★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) price — from $261
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened › ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) is a CS2 skin, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $261 (CS.MONEY), highest at $356, a 36% spread.

Battle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$261cheapest · CS.MONEY
36%spread between markets
$236instant sell · Market.CSGO
$338net when listed · YouPin898

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$261
2CSFloat$270
3LIS-SKINS$281
4Waxpeer$291
5Market.CSGO$306
6BUFF163$314
7Steam$331
8YouPin898$341
9Skinport$356

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$249 × 51$236
BUFF163$212$207

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

19 82523 39826 972 2026-07-25: from $278 to $3152026-07-26: from $274 to $3002026-07-27: from $272 to $3242026-07-28: from $271 to $3332026-07-29: from $252 to $3362026-07-30: from $260 to $3402026-07-31: from $279 to $3422026-08-01: from $281 to $3352026-08-02: from $285 to $3302026-08-03: from $282 to $3432026-08-04: from $294 to $3472026-08-05: from $294 to $3402026-08-06: from $296 to $3502026-08-07: from $299 to $3522026-08-08: from $272 to $3302026-08-09: from $264 to $3382026-08-10: from $285 to $3552026-08-11: from $284 to $3072026-08-12: from $288 to $4062026-08-13: from $285 to $4182026-08-14: from $294 to $4362026-08-15: from $325 to $4292026-08-16: from $309 to $3342026-08-17: from $302 to $3772026-08-18: from $306 to $3802026-08-19: from $309 to $3312026-08-20: from $309 to $3712026-08-21: from $300 to $3622026-08-22: from $298 to $3602026-08-23: from $295 to $3512026-08-24: from $296 to $3522026-08-25: from $305 to $3662026-08-26: from $305 to $3372026-08-27: from $301 to $3372026-08-28: from $304 to $3722026-08-29: from $307 to $3352026-08-30: from $302 to $3372026-08-31: from $305 to $3352026-09-01: from $305 to $3722026-09-02: from $301 to $3402026-09-03: from $300 to $3392026-09-04: from $289 to $3332026-09-05: from $299 to $4122026-09-06: from $277 to $4182026-09-07: from $261 to $4182026-09-08: from $308 to $4082026-09-09: from $323 to $3642026-09-10: from $316 to $4182026-09-11: from $309 to $4352026-09-12: from $302 to $4342026-09-13: from $300 to $3902026-09-14: from $287 to $4332026-09-15: from $281 to $4432026-09-16: from $286 to $3942026-09-17: from $283 to $4132026-09-18: from $288 to $4132026-09-19: from $299 to $4122026-09-20: from $296 to $3192026-09-21: from $292 to $4262026-09-22: from $310 to $4312026-09-23: from $290 to $3822026-09-24: from $308 to $3702026-09-25: from $300 to $3702026-09-26: from $301 to $3802026-09-27: from $298 to $3642026-09-28: from $306 to $3612026-09-29: from $3052026-09-30: from $303 to $3902026-10-01: from $289 to $3802026-10-02: from $286 to $3532026-10-03: from $278 to $3792026-10-04: from $286 to $3552026-10-05: from $294 to $3802026-10-06: from $272 to $3802026-10-07: from $281 to $3602026-10-08: from $279 to $3422026-10-09: from $311 to $3492026-10-10: from $303 to $3462026-10-11: from $298 to $3292026-10-12: from $301 to $3452026-10-13: from $294 to $3822026-10-14: from $283 to $3522026-10-15: from $289 to $3402026-10-16: from $282 to $3352026-10-17: from $278 to $3162026-10-18: from $276 to $3232026-10-19: from $269 to $3172026-10-20: from $259 to $3232026-10-21: from $267 to $3062026-10-22: from $264 to $3102026-10-23: from $259 to $306 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-6.8%over 91 days
$252low · 2026-07-29
$325high · 2026-08-15
1,646price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $645 Minimal Wear — $400 Field-Tested — $263 Well-Worn — $277

All ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $261 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $356. That is a 36% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $261. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $236 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $341 list price, $338 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 6.8%. Low $252 (2026-07-29), high $325 (2026-08-15), based on 1646 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
19 live listings: floats from 0.4578 to 0.9545, median 0.7191. 4 of them are below 0.582.

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.