★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) price — from $189
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter › ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear)

★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear)

★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) is a CS2 skin, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $189 (CS.MONEY), highest at $278, a 47% spread.

Minimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$189cheapest · CS.MONEY
47%spread between markets
$163instant sell · Market.CSGO
$242net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$189
2CSFloat$189
3BUFF163$192
4Skinport$199
5YouPin898$201
6Waxpeer$201
7LIS-SKINS$214
8Market.CSGO$223
9Steam$278

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$171 × 3$163
BUFF163$159$155

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

13 10915 97018 831 2026-07-25: from $221 to $2342026-07-26: from $212 to $2212026-07-27: from $212 to $2192026-07-28: from $194 to $2362026-07-29: from $197 to $2392026-07-30: from $198 to $2382026-07-31: from $201 to $2372026-08-01: from $206 to $2392026-08-02: from $194 to $2432026-08-03: from $196 to $2392026-08-04: from $192 to $2402026-08-05: from $212 to $2402026-08-06: from $212 to $2412026-08-07: from $214 to $2442026-08-08: from $212 to $2442026-08-09: from $212 to $2502026-08-10: from $212 to $2452026-08-11: from $209 to $2442026-08-12: from $210 to $2452026-08-13: from $212 to $2492026-08-14: from $204 to $2512026-08-15: from $199 to $2522026-08-16: from $216 to $2552026-08-17: from $213 to $2562026-08-18: from $221 to $6662026-08-19: from $220 to $2562026-08-20: from $222 to $2492026-08-21: from $202 to $2442026-08-22: from $187 to $2432026-08-23: from $203 to $2372026-08-24: from $207 to $2282026-08-25: from $192 to $2472026-08-26: from $196 to $2282026-08-27: from $204 to $2342026-08-28: from $208 to $2512026-08-29: from $224 to $2272026-08-30: from $212 to $2252026-08-31: from $203 to $2372026-09-01: from $205 to $2512026-09-02: from $208 to $2182026-09-03: from $204 to $2182026-09-04: from $201 to $2302026-09-05: from $198 to $2272026-09-06: from $201 to $2622026-09-07: from $199 to $2622026-09-08: from $202 to $2522026-09-09: from $211 to $3282026-09-10: from $207 to $5442026-09-11: from $205 to $3262026-09-12: from $226 to $2322026-09-13: from $203 to $3272026-09-14: from $201 to $2422026-09-15: from $203 to $2262026-09-16: from $201 to $4272026-09-17: from $199 to $4282026-09-18: from $195 to $2262026-09-19: from $191 to $3282026-09-20: from $187 to $2752026-09-21: from $183 to $4272026-09-22: from $185 to $3462026-09-23: from $174 to $4252026-09-24: from $199 to $3302026-09-25: from $198 to $4222026-09-26: from $197 to $4212026-09-27: from $202 to $4222026-09-28: from $187 to $3292026-09-29: from $199 to $4212026-09-30: from $195 to $2452026-10-01: from $185 to $2452026-10-02: from $167 to $2402026-10-03: from $188 to $2402026-10-04: from $177 to $2452026-10-05: from $192 to $2452026-10-06: from $191 to $2492026-10-07: from $189 to $2522026-10-08: from $195 to $2322026-10-09: from $193 to $2312026-10-10: from $192 to $2502026-10-11: from $193 to $2262026-10-12: from $189 to $2262026-10-13: from $187 to $2472026-10-14: from $187 to $2192026-10-15: from $189 to $2222026-10-16: from $199 to $2262026-10-17: from $196 to $2272026-10-18: from $201 to $2282026-10-19: from $195 to $2522026-10-20: from $193 to $2302026-10-21: from $193 to $2282026-10-22: from $191 to $2282026-10-23: from $189 to $214 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-14.6%over 91 days
$167low · 2026-10-02
$226high · 2026-09-12
1,762price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $196 Field-Tested — $175

All ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $189 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $278. That is a 47% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $189. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $163 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $278 list price, $242 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Classic Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 14.6%. Low $167 (2026-10-02), high $226 (2026-09-12), based on 1762 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
21 live listings: floats from 0.0737 to 0.1337, median 0.1181. 3 of them are below 0.089.

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.