★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) price — from $1,175
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler › ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) is a CS2 skin, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 6 markets: cheapest at $1,175 (CSFloat), highest at $1,865, a 59% spread.

Minimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$1,175cheapest · CSFloat
59%spread between markets
$513instant sell · BUFF163
$1,623net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$1,175
2Waxpeer$1,194
3BUFF163$1,197
4Market.CSGO$1,205
5YouPin898$1,239
6Steam$1,865

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$527$513
Market.CSGO$128 × 299$121

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

71 682103 492135 302 2026-07-27: from $1,017 to $1,1912026-07-28: from $1,1162026-07-29: from $1,017 to $1,1912026-07-30: from $1,112 to $1,1322026-07-31: from $1,118 to $1,1302026-08-01: from $1,1172026-08-02: from $1,017 to $1,2012026-08-03: from $1,017 to $1,2012026-08-04: from $1,148 to $1,1502026-08-05: from $1,136 to $1,1482026-08-06: from $1,134 to $1,1542026-08-07: from $1,141 to $1,2262026-08-08: from $1,048 to $1,2332026-08-09: from $1,109 to $1,1712026-08-10: from $1,150 to $1,1712026-08-12: from $1,122 to $1,2332026-08-13: from $949 to $1,1732026-08-14: from $1,023 to $1,1372026-08-15: from $1,031 to $1,1362026-08-16: from $1,060 to $1,1382026-08-17: from $1,071 to $1,4692026-08-18: from $1,029 to $1,2452026-08-19: from $1,007 to $4,0322026-08-20: from $1,122 to $1,3472026-08-21: from $1,082 to $1,3132026-08-22: from $1,074 to $1,3132026-08-24: from $1,3312026-08-25: from $1,057 to $1,3382026-08-26: from $1,235 to $1,3242026-08-27: from $1,3562026-08-28: from $1,192 to $1,3642026-08-29: from $1,161 to $1,3752026-08-30: from $1,363 to $1,3732026-09-01: from $1,171 to $1,3892026-09-02: from $1,123 to $1,3762026-09-03: from $1,362 to $1,3772026-09-04: from $969 to $1,3532026-09-06: from $1,272 to $1,4242026-09-07: from $1,272 to $1,4612026-09-08: from $1,319 to $1,4392026-09-09: from $1,199 to $1,5122026-09-10: from $1,106 to $1,4112026-09-11: from $1,092 to $1,3032026-09-12: from $1,238 to $1,3012026-09-13: from $1,417 to $1,6022026-09-14: from $1,238 to $1,6022026-09-20: from $1,2202026-09-21: from $1,412 to $1,6022026-09-23: from $1,2392026-09-24: from $1,6022026-09-25: from $1,230 to $1,2512026-09-26: from $1,222 to $1,2432026-09-28: from $1,409 to $2,6762026-09-29: from $1,5722026-09-30: from $1,583 to $2,6812026-10-01: from $1,211 to $2,6532026-10-02: from $1,227 to $2,6432026-10-03: from $1,230 to $1,5552026-10-04: from $1,230 to $1,5612026-10-05: from $1,230 to $1,5282026-10-06: from $1,230 to $1,5612026-10-07: from $1,205 to $1,6042026-10-08: from $1,600 to $1,6022026-10-09: from $1,203 to $1,6022026-10-10: from $1,193 to $1,6022026-10-11: from $1,191 to $1,6022026-10-12: from $1,2022026-10-13: from $1,191 to $1,5922026-10-14: from $1,196 to $1,6022026-10-15: from $1,205 to $1,6022026-10-16: from $1,195 to $1,6022026-10-17: from $1,211 to $1,2362026-10-18: from $1,189 to $2,4872026-10-19: from $1,189 to $1,5812026-10-20: from $1,178 to $1,5772026-10-21: from $1,196 to $1,5842026-10-22: from $1,150 to $1,2082026-10-23: from $1,138 to $1,602 2026-07-27 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+11.9%over 78 days
$949low · 2026-08-13
$1,602high · 2026-09-24
409price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $818

All ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $1,175 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1,865. That is a 59% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $1,175. We compare 6 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $513 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1,865 list price, $1,623 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Talon Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 78 days it rose by 11.9%. Low $949 (2026-08-13), high $1,602 (2026-09-24), based on 409 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.0738 to 0.0776, median 0.0776. 1 of them are below 0.075.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.