StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) price — from $49.41
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MP9 | Starlight Protector › StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Dreams & Nightmares Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $49.41 (CSFloat), highest at $88.68, a 79% spread. Painted by TheDanidem — the winning entry of the "Dreams & Nightmares" contest.

MP9CovertField-TestedStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$49.41cheapest · CSFloat
79%spread between markets
$49.61instant sell · Market.CSGO
$77.15net when listed · Steam

Manufactured in Switzerland, the cutting-edge MP9 SMG is an ergonomic polymer weapon favored by private security firms. This custom paint job features a unicorn with a rainbow mane atop a white base. It has been finished with gold accents. May the deity protect you, should the deity select you

Where to buy StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$49.41
2BUFF163$50.45
3Waxpeer$53.17
4Skinport$53.51
5CS.MONEY$53.89
6LIS-SKINS$54.58
7YouPin898$57.24
8Market.CSGO$57.80
9Steam$88.68

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$52.23 × 36$49.61
BUFF163$47.42$46.23

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Dreams & Nightmares Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.75, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 3 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $48.93, chance 50.0%, ST Dreams & Nightmares (крафт Well-Worn) collection. The item is also used as an input in 18 contract(s).

Price history

3 8774 4785 079 2026-07-25: from $52.89 to $64.462026-07-26: from $53.36 to $63.822026-07-27: from $54.61 to $63.652026-07-28: from $53.78 to $66.132026-07-29: from $54.32 to $66.392026-07-30: from $54.53 to $66.712026-07-31: from $55.04 to $66.402026-08-01: from $52.89 to $66.152026-08-02: from $53.87 to $66.152026-08-03: from $55.04 to $66.742026-08-04: from $55.58 to $65.572026-08-05: from $55.26 to $65.962026-08-06: from $55.72 to $66.332026-08-07: from $55.19 to $67.762026-08-08: from $54.69 to $66.562026-08-09: from $54.79 to $67.132026-08-10: from $57.51 to $67.162026-08-11: from $55.83 to $65.242026-08-12: from $56.93 to $67.942026-08-13: from $54.32 to $68.532026-08-14: from $55.78 to $69.202026-08-15: from $55.46 to $66.862026-08-16: from $59.48 to $67.122026-08-17: from $57.32 to $67.192026-08-18: from $56.75 to $67.222026-08-19: from $58.26 to $67.682026-08-20: from $58.83 to $70.902026-08-21: from $56.60 to $71.282026-08-22: from $56.20 to $66.562026-08-23: from $57.75 to $67.512026-08-24: from $56.12 to $68.302026-08-25: from $54.63 to $68.272026-08-26: from $56.22 to $68.822026-08-27: from $56.85 to $72.942026-08-28: from $57.98 to $72.962026-08-29: from $58.31 to $73.272026-08-30: from $59.17 to $71.052026-08-31: from $59.50 to $71.262026-09-01: from $60.13 to $71.792026-09-02: from $59.98 to $72.142026-09-03: from $60.05 to $71.742026-09-04: from $60.08 to $72.672026-09-05: from $60.81 to $71.562026-09-06: from $61.37 to $70.632026-09-07: from $60.76 to $70.252026-09-08: from $61.20 to $68.622026-09-09: from $58.91 to $72.642026-09-10: from $60.57 to $71.932026-09-11: from $58.63 to $67.802026-09-12: from $57.12 to $70.572026-09-13: from $57.12 to $71.552026-09-14: from $59.20 to $70.462026-09-15: from $58.77 to $70.452026-09-16: from $57.51 to $70.002026-09-17: from $56.38 to $70.262026-09-18: from $56.22 to $63.312026-09-19: from $56.27 to $62.152026-09-20: from $56.01 to $69.632026-09-21: from $58.04 to $69.572026-09-22: from $57.53 to $68.542026-09-23: from $57.68 to $68.942026-09-24: from $57.02 to $68.382026-09-25: from $56.67 to $68.602026-09-26: from $56.84 to $63.242026-09-27: from $57.88 to $67.792026-09-28: from $58.03 to $67.922026-09-29: from $56.95 to $64.372026-09-30: from $55.02 to $62.262026-10-01: from $53.77 to $61.872026-10-02: from $53.61 to $60.392026-10-03: from $53.28 to $62.852026-10-04: from $54.47 to $64.762026-10-05: from $54.01 to $64.292026-10-06: from $53.81 to $65.542026-10-07: from $54.64 to $62.852026-10-08: from $56.29 to $62.302026-10-09: from $52.43 to $59.362026-10-10: from $52.12 to $59.012026-10-11: from $54.96 to $62.812026-10-12: from $52.96 to $60.892026-10-13: from $52.80 to $60.542026-10-14: from $52.01 to $60.392026-10-15: from $53.36 to $59.922026-10-16: from $51.75 to $60.752026-10-17: from $52.93 to $60.302026-10-18: from $49.83 to $60.262026-10-19: from $49.63 to $60.932026-10-20: from $49.02 to $60.842026-10-21: from $49.20 to $55.182026-10-22: from $49.51 to $58.542026-10-23: from $49.41 to $55.12 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-6.6%over 91 days
$49.02low · 2026-10-20
$61.37high · 2026-09-06
2,942price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $82.83 Minimal Wear — $57.59 Field-Tested — $52.18 Well-Worn — $51.60 Battle-Scarred — $49.37 StatTrak™ Factory New — $79.27 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $56.99 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $46.33 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $48.69 Souvenir Factory New — $1,453 Souvenir Well-Worn — $151

All MP9 | Starlight Protector wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the MP9 | Starlight Protector skin?
TheDanidem — author of the entry that won Valve's "Dreams & Nightmares" contest. Submissions ran from 2021-07-22 to 2021-10-21, with over 15,000 entries and 17 winning works. Prize pool: $1 700 000, $100 000 per work. The "Dreams & Nightmares Case" was released 2022-01-20.
How much does StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $49.41 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $88.68. That is a 79% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $49.41. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $49.61 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $88.68 list price, $77.15 net after fees.
Which case does MP9 | Starlight Protector drop from?
From the Dreams & Nightmares Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Can I get StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 3 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $48.93 in inputs with a 50.0% chance.
Is the StatTrak™ MP9 | Starlight Protector (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 6.6%. Low $49.02 (2026-10-20), high $61.37 (2026-09-06), based on 2942 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
187 live listings: floats from 0.1514 to 0.3780, median 0.3031. 25 of them are below 0.208.

Collection

The Dreams & Nightmares Collection Five-SeveN | Scrawl MAC-10 | Ensnared MAG-7 | Foresight MP5-SD | Necro Jr. P2000 | Lifted Spirits SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist Sawed-Off | Spirit Board PP-Bizon | Space Cat G3SG1 | Dream Glade M4A1-S | Night Terror

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.