★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) price — from $189
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained › ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested)

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested)

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) is a CS2 skin, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $189 (BUFF163), highest at $251, a 33% spread.

Field-Tested

All prices & listings →

$189cheapest · BUFF163
33%spread between markets
$160instant sell · BUFF163
$219net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$189
2LIS-SKINS$195
3Waxpeer$198
4CS.MONEY$200
5YouPin898$208
6CSFloat$210
7Skinport$214
8Market.CSGO$224
9Steam$251

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$165$160
Market.CSGO$123 × 193$117

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

14 58817 28519 982 2026-07-25: from $186 to $2852026-07-26: from $206 to $2692026-07-27: from $195 to $5732026-07-28: from $191 to $5782026-07-29: from $190 to $2782026-07-30: from $189 to $2292026-07-31: from $191 to $2262026-08-01: from $194 to $2452026-08-02: from $207 to $2302026-08-03: from $197 to $2312026-08-04: from $195 to $2432026-08-05: from $206 to $2722026-08-06: from $198 to $5942026-08-07: from $191 to $2922026-08-08: from $213 to $2812026-08-09: from $217 to $2812026-08-10: from $206 to $2522026-08-11: from $213 to $2502026-08-12: from $207 to $2812026-08-13: from $200 to $2862026-08-14: from $211 to $2882026-08-15: from $220 to $2902026-08-16: from $205 to $2892026-08-17: from $206 to $2452026-08-18: from $221 to $2452026-08-19: from $209 to $2512026-08-20: from $208 to $2492026-08-21: from $194 to $2852026-08-22: from $193 to $2852026-08-23: from $221 to $2372026-08-24: from $210 to $2862026-08-25: from $205 to $2752026-08-26: from $215 to $3012026-08-27: from $216 to $3002026-08-28: from $208 to $2582026-08-29: from $218 to $3072026-08-30: from $216 to $2902026-08-31: from $216 to $3082026-09-01: from $209 to $3072026-09-02: from $234 to $3072026-09-03: from $234 to $3102026-09-04: from $234 to $2992026-09-05: from $229 to $3042026-09-06: from $205 to $3052026-09-07: from $241 to $3012026-09-08: from $227 to $3032026-09-09: from $233 to $3012026-09-10: from $202 to $2712026-09-11: from $197 to $2522026-09-12: from $217 to $2522026-09-13: from $217 to $2572026-09-14: from $210 to $2532026-09-15: from $204 to $2582026-09-16: from $194 to $3002026-09-17: from $211 to $2622026-09-18: from $191 to $3012026-09-19: from $208 to $2592026-09-20: from $207 to $2552026-09-21: from $207 to $2522026-09-22: from $209 to $2602026-09-23: from $207 to $2492026-09-24: from $204 to $2312026-09-25: from $192 to $2272026-09-26: from $198 to $2262026-09-27: from $199 to $2192026-09-28: from $199 to $2212026-09-29: from $197 to $2242026-09-30: from $204 to $2312026-10-01: from $195 to $2232026-10-02: from $211 to $2232026-10-03: from $185 to $2232026-10-04: from $193 to $2222026-10-05: from $190 to $2432026-10-06: from $191 to $2412026-10-07: from $190 to $2992026-10-08: from $199 to $2262026-10-09: from $198 to $2222026-10-10: from $198 to $2562026-10-11: from $207 to $2312026-10-12: from $205 to $2322026-10-13: from $204 to $2292026-10-14: from $196 to $2542026-10-15: from $202 to $2322026-10-16: from $202 to $2782026-10-17: from $187 to $2252026-10-18: from $206 to $2322026-10-19: from $202 to $2542026-10-20: from $196 to $2502026-10-21: from $195 to $2272026-10-22: from $191 to $2482026-10-23: from $196 to $225 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+5.1%over 91 days
$185low · 2026-10-03
$241high · 2026-09-07
1,931price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $530 Minimal Wear — $196 Well-Worn — $172 Battle-Scarred — $169

All ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $189 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $251. That is a 33% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $189. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $160 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $251 list price, $219 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Stained (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 5.1%. Low $185 (2026-10-03), high $241 (2026-09-07), based on 1931 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
35 live listings: floats from 0.1681 to 0.3799, median 0.2659. 8 of them are below 0.221.

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.