★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) price — from $1,315
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic › ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) is a CS2 skin, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 7 markets: cheapest at $1,315 (CSFloat), highest at $1,945, a 48% spread.

Factory New

All prices & listings →

$1,315cheapest · CSFloat
48%spread between markets
$1,129instant sell · BUFF163
$1,789net when listed · Skinport

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$1,315
2LIS-SKINS$1,325
3BUFF163$1,330
4Waxpeer$1,342
5YouPin898$1,388
6Market.CSGO$1,541
7Skinport$1,945

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$1,158$1,129
Market.CSGO$669 × 297$636

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

100 494124 659148 825 2026-07-25: from $1,402 to $1,4222026-07-26: from $1,511 to $1,6642026-07-27: from $1,515 to $2,4042026-07-28: from $1,526 to $1,7352026-07-29: from $1,514 to $1,6932026-07-30: from $1,537 to $1,7362026-07-31: from $1,703 to $1,7122026-08-01: from $1,543 to $2,3872026-08-02: from $1,503 to $1,7012026-08-03: from $1,514 to $1,7532026-08-04: from $1,534 to $1,7302026-08-05: from $1,575 to $1,7642026-08-06: from $1,518 to $1,7362026-08-07: from $1,530 to $1,7532026-08-08: from $1,5412026-08-09: from $1,753 to $2,4352026-08-10: from $1,540 to $1,7622026-08-11: from $1,500 to $1,6372026-08-12: from $1,500 to $1,7702026-08-13: from $1,500 to $1,7882026-08-14: from $1,464 to $1,8032026-08-15: from $1,468 to $1,6552026-08-16: from $1,7712026-08-17: from $1,475 to $1,8132026-08-18: from $1,7852026-08-19: from $1,485 to $1,6462026-08-20: from $1,447 to $1,8322026-08-21: from $1,436 to $1,7782026-08-22: from $1,528 to $1,7692026-08-23: from $1,6032026-08-24: from $1,583 to $2,5672026-08-25: from $1,490 to $2,6032026-08-26: from $1,7312026-08-27: from $1,413 to $1,7552026-08-28: from $1,441 to $1,6442026-08-29: from $1,628 to $1,6372026-08-30: from $1,603 to $1,7592026-08-31: from $1,398 to $1,7682026-09-01: from $1,368 to $1,7762026-09-02: from $1,624 to $1,7842026-09-03: from $1,434 to $1,7742026-09-04: from $1,630 to $1,7452026-09-05: from $1,388 to $1,6962026-09-06: from $1,466 to $1,7132026-09-07: from $1,357 to $1,6972026-09-08: from $1,516 to $1,7362026-09-09: from $1,553 to $1,6782026-09-10: from $1,401 to $1,5742026-09-11: from $1,383 to $1,5542026-09-12: from $1,508 to $2,0192026-09-13: from $1,332 to $2,2162026-09-14: from $1,293 to $2,2162026-09-15: from $1,592 to $1,7262026-09-16: from $1,557 to $1,7602026-09-17: from $1,542 to $1,6432026-09-18: from $1,397 to $1,6492026-09-19: from $1,584 to $3,3422026-09-20: from $1,4382026-09-21: from $1,429 to $2,1942026-09-22: from $1,288 to $2,0142026-09-23: from $1,573 to $1,6082026-09-24: from $1,609 to $5,6952026-09-25: from $1,432 to $2,0342026-09-26: from $1,417 to $2,0212026-09-27: from $1,525 to $1,5442026-09-28: from $1,387 to $1,5442026-09-29: from $1,389 to $1,5452026-09-30: from $1,546 to $1,5992026-10-01: from $1,388 to $2,0012026-10-02: from $1,311 to $2,1882026-10-03: from $1,382 to $1,9172026-10-04: from $1,6642026-10-05: from $1,664 to $1,7732026-10-06: from $1,371 to $2,0342026-10-07: from $1,377 to $2,0522026-10-08: from $1,343 to $1,5792026-10-09: from $1,358 to $1,6602026-10-10: from $1,290 to $2,0332026-10-11: from $1,465 to $1,6462026-10-12: from $1,535 to $1,6642026-10-13: from $1,334 to $2,1742026-10-14: from $1,334 to $1,6642026-10-15: from $1,372 to $1,5972026-10-16: from $1,361 to $1,9092026-10-17: from $1,361 to $1,5492026-10-18: from $1,5772026-10-19: from $1,361 to $2,0172026-10-20: from $1,348 to $1,9842026-10-21: from $1,5412026-10-22: from $1,334 to $1,9632026-10-23: from $1,315 to $1,943 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-6.2%over 91 days
$1,288low · 2026-09-22
$1,785high · 2026-08-18
733price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $860 Field-Tested — $686 Well-Worn — $653 Battle-Scarred — $646

All ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $1,315 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1,945. That is a 48% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $1,315. We compare 7 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $1,129 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $1,945 list price, $1,789 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Butterfly Knife | Autotronic (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 6.2%. Low $1,288 (2026-09-22), high $1,785 (2026-08-18), based on 733 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
17 live listings: floats from 0.0217 to 0.0699, median 0.0659. 2 of them are below 0.034.

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.