★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) price — from $133
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched › ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) is a CS2 skin, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $133 (Steam), highest at $172, a 29% spread.

Battle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$133cheapest · Steam
29%spread between markets
$19.42instant sell · Market.CSGO
$164net when listed · Market.CSGO

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$133
2CSFloat$150
3LIS-SKINS$167
4Waxpeer$168
5Market.CSGO$172

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$20.44 × 2$19.42

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

5 81715 08224 347 2026-07-28: from $90.74 to $1602026-07-29: from $91.50 to $1612026-07-30: from $92.08 to $1692026-08-03: from $92.322026-08-04: from $93.54 to $1652026-08-05: from $92.452026-08-06: from $93.87 to $1662026-08-07: from $94.74 to $1672026-08-09: from $1752026-08-10: from $92.45 to $1682026-08-12: from $92.45 to $1752026-08-13: from $96.63 to $1702026-08-14: from $96.15 to $1802026-08-15: from $91.032026-08-16: from $96.15 to $1652026-08-17: from $91.54 to $1752026-08-18: from $1742026-08-20: from $162 to $3202026-08-21: from $161 to $3132026-08-22: from $281 to $3112026-08-24: from $96.152026-08-25: from $96.15 to $2862026-08-26: from $1742026-08-27: from $1752026-08-28: from $1172026-09-02: from $214 to $2632026-09-03: from $169 to $1782026-09-04: from $176 to $1812026-09-05: from $1742026-09-06: from $1762026-09-07: from $174 to $1742026-09-08: from $174 to $1782026-09-10: from $166 to $2112026-09-11: from $164 to $2082026-09-13: from $169 to $1742026-09-15: from $1922026-09-16: from $157 to $1752026-09-18: from $1562026-09-24: from $168 to $1752026-09-25: from $157 to $1692026-09-26: from $156 to $1682026-09-30: from $1702026-10-01: from $154 to $1682026-10-06: from $157 to $1692026-10-07: from $158 to $1712026-10-10: from $157 to $1692026-10-13: from $155 to $1672026-10-19: from $155 to $1562026-10-20: from $1532026-10-22: from $1522026-10-23: from $150 2026-07-28 2026-09-02 2026-10-23
+65.3%over 51 days
$90.74low · 2026-07-28
$281high · 2026-08-22
115price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $902 Minimal Wear — $98.73 Field-Tested — $52.31 Well-Worn — $66.18

All ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $133 on Steam; the highest we track is $172. That is a 29% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $133. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $19.42 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $172 list price, $164 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 51 days it rose by 65.3%. Low $90.74 (2026-07-28), high $281 (2026-08-22), based on 115 price samples.

Prices updated: 27 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.