★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) price — from $1,000
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) is a CS2 skin, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $1,000 (CSFloat), highest at $1,589, a 59% spread.

Factory New

All prices & listings →

$1,000cheapest · CSFloat
59%spread between markets
$855instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1,382net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$1,000
2BUFF163$1,070
3LIS-SKINS$1,085
4Skinport$1,090
5Waxpeer$1,095
6YouPin898$1,127
7Market.CSGO$1,128
8CS.MONEY$1,154
9Steam$1,589

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$900 × 284$855
BUFF163$856$834

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

78 82592 630106 435 2026-07-25: from $1,102 to $1,4592026-07-26: from $1,140 to $1,4692026-07-27: from $1,095 to $1,4632026-07-28: from $1,097 to $1,4692026-07-29: from $1,113 to $1,4722026-07-30: from $1,097 to $1,4702026-07-31: from $1,123 to $1,4692026-08-01: from $1,196 to $1,4782026-08-02: from $1,130 to $1,4772026-08-03: from $1,138 to $1,3292026-08-04: from $1,142 to $1,4812026-08-05: from $1,176 to $1,4672026-08-06: from $1,143 to $1,3562026-08-07: from $1,141 to $1,3822026-08-08: from $1,136 to $1,3822026-08-09: from $1,161 to $1,3822026-08-10: from $1,167 to $1,3872026-08-11: from $1,146 to $1,3892026-08-12: from $1,118 to $1,4012026-08-13: from $1,159 to $1,4312026-08-14: from $1,152 to $1,4232026-08-15: from $1,241 to $1,4362026-08-16: from $1,229 to $1,4232026-08-17: from $1,174 to $1,4512026-08-18: from $1,272 to $1,4512026-08-19: from $1,230 to $1,4432026-08-20: from $1,170 to $1,4622026-08-21: from $1,138 to $1,4132026-08-22: from $1,159 to $1,4072026-08-23: from $1,137 to $1,4472026-08-24: from $1,178 to $1,4232026-08-25: from $1,161 to $1,4052026-08-26: from $1,153 to $1,4582026-08-27: from $1,150 to $1,6212026-08-28: from $1,173 to $1,6212026-08-29: from $1,185 to $1,4242026-08-30: from $1,216 to $1,4232026-08-31: from $1,172 to $1,4232026-09-01: from $1,173 to $1,4232026-09-02: from $1,141 to $1,4622026-09-03: from $1,137 to $1,4622026-09-04: from $1,284 to $1,5322026-09-05: from $1,134 to $1,3902026-09-06: from $1,201 to $1,5022026-09-07: from $1,252 to $1,4752026-09-08: from $1,191 to $1,5062026-09-09: from $1,166 to $1,4462026-09-10: from $1,152 to $1,4172026-09-11: from $1,138 to $1,4282026-09-12: from $1,181 to $1,4552026-09-13: from $1,158 to $1,4472026-09-14: from $1,187 to $1,4482026-09-15: from $1,132 to $1,4472026-09-16: from $1,255 to $1,4422026-09-17: from $1,143 to $1,4452026-09-18: from $1,204 to $1,3932026-09-19: from $1,246 to $1,4052026-09-20: from $1,111 to $1,3972026-09-21: from $1,152 to $1,3922026-09-22: from $1,117 to $1,3812026-09-23: from $1,110 to $1,3562026-09-24: from $1,108 to $1,3562026-09-25: from $1,114 to $1,3522026-09-26: from $1,149 to $1,2722026-09-27: from $1,163 to $1,2412026-09-28: from $1,133 to $1,3092026-09-29: from $1,147 to $1,2992026-09-30: from $1,138 to $1,2752026-10-01: from $1,126 to $1,3372026-10-02: from $1,114 to $1,3232026-10-03: from $1,087 to $1,3402026-10-04: from $1,076 to $1,2732026-10-05: from $1,091 to $1,3462026-10-06: from $1,072 to $1,3552026-10-07: from $1,091 to $1,3432026-10-08: from $1,077 to $1,3142026-10-09: from $1,064 to $1,3812026-10-10: from $1,086 to $1,3842026-10-11: from $1,056 to $1,4572026-10-12: from $1,047 to $1,3682026-10-13: from $1,016 to $1,4172026-10-14: from $1,024 to $1,3392026-10-15: from $1,065 to $1,3342026-10-16: from $1,047 to $1,3882026-10-17: from $1,059 to $1,5322026-10-18: from $1,056 to $1,4042026-10-19: from $1,054 to $1,3312026-10-20: from $1,031 to $1,3142026-10-21: from $1,140 to $1,3052026-10-22: from $1,010 to $1,2332026-10-23: from $1,000 to $1,233 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-9.3%over 91 days
$1,000low · 2026-10-23
$1,284high · 2026-09-04
2,158price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $1,092

All ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $1,000 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1,589. That is a 59% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $1,000. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $855 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1,589 list price, $1,382 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 9.3%. Low $1,000 (2026-10-23), high $1,284 (2026-09-04), based on 2158 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
55 live listings: floats from 0.0009 to 0.0694, median 0.0287. 20 of them are below 0.018.

Prices updated: 6 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.