★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) price — from $1,172
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) is a CS2 skin, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $1,172 (CS.MONEY), highest at $1,634, a 39% spread.

Field-Tested

All prices & listings →

$1,172cheapest · CS.MONEY
39%spread between markets
$1,127instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1.38net when listed · Steam

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$1.59
2CS.MONEY$1,172
3CSFloat$1,239
4BUFF163$1,346
5Waxpeer$1,361
6LIS-SKINS$1,406
7YouPin898$1,450
8Skinport$1,463
9Market.CSGO$1,634

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$1,186 × 54$1,127
BUFF163$1,023$998

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

83 730102 132120 535 2026-07-25: from $1,270 to $1,4252026-07-26: from $1,2712026-07-27: from $1,245 to $1,3812026-07-28: from $1,070 to $1,3752026-07-29: from $1,079 to $1,4412026-07-30: from $1,086 to $1,3422026-07-31: from $1,155 to $1,4592026-08-01: from $1,329 to $1,3482026-08-02: from $1,299 to $1,4482026-08-03: from $1,199 to $1,4502026-08-04: from $1,165 to $1,4312026-08-05: from $1,226 to $1,4522026-08-06: from $1,207 to $1,4342026-08-07: from $1,207 to $1,4302026-08-08: from $1,237 to $1,3652026-08-09: from $1,296 to $1,6022026-08-10: from $1,205 to $1,3472026-08-11: from $1,195 to $1,4152026-08-12: from $1,200 to $1,4132026-08-13: from $1,211 to $1,4782026-08-14: from $1,219 to $1,4942026-08-15: from $1,268 to $1,5022026-08-16: from $1,316 to $1,4222026-08-17: from $1,275 to $1,4412026-08-18: from $1,243 to $1,4792026-08-19: from $1,269 to $1,4322026-08-20: from $1,234 to $1,5192026-08-21: from $1,219 to $1,6022026-08-22: from $1,219 to $1,6732026-08-23: from $1,230 to $1,4312026-08-24: from $1,129 to $1,5702026-08-25: from $1,215 to $1,5802026-08-26: from $1,229 to $1,5802026-08-27: from $1,271 to $1,6022026-08-28: from $1,281 to $1,6132026-08-29: from $1,320 to $1,6132026-08-30: from $1,438 to $1,6102026-08-31: from $1,276 to $1,6152026-09-01: from $1,287 to $1,6242026-09-02: from $1,411 to $1,5632026-09-03: from $1,369 to $1,5702026-09-04: from $1,407 to $1,5572026-09-05: from $1,334 to $1,4792026-09-06: from $1,388 to $1,4462026-09-07: from $1,381 to $1,4482026-09-08: from $1,356 to $1,5572026-09-09: from $1,344 to $1,6142026-09-10: from $1,313 to $1,6192026-09-11: from $1,300 to $1,5412026-09-12: from $1,344 to $2,3382026-09-13: from $1,330 to $1,5792026-09-14: from $1,318 to $1,5412026-09-15: from $1,368 to $1,4352026-09-16: from $1,355 to $1,6462026-09-17: from $1,363 to $1,6452026-09-18: from $1,448 to $2,9082026-09-19: from $1,388 to $1,9302026-09-20: from $1,365 to $1,5532026-09-21: from $1,443 to $2,9092026-09-22: from $1,344 to $1,7042026-09-23: from $1,329 to $6,2722026-09-24: from $1,352 to $1,6042026-09-25: from $1,342 to $1,4792026-09-26: from $1,322 to $1,4792026-09-28: from $1,310 to $1,4572026-09-29: from $1,308 to $1,4722026-09-30: from $1,305 to $1,6022026-10-01: from $1,274 to $1,4792026-10-02: from $1,357 to $2,9372026-10-03: from $1,351 to $1,4572026-10-04: from $1,339 to $1,4672026-10-05: from $1,286 to $2,9792026-10-06: from $1,303 to $2,7122026-10-07: from $1,311 to $1,5412026-10-08: from $1,294 to $1,4792026-10-09: from $1,305 to $1,5412026-10-10: from $1,284 to $1,5912026-10-11: from $1,271 to $1,5592026-10-12: from $1,262 to $1,6122026-10-13: from $1,231 to $1,5202026-10-14: from $1,263 to $1,5082026-10-15: from $1,280 to $1,4472026-10-16: from $1,250 to $1,5892026-10-18: from $1,224 to $1,5962026-10-19: from $1,224 to $1,5962026-10-20: from $1,213 to $1,5962026-10-21: from $1,204 to $1,5992026-10-22: from $1,185 to $1,5382026-10-23: from $1,172 to $1,635 2026-07-25 2026-09-07 2026-10-23
-7.7%over 89 days
$1,070low · 2026-07-28
$1,448high · 2026-09-18
1,323price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,422 Minimal Wear — $1,175

All ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $1,172 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $1,634. That is a 39% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $1,172. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $1,127 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.59 list price, $1.38 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Slaughter (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 89 days it fell by 7.7%. Low $1,070 (2026-07-28), high $1,448 (2026-09-18), based on 1323 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
15 live listings: floats from 0.1804 to 0.2586, median 0.1944. 8 of them are below 0.200.

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.