10-07: from $316 to $5292026-10-08: from $324 to $5282026-10-09: from $333 to $3352026-10-10: from $313 to $3352026-10-12: from $5322026-10-13: from $309 to $5302026-10-14: from $5282026-10-16: from $520 to $5232026-10-18: from $5292026-10-19: from $308 to $5272026-10-20: from $305 to $3232026-10-22: from $302 to $5142026-10-23: from $299 to $509 2026-07-28 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
+13.8%over 69 days
$263low · 2026-07-28
$532high · 2026-10-12
496price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $52.61 Field-Tested — $52.05 Well-Worn — $56.19 Battle-Scarred — $52.50

All ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $299 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $506. That is a 69% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $299. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $38.05 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $506 list price, $481 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Ursus Knife | Safari Mesh (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 69 days it rose by 13.8%. Low $263 (2026-07-28), high $532 (2026-10-12), based on 496 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
3 live listings: floats from 0.0694 to 0.0696, median 0.0696. 1 of them are below 0.069.

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.