★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) price — from $630
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel › ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) is a CS2 skin, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 6 markets: cheapest at $630 (BUFF163), highest at $777, a 23% spread.

Battle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$630cheapest · BUFF163
23%spread between markets
$234instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1.54net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$1.77
2BUFF163$630
3Waxpeer$746
4LIS-SKINS$770
5Market.CSGO$777
6YouPin898$14,902

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$247 × 22$234

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

52 66468 98985 314 2026-07-25: from $797 to $8032026-07-28: from $797 to $8642026-07-29: from $811 to $8722026-07-30: from $725 to $9242026-07-31: from $811 to $8332026-08-01: from $825 to $8292026-08-02: from $8002026-08-03: from $8032026-08-04: from $1,006 to $1,0432026-08-05: from $1,0182026-08-06: from $990 to $9982026-08-07: from $974 to $9862026-08-08: from $962 to $9682026-08-09: from $933 to $9622026-08-10: from $928 to $9382026-08-11: from $917 to $9382026-08-12: from $921 to $9372026-08-13: from $782 to $9372026-08-14: from $797 to $8112026-08-15: from $782 to $8112026-08-16: from $683 to $8112026-08-17: from $769 to $7872026-08-20: from $758 to $7712026-08-21: from $7672026-08-23: from $819 to $8632026-08-24: from $754 to $8142026-08-25: from $758 to $9042026-08-26: from $819 to $8822026-08-27: from $807 to $8722026-08-28: from $817 to $8972026-08-30: from $868 to $8922026-08-31: from $810 to $1,0292026-09-01: from $812 to $8922026-09-02: from $822 to $8732026-09-03: from $819 to $8762026-09-04: from $831 to $8932026-09-05: from $836 to $8952026-09-06: from $829 to $8952026-09-07: from $836 to $8992026-09-08: from $813 to $8932026-09-10: from $829 to $8942026-09-11: from $823 to $8822026-09-12: from $796 to $8712026-09-13: from $817 to $1,0082026-09-14: from $795 to $8542026-09-15: from $1,0122026-09-16: from $783 to $1,0112026-09-18: from $8682026-09-19: from $856 to $8652026-09-20: from $858 to $9952026-09-21: from $858 to $8942026-09-22: from $780 to $8712026-09-23: from $800 to $8652026-09-24: from $774 to $7982026-09-25: from $781 to $8082026-09-26: from $781 to $8012026-09-28: from $8032026-09-30: from $779 to $8142026-10-01: from $769 to $9852026-10-02: from $831 to $9782026-10-03: from $765 to $9622026-10-04: from $768 to $8422026-10-05: from $754 to $8422026-10-06: from $760 to $8462026-10-07: from $768 to $9402026-10-08: from $784 to $8592026-10-09: from $784 to $8462026-10-10: from $776 to $7962026-10-12: from $782 to $8102026-10-13: from $774 to $7992026-10-14: from $778 to $8582026-10-16: from $784 to $8092026-10-18: from $773 to $8072026-10-19: from $764 to $8102026-10-20: from $757 to $9122026-10-21: from $793 to $8142026-10-22: from $743 to $7982026-10-23: from $732 to $771 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-8.1%over 78 days
$683low · 2026-08-16
$1,018high · 2026-08-05
610price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $658 Minimal Wear — $590 Field-Tested — $568 Well-Worn — $560

All ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $630 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $777. That is a 23% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $630. We compare 6 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $234 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.77 list price, $1.54 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Karambit | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 78 days it fell by 8.1%. Low $683 (2026-08-16), high $1,018 (2026-08-05), based on 610 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
3 live listings: floats from 0.4828 to 0.4855, median 0.4855. 1 of them are below 0.483.

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.