StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) price — from $1.28
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone › StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Winter Offensive Weapon Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $1.28 (CSFloat), highest at $1.94, a 52% spread.

PP-BizonMil-Spec GradeMinimal WearStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$1.28cheapest · CSFloat
52%spread between markets
$1.21instant sell · BUFF163
$1.69net when listed · Steam

The Bizon SMG is low-damage, but offers a uniquely designed high-capacity drum magazine that reloads quickly. It has been painted using a hydrographic in an oversized halftone pattern over a base coat of turquoise metallic paint. Felix, you and I both know Valeria's about to wage a war. The only question is are you prepared? - Booth, Arms Dealer

Where to buy StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$1.28
2CS.MONEY$1.29
3Skinport$1.33
4BUFF163$1.35
5YouPin898$1.43
6LIS-SKINS$1.49
7Waxpeer$1.51
8Market.CSGO$1.66
9Steam$1.94

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$1.24$1.21
Market.CSGO$0.91 × 70$0.87

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Winter Offensive Weapon Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 20.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $8.38, the key $2.84.

Price history

86144202 2026-07-25: from $1.41 to $1.452026-07-26: from $1.41 to $1.502026-07-27: from $1.40 to $1.502026-07-28: from $1.25 to $1.512026-07-29: from $1.26 to $1.522026-07-30: from $1.27 to $1.562026-07-31: from $1.37 to $1.572026-08-01: from $1.38 to $1.452026-08-02: from $1.42 to $1.602026-08-03: from $1.27 to $1.702026-08-04: from $1.29 to $1.722026-08-05: from $1.36 to $1.712026-08-06: from $1.36 to $1.872026-08-07: from $1.38 to $1.932026-08-08: from $1.49 to $1.942026-08-09: from $1.40 to $1.742026-08-10: from $1.38 to $1.642026-08-11: from $1.47 to $1.622026-08-12: from $1.39 to $1.642026-08-13: from $1.40 to $1.972026-08-14: from $1.42 to $2.002026-08-15: from $1.49 to $1.692026-08-16: from $1.65 to $1.692026-08-17: from $1.43 to $2.012026-08-18: from $1.66 to $1.712026-08-19: from $1.63 to $1.692026-08-20: from $1.42 to $1.702026-08-21: from $1.39 to $1.662026-08-22: from $1.38 to $1.692026-08-23: from $1.41 to $3.132026-08-24: from $1.50 to $3.132026-08-25: from $1.30 to $1.992026-08-26: from $1.40 to $1.692026-08-27: from $1.37 to $1.662026-08-28: from $1.29 to $1.702026-08-29: from $1.25 to $1.512026-08-30: from $1.21 to $1.412026-08-31: from $1.21 to $1.412026-09-01: from $1.22 to $1.732026-09-02: from $1.27 to $1.832026-09-03: from $1.27 to $1.762026-09-04: from $1.27 to $1.522026-09-05: from $1.26 to $1.532026-09-06: from $1.32 to $1.872026-09-07: from $1.35 to $1.712026-09-08: from $1.46 to $1.712026-09-09: from $1.41 to $1.602026-09-10: from $1.26 to $1.622026-09-11: from $1.25 to $1.602026-09-12: from $1.42 to $1.652026-09-13: from $1.38 to $1.532026-09-14: from $1.36 to $1.802026-09-15: from $1.21 to $1.802026-09-16: from $1.28 to $1.962026-09-17: from $1.30 to $1.942026-09-18: from $1.32 to $1.892026-09-19: from $1.35 to $2.392026-09-20: from $1.38 to $2.422026-09-21: from $1.37 to $3.042026-09-22: from $1.29 to $3.312026-09-23: from $1.27 to $2.372026-09-24: from $1.30 to $2.022026-09-25: from $1.29 to $2.042026-09-26: from $1.28 to $2.042026-09-27: from $1.17 to $2.262026-09-28: from $1.27 to $2.252026-09-29: from $1.43 to $2.692026-09-30: from $1.44 to $2.882026-10-01: from $1.28 to $2.552026-10-02: from $1.38 to $2.392026-10-03: from $2.372026-10-04: from $1.43 to $2.562026-10-05: from $1.35 to $2.572026-10-06: from $1.28 to $2.492026-10-07: from $1.26 to $2.462026-10-08: from $1.38 to $2.222026-10-09: from $1.38 to $1.722026-10-10: from $1.34 to $1.732026-10-11: from $1.32 to $1.732026-10-12: from $1.45 to $1.732026-10-13: from $1.32 to $2.172026-10-14: from $1.47 to $2.032026-10-15: from $1.41 to $2.242026-10-16: from $1.26 to $2.242026-10-17: from $1.40 to $2.202026-10-18: from $1.38 to $2.232026-10-19: from $1.32 to $2.232026-10-20: from $1.31 to $2.772026-10-21: from $1.34 to $2.302026-10-22: from $1.29 to $1.742026-10-23: from $1.28 to $1.72 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-9.5%over 91 days
$1.17low · 2026-09-27
$2.37high · 2026-10-03
3,033price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $4.91 Minimal Wear — $1.08 Field-Tested — $0.91 Well-Worn — $1.17 StatTrak™ Factory New — $3.75 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.82 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.00

All PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $1.28 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1.94. That is a 52% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.05–0.45.
Where is StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $1.28. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $1.21 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.94 list price, $1.69 net after fees.
Which case does PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone drop from?
From the Winter Offensive Weapon Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 20.0% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ PP-Bizon | Cobalt Halftone (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 9.5%. Low $1.17 (2026-09-27), high $2.37 (2026-10-03), based on 3033 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
154 live listings: floats from 0.0731 to 0.1495, median 0.1251. 14 of them are below 0.092.

Collection

The Winter Offensive Collection Galil AR | Sandstorm Five-SeveN | Kami M249 | Magma FAMAS | Pulse Dual Berettas | Marina MP9 | Rose Iron Nova | Rising Skull M4A1-S | Guardian P250 | Mehndi AWP | Redline

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.