★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) price — from $1,692
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet › ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) is a CS2 skin, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 3 markets: cheapest at $1,692 (Skinport), highest at $2,841, a 68% spread.

Factory New

All prices & listings →

$1,692cheapest · Skinport
68%spread between markets
$11.73instant sell · Market.CSGO
$2,699net when listed · Market.CSGO

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$1,692
2CSFloat$2,096
3Market.CSGO$2,841

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$12.35 × 81$11.73

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

128 078184 113240 149 2026-07-28: from $1,786 to $2,1882026-07-29: from $1,803 to $2,2072026-07-30: from $1,814 to $2,6502026-07-31: from $1,8352026-08-03: from $1,843 to $2,2262026-08-04: from $1,862 to $2,2562026-08-06: from $1,877 to $2,2642026-08-07: from $1,888 to $2,1232026-08-10: from $1,835 to $2,1342026-08-12: from $1,851 to $2,1442026-08-13: from $1,867 to $2,7792026-08-14: from $1,808 to $2,1842026-08-17: from $1,841 to $2,8572026-08-18: from $2,8452026-08-20: from $1,858 to $2,8062026-08-21: from $1,820 to $2,1532026-08-22: from $1,812 to $2,1422026-08-24: from $2,7972026-08-25: from $1,843 to $2,8422026-08-28: from $1,874 to $2,2202026-09-01: from $1,872 to $2,2312026-09-10: from $1,859 to $2,2082026-09-11: from $1,835 to $2,1792026-09-14: from $1,9472026-09-16: from $1,8172026-09-17: from $1,8042026-09-24: from $1,7952026-09-25: from $1,806 to $2,1932026-09-26: from $1,794 to $2,1792026-10-01: from $1,772 to $2,1592026-10-02: from $1,7492026-10-06: from $1,772 to $2,1942026-10-07: from $1,788 to $2,2142026-10-10: from $1,770 to $2,1932026-10-13: from $1,749 to $2,1682026-10-19: from $1,745 to $2,1762026-10-20: from $1,729 to $2,1402026-10-22: from $1,711 to $2,1182026-10-23: from $1,694 to $2,096 2026-07-28 2026-08-28 2026-10-23
-5.1%over 39 days
$1,694low · 2026-10-23
$2,845high · 2026-08-18
82price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $360 Field-Tested — $275 Well-Worn — $265 Battle-Scarred — $243

All ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $1,692 on Skinport; the highest we track is $2,841. That is a 68% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $1,692. We compare 3 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $11.73 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $2,841 list price, $2,699 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 39 days it fell by 5.1%. Low $1,694 (2026-10-23), high $2,845 (2026-08-18), based on 82 price samples.

Prices updated: 1 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.