StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) price — from $2.99
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › P90 | Virus › StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred)

StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred)

StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the eSports 2014 Summer Case, float 0.45–0.8. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $2.99 (BUFF163), highest at $4.46, a 49% spread.

P90RestrictedBattle-ScarredStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$2.99cheapest · BUFF163
49%spread between markets
$1.72instant sell · Market.CSGO
$4.42net when listed · YouPin898

Easily recognizable for its unique bullpup design, the P90 is a great weapon to shoot on the move due to its high-capacity magazine and low recoil. It has been painted using a zombie hydrographic over a green base coat.

Where to buy StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$2.99
2Skinport$3.01
3CS.MONEY$3.12
4Waxpeer$3.49
5Steam$3.73
6LIS-SKINS$3.73
7Market.CSGO$3.73
8CSFloat$4.41
9YouPin898$4.46

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$1.81 × 1$1.72
BUFF163$0.43$0.42

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the eSports 2014 Summer Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $9.69, the key $2.84.

Price history

1186651 211 2026-07-25: from $3.36 to $6.932026-07-26: from $3.26 to $4.122026-07-27: from $3.26 to $4.122026-07-28: from $3.21 to $18.942026-07-29: from $3.27 to $7.402026-07-30: from $3.29 to $7.442026-07-31: from $3.23 to $3.732026-08-01: from $3.23 to $3.892026-08-02: from $3.17 to $3.762026-08-03: from $3.18 to $7.462026-08-04: from $3.17 to $7.562026-08-05: from $3.38 to $3.562026-08-06: from $3.38 to $7.592026-08-07: from $3.42 to $7.662026-08-08: from $3.42 to $33.272026-08-09: from $4.03 to $33.272026-08-10: from $10.28 to $41.122026-08-11: from $13.81 to $21.382026-08-12: from $10.33 to $21.482026-08-13: from $10.43 to $21.482026-08-14: from $10.53 to $20.812026-08-15: from $11.17 to $21.892026-08-16: from $9.56 to $21.892026-08-17: from $7.40 to $21.892026-08-18: from $7.25 to $22.012026-08-19: from $6.21 to $24.532026-08-20: from $6.78 to $18.682026-08-21: from $6.30 to $13.582026-08-22: from $5.96 to $18.192026-08-23: from $6.31 to $12.222026-08-24: from $6.34 to $12.302026-08-25: from $6.35 to $18.272026-08-26: from $5.11 to $8.622026-08-27: from $4.88 to $9.352026-08-28: from $4.08 to $13.782026-08-29: from $3.90 to $6.332026-08-30: from $3.76 to $6.062026-08-31: from $3.82 to $5.612026-09-01: from $4.09 to $13.812026-09-02: from $4.06 to $5.162026-09-03: from $4.12 to $13.592026-09-04: from $3.76 to $5.002026-09-05: from $3.96 to $12.852026-09-06: from $3.56 to $11.812026-09-07: from $4.07 to $19.002026-09-08: from $4.06 to $18.912026-09-09: from $4.17 to $15.032026-09-10: from $3.99 to $14.852026-09-11: from $3.81 to $11.542026-09-12: from $4.01 to $4.882026-09-13: from $4.15 to $5.712026-09-14: from $4.58 to $5.712026-09-15: from $4.58 to $18.502026-09-16: from $4.58 to $18.482026-09-17: from $4.58 to $11.372026-09-18: from $4.59 to $5.732026-09-19: from $4.58 to $18.472026-09-20: from $3.66 to $5.712026-09-21: from $3.58 to $5.712026-09-22: from $3.51 to $5.702026-09-23: from $3.61 to $5.702026-09-24: from $2.78 to $18.522026-09-25: from $3.65 to $11.352026-09-26: from $3.52 to $18.512026-09-27: from $3.48 to $5.722026-09-28: from $3.36 to $4.692026-09-29: from $2.60 to $4.672026-09-30: from $2.99 to $4.632026-10-01: from $2.57 to $11.172026-10-02: from $2.86 to $11.082026-10-03: from $2.83 to $5.662026-10-04: from $2.79 to $5.662026-10-05: from $2.97 to $3.882026-10-06: from $2.62 to $11.352026-10-07: from $2.64 to $11.452026-10-08: from $2.79 to $4.352026-10-10: from $2.62 to $4.162026-10-11: from $3.68 to $3.792026-10-12: from $3.14 to $4.112026-10-13: from $2.59 to $4.112026-10-14: from $3.10 to $4.052026-10-15: from $3.22 to $4.052026-10-16: from $3.18 to $3.622026-10-17: from $3.54 to $4.552026-10-18: from $3.50 to $4.552026-10-19: from $3.10 to $4.582026-10-20: from $3.07 to $18.182026-10-21: from $3.46 to $4.252026-10-22: from $3.04 to $17.992026-10-23: from $3.02 to $4.41 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-10%over 90 days
$2.57low · 2026-10-01
$13.81high · 2026-08-11
1,464price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $16.49 Minimal Wear — $2.96 Field-Tested — $1.83 Well-Worn — $2.30 Battle-Scarred — $2.12 StatTrak™ Factory New — $34.77 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $6.47 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $2.85 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $3.35

All P90 | Virus wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $2.99 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $4.46. That is a 49% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.8. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $2.99. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $1.72 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $4.46 list price, $4.42 net after fees.
Which case does P90 | Virus drop from?
From the eSports 2014 Summer Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ P90 | Virus (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 90 days it fell by 10%. Low $2.57 (2026-10-01), high $13.81 (2026-08-11), based on 1464 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
18 live listings: floats from 0.4523 to 0.7895, median 0.5715. 8 of them are below 0.537.

Collection

The eSports 2014 Summer Collection SSG 08 | Dark Water MAC-10 | Ultraviolet USP-S | Blood Tiger CZ75-Auto | Hexane Negev | Bratatat XM1014 | Red Python PP-Bizon | Blue Streak MP7 | Ocean Foam Glock-18 | Steel Disruption Desert Eagle | Crimson Web

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.