StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) price — from $1.33
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Five-SeveN | Capillary › StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Spectrum Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $1.33 (BUFF163), highest at $2.73, a 105% spread.

Five-SeveNMil-Spec GradeFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$1.33cheapest · BUFF163
105%spread between markets
$1.28instant sell · Market.CSGO
$2.38net when listed · Steam

Highly accurate and armor-piercing, the pricy Five-Seven is a slow-loader that compensates with a generous 20-round magazine and forgiving recoil. A custom paint job comprised of intricate teal and coral veins has been applied. 20 over 100

Where to buy StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$1.33
2CS.MONEY$1.45
3YouPin898$1.48
4Waxpeer$1.50
5LIS-SKINS$1.56
6Market.CSGO$1.57
7Skinport$1.75
8CSFloat$1.78
9Steam$2.73

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$1.35 × 64$1.28
BUFF163$1.24$1.21

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Spectrum Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $2.90, the key $2.84.

Price history

92117143 2026-07-25: from $1.71 to $1.952026-07-26: from $1.61 to $1.942026-07-27: from $1.55 to $1.972026-07-28: from $1.62 to $2.022026-07-29: from $1.52 to $2.032026-07-30: from $1.57 to $1.922026-07-31: from $1.52 to $1.862026-08-01: from $1.37 to $1.902026-08-02: from $1.58 to $1.812026-08-03: from $1.46 to $1.812026-08-04: from $1.35 to $1.812026-08-05: from $1.50 to $1.792026-08-06: from $1.47 to $1.792026-08-07: from $1.56 to $1.802026-08-08: from $1.56 to $1.822026-08-09: from $1.43 to $1.952026-08-10: from $1.40 to $1.872026-08-11: from $1.38 to $1.922026-08-12: from $1.43 to $1.922026-08-13: from $1.29 to $1.942026-08-14: from $1.45 to $1.972026-08-15: from $1.58 to $1.982026-08-16: from $1.45 to $1.812026-08-17: from $1.42 to $1.992026-08-18: from $1.40 to $1.802026-08-19: from $1.47 to $1.982026-08-20: from $1.46 to $1.962026-08-21: from $1.43 to $2.012026-08-22: from $1.41 to $2.002026-08-23: from $1.29 to $2.012026-08-24: from $1.42 to $2.062026-08-25: from $1.45 to $2.102026-08-26: from $1.50 to $2.182026-08-27: from $1.37 to $1.662026-08-28: from $1.40 to $2.212026-08-29: from $1.32 to $1.632026-08-30: from $1.38 to $1.642026-08-31: from $1.43 to $2.122026-09-01: from $1.45 to $2.072026-09-02: from $1.32 to $2.062026-09-03: from $1.35 to $1.632026-09-04: from $1.42 to $2.082026-09-05: from $1.40 to $1.572026-09-06: from $1.37 to $1.662026-09-07: from $1.48 to $1.792026-09-08: from $1.27 to $1.812026-09-09: from $1.18 to $1.902026-09-10: from $1.35 to $1.802026-09-11: from $1.33 to $1.662026-09-12: from $1.41 to $1.722026-09-13: from $1.41 to $1.722026-09-14: from $1.26 to $1.662026-09-15: from $1.36 to $2.002026-09-16: from $1.25 to $1.982026-09-17: from $1.40 to $1.642026-09-18: from $1.38 to $1.622026-09-19: from $1.36 to $1.622026-09-20: from $1.37 to $1.672026-09-21: from $1.35 to $1.612026-09-22: from $1.30 to $1.612026-09-23: from $1.32 to $1.592026-09-24: from $1.30 to $1.462026-09-25: from $1.31 to $1.562026-09-26: from $1.32 to $1.852026-09-27: from $1.39 to $1.942026-09-28: from $1.40 to $1.572026-09-29: from $1.35 to $1.562026-09-30: from $1.39 to $1.942026-10-01: from $1.33 to $1.922026-10-02: from $1.36 to $1.892026-10-03: from $1.26 to $1.902026-10-04: from $1.33 to $1.562026-10-05: from $1.39 to $1.892026-10-06: from $1.35 to $1.982026-10-07: from $1.35 to $1.942026-10-08: from $1.57 to $1.932026-10-09: from $1.37 to $1.932026-10-10: from $1.36 to $1.962026-10-11: from $1.55 to $1.972026-10-12: from $1.61 to $2.282026-10-13: from $1.54 to $2.272026-10-14: from $1.49 to $1.972026-10-15: from $1.48 to $2.292026-10-16: from $1.42 to $1.862026-10-17: from $1.46 to $1.842026-10-18: from $1.44 to $2.122026-10-19: from $1.33 to $1.922026-10-20: from $1.32 to $1.822026-10-21: from $1.48 to $1.772026-10-22: from $1.47 to $1.802026-10-23: from $1.45 to $1.78 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-15.3%over 91 days
$1.18low · 2026-09-09
$1.71high · 2026-07-25
3,891price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.59 Minimal Wear — $0.36 Field-Tested — $0.30 Well-Worn — $0.31 Battle-Scarred — $0.23 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.57 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.29 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.41 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.30 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $105

All Five-SeveN | Capillary wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $1.33 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $2.73. That is a 105% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.7.
Where is StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $1.33. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $1.28 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $2.73 list price, $2.38 net after fees.
Which case does Five-SeveN | Capillary drop from?
From the Spectrum Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ Five-SeveN | Capillary (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 15.3%. Low $1.18 (2026-09-09), high $1.71 (2026-07-25), based on 3891 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
63 live listings: floats from 0.0122 to 0.0700, median 0.0620. 3 of them are below 0.027.

Collection

The Spectrum Collection PP-Bizon | Jungle Slipstream SCAR-20 | Blueprint Desert Eagle | Oxide Blaze MP7 | Akoben P250 | Ripple Sawed-Off | Zander Galil AR | Crimson Tsunami M249 | Emerald Poison Dart MAC-10 | Last Dive UMP-45 | Scaffold

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.