StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) price — from $0.35
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Negev | Desert-Strike › StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear)

StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Operation Breakout Weapon Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.35 (CS.MONEY), highest at $0.66, a 89% spread.

NegevMil-Spec GradeMinimal WearStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$0.35cheapest · CS.MONEY
89%spread between markets
$0.23instant sell · BUFF163
$0.57net when listed · Steam

The Negev is a beast that can keep the enemy at bay with its pin-point supressive fire, provided you have the luxury of time to gain control over it. It has been custom painted with a high-tech design in tan and black.

Where to buy StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$0.35
2BUFF163$0.36
3CSFloat$0.37
4Waxpeer$0.39
5Skinport$0.40
6LIS-SKINS$0.40
7YouPin898$0.45
8Market.CSGO$0.47
9Steam$0.66

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.24$0.23
Market.CSGO$0.11 × 99$0.11

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Breakout Weapon Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 16.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $6.61, the key $2.84.

Price history

242934 2026-07-25: from $0.39 to $0.462026-07-26: from $0.38 to $0.462026-07-27: from $0.38 to $0.452026-07-28: from $0.38 to $0.462026-07-29: from $0.38 to $0.822026-07-30: from $0.38 to $0.792026-07-31: from $0.39 to $0.782026-08-01: from $0.33 to $0.572026-08-02: from $0.37 to $0.782026-08-03: from $0.37 to $0.502026-08-04: from $0.40 to $0.522026-08-05: from $0.39 to $0.502026-08-06: from $0.39 to $0.512026-08-07: from $0.39 to $0.522026-08-08: from $0.36 to $0.512026-08-09: from $0.38 to $0.492026-08-10: from $0.38 to $0.522026-08-11: from $0.38 to $0.472026-08-12: from $0.37 to $0.522026-08-13: from $0.33 to $0.532026-08-14: from $0.34 to $0.532026-08-15: from $0.32 to $0.542026-08-16: from $0.34 to $0.462026-08-17: from $0.36 to $0.542026-08-18: from $0.38 to $0.462026-08-19: from $0.34 to $0.462026-08-20: from $0.31 to $0.432026-08-21: from $0.33 to $0.532026-08-22: from $0.32 to $0.532026-08-23: from $0.32 to $0.412026-08-24: from $0.34 to $0.452026-08-25: from $0.33 to $0.542026-08-26: from $0.34 to $0.442026-08-27: from $0.34 to $0.462026-08-28: from $0.35 to $0.552026-08-29: from $0.35 to $0.542026-08-30: from $0.36 to $0.632026-08-31: from $0.31 to $0.632026-09-01: from $0.34 to $0.642026-09-02: from $0.37 to $0.642026-09-03: from $0.34 to $0.632026-09-04: from $0.38 to $0.492026-09-05: from $0.33 to $0.482026-09-06: from $0.34 to $0.472026-09-07: from $0.39 to $0.482026-09-08: from $0.33 to $0.492026-09-09: from $0.41 to $0.532026-09-10: from $0.38 to $0.552026-09-11: from $0.36 to $0.542026-09-12: from $0.38 to $0.522026-09-13: from $0.40 to $0.522026-09-14: from $0.38 to $0.502026-09-15: from $0.33 to $0.482026-09-16: from $0.37 to $0.482026-09-17: from $0.36 to $0.492026-09-18: from $0.36 to $0.462026-09-19: from $0.33 to $0.452026-09-20: from $0.30 to $0.452026-09-21: from $0.32 to $0.422026-09-22: from $0.37 to $0.462026-09-23: from $0.36 to $0.462026-09-24: from $0.31 to $0.462026-09-25: from $0.33 to $0.842026-09-26: from $0.33 to $0.902026-09-27: from $0.35 to $0.782026-09-28: from $0.34 to $0.452026-09-29: from $0.32 to $0.442026-09-30: from $0.38 to $0.442026-10-01: from $0.36 to $0.432026-10-02: from $0.37 to $0.482026-10-03: from $0.40 to $0.612026-10-04: from $0.41 to $0.622026-10-05: from $0.38 to $0.462026-10-06: from $0.38 to $0.442026-10-07: from $0.38 to $0.592026-10-08: from $0.39 to $0.482026-10-09: from $0.39 to $0.802026-10-10: from $0.30 to $0.802026-10-11: from $0.34 to $0.822026-10-12: from $0.38 to $0.712026-10-13: from $0.36 to $0.712026-10-14: from $0.38 to $0.732026-10-15: from $0.38 to $0.712026-10-16: from $0.38 to $0.732026-10-17: from $0.40 to $0.592026-10-18: from $0.41 to $0.592026-10-19: from $0.31 to $0.592026-10-20: from $0.31 to $0.562026-10-21: from $0.41 to $0.462026-10-22: from $0.36 to $0.472026-10-23: from $0.35 to $0.47 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-11.2%over 91 days
$0.30low · 2026-09-20
$0.41high · 2026-10-04
7,294price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.38 Minimal Wear — $0.30 Field-Tested — $0.26 Well-Worn — $0.33 Battle-Scarred — $0.28 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.52 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.25 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.26 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.26

All Negev | Desert-Strike wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $0.35 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $0.66. That is a 89% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $0.35. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.23 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.66 list price, $0.57 net after fees.
Which case does Negev | Desert-Strike drop from?
From the Operation Breakout Weapon Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 16.0% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ Negev | Desert-Strike (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 11.2%. Low $0.30 (2026-09-20), high $0.41 (2026-10-04), based on 7294 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
94 live listings: floats from 0.0703 to 0.1500, median 0.1307. 9 of them are below 0.090.

Collection

The Breakout Collection MP7 | Urban Hazard P2000 | Ivory SSG 08 | Abyss UMP-45 | Labyrinth PP-Bizon | Osiris CZ75-Auto | Tigris Nova | Koi P250 | Supernova Desert Eagle | Conspiracy Five-SeveN | Fowl Play

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.