StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) price — from $13.11
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Dual Berettas | Melondrama › StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New)

StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) is a Classified CS2 skin from the Dreams & Nightmares Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $13.11 (CSFloat), highest at $27.98, a 113% spread. Painted by sebasteter and Kuch — the winning entry of the "Dreams & Nightmares" contest.

Dual BerettasClassifiedFactory NewStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$13.11cheapest · CSFloat
113%spread between markets
$14.24instant sell · Market.CSGO
$24.34net when listed · Steam

Firing two large-mag Berettas at once will lower accuracy and increase load times. On the bright side, you'll get to fire two large-mag Berettas at once. These berettas have been custom painted with a twisted, frightening depiction of a watermelon over a navy blue background. Sweet dreams...

Where to buy StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$13.11
2CS.MONEY$14.50
3LIS-SKINS$15.47
4Waxpeer$15.62
5Market.CSGO$15.87
6BUFF163$15.90
7Skinport$17.63
8YouPin898$20.21
9Steam$27.98

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$14.99 × 5$14.24
BUFF163$12.57$12.26

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Dreams & Nightmares Case case, Classified tier. Tier odds: 3.2%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 1.1% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.75, the key $2.84.

Price history

1 0101 3291 647 2026-07-25: from $17.69 to $22.502026-07-26: from $17.88 to $22.362026-07-27: from $19.34 to $22.572026-07-28: from $18.14 to $22.202026-07-29: from $18.29 to $22.702026-07-30: from $18.41 to $22.442026-07-31: from $18.31 to $22.632026-08-01: from $18.07 to $22.212026-08-02: from $18.32 to $21.872026-08-03: from $18.43 to $21.902026-08-04: from $18.70 to $22.122026-08-05: from $18.76 to $21.862026-08-06: from $18.35 to $21.912026-08-07: from $18.34 to $21.882026-08-08: from $17.88 to $23.182026-08-09: from $17.81 to $21.182026-08-10: from $18.14 to $23.322026-08-11: from $18.31 to $21.222026-08-12: from $17.95 to $23.402026-08-13: from $17.89 to $23.592026-08-14: from $17.56 to $23.822026-08-15: from $17.72 to $22.072026-08-16: from $18.43 to $21.042026-08-17: from $17.52 to $24.052026-08-18: from $18.84 to $22.932026-08-19: from $19.65 to $23.212026-08-20: from $18.88 to $23.412026-08-21: from $18.29 to $22.922026-08-22: from $17.37 to $23.202026-08-23: from $16.87 to $22.792026-08-24: from $17.96 to $24.012026-08-25: from $17.67 to $23.862026-08-26: from $17.79 to $23.872026-08-27: from $18.27 to $21.832026-08-28: from $17.63 to $21.772026-08-29: from $18.33 to $20.552026-08-30: from $16.97 to $26.342026-08-31: from $17.00 to $23.352026-09-01: from $17.15 to $22.372026-09-02: from $19.39 to $21.322026-09-03: from $17.25 to $23.732026-09-04: from $18.21 to $22.382026-09-05: from $19.00 to $20.612026-09-06: from $17.53 to $20.512026-09-07: from $16.65 to $23.692026-09-08: from $16.95 to $21.712026-09-09: from $16.63 to $20.232026-09-10: from $17.04 to $20.232026-09-11: from $16.84 to $19.512026-09-12: from $17.92 to $20.632026-09-13: from $18.32 to $18.742026-09-14: from $16.62 to $20.502026-09-15: from $16.63 to $20.242026-09-16: from $18.00 to $20.182026-09-17: from $16.08 to $22.422026-09-18: from $16.81 to $21.632026-09-19: from $16.45 to $20.952026-09-20: from $16.68 to $22.002026-09-21: from $16.92 to $21.902026-09-22: from $18.09 to $19.492026-09-23: from $17.91 to $21.232026-09-24: from $17.72 to $22.192026-09-25: from $17.08 to $21.192026-09-26: from $16.97 to $19.772026-09-27: from $18.40 to $21.142026-09-28: from $16.84 to $21.172026-09-29: from $16.98 to $21.772026-09-30: from $18.21 to $21.682026-10-01: from $16.81 to $20.652026-10-02: from $16.48 to $22.032026-10-03: from $16.21 to $20.762026-10-04: from $16.87 to $21.012026-10-05: from $16.52 to $20.722026-10-06: from $16.42 to $22.492026-10-07: from $16.46 to $22.662026-10-08: from $16.23 to $19.562026-10-09: from $16.24 to $19.642026-10-10: from $15.41 to $22.442026-10-11: from $15.59 to $19.532026-10-12: from $15.10 to $22.562026-10-13: from $14.25 to $22.302026-10-14: from $14.61 to $19.402026-10-15: from $14.51 to $19.022026-10-16: from $14.28 to $18.072026-10-17: from $13.40 to $17.512026-10-18: from $13.83 to $15.792026-10-19: from $13.64 to $22.472026-10-20: from $13.28 to $18.212026-10-21: from $13.75 to $16.682026-10-22: from $13.25 to $18.022026-10-23: from $13.11 to $17.84 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-25.9%over 91 days
$13.11low · 2026-10-23
$19.65high · 2026-08-19
1,861price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $11.97 Minimal Wear — $5.75 Field-Tested — $5.21 Well-Worn — $4.91 Battle-Scarred — $4.68 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $5.92 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $4.58 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $4.66 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $4.46 Souvenir Factory New — $18.55

All Dual Berettas | Melondrama wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the Dual Berettas | Melondrama skin?
sebasteter and Kuch — authors of the entry that won Valve's "Dreams & Nightmares" contest. Submissions ran from 2021-07-22 to 2021-10-21, with over 15,000 entries and 17 winning works. Prize pool: $1 700 000, $100 000 per work. The "Dreams & Nightmares Case" was released 2022-01-20.
How much does StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $13.11 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $27.98. That is a 113% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $13.11. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $14.24 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $27.98 list price, $24.34 net after fees.
Which case does Dual Berettas | Melondrama drop from?
From the Dreams & Nightmares Case, Classified tier. The tier odds are 3.2%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 1.1% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Melondrama (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 25.9%. Low $13.11 (2026-10-23), high $19.65 (2026-08-19), based on 1861 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
74 live listings: floats from 0.0014 to 0.0700, median 0.0644. 5 of them are below 0.019.

Collection

The Dreams & Nightmares Collection Five-SeveN | Scrawl MAC-10 | Ensnared MAG-7 | Foresight MP5-SD | Necro Jr. P2000 | Lifted Spirits SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist Sawed-Off | Spirit Board PP-Bizon | Space Cat G3SG1 | Dream Glade M4A1-S | Night Terror

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.